Trackie Mania

2017

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-07-02 10:11 PM
                            RCLDS #3: Trackie Mania                            
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 2017-07-02                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:57.02  2016-08-20  Melissa Bishop, Canada                    
     Ontario: R 1:57.02  2016-08-20  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  2011-05-24  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emily Bryce               03 Saugeen Tfc          2:28.00    2:22.98  
  2 Amberle MacDonald         02 Durham Drago         2:27.00    2:26.14  
  3 Bethany Wilken            99 Saugeen Tfc          2:29.00    2:33.39  
  4 Kaitlyn Koyanagi          06 London Legion TF     2:33.00    2:34.46  
  5 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   03 London Legion TF     2:35.00    2:39.73  
  6 Cerena Aitken-Guignard    05 London Legion TF     2:37.00    2:46.02  
  7 Jodi Rice                 69 Invictus Ath         2:44.74    2:47.71  
  8 Rebecca Christensen       04 London Western T     2:55.00    2:54.78  
  9 Emma Meidlein             05 London Western T     3:00.00    2:58.48  
 10 Alissa Iannelli           05 London Western T     2:55.00    3:02.28  
Section  2  
  1 Janelle Hanna             95                      2:14.00    2:17.02  
  2 Kennedy Thomson           98 Unattached Ontar     2:14.00    2:20.49  
  3 Heather Maxfield          92 Lakehead Run         2:15.00    2:22.59  
  4 Kaylee White              01 Sarnia Athle         2:22.00    2:24.18  
  5 Sydney Pattison           98                      2:20.00    2:24.37  
  6 Hope Harnack              00 Speed River Tfc      2:22.00    2:24.46  
  7 Hallee Knelsen            03 St Thomas Legion     2:25.00    2:25.47  
  8 Clarissa Sladek           02 London Legion TF     2:24.44    2:25.92  
  9 Gabrielle Herzenberg      01 U of Toronto TC      2:25.00    2:27.71  
 10 Kyleigh Stubbs            00 London Western T     2:25.13    2:31.06  
 
Women Open 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:32.17  1994-09-23  Angela Chalmers                           
     Ontario: R 8:44.02  2013-07-26  Sheila Reid (89)                          
       RCLDS: ! 9:23.62  2010-06-02  Nicole Bush, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leslie Sexton             87 London Runner Di     9:45.00   10:15.55  
  2 Caroline Forbes           00 Sarnia Athle        10:45.00   10:49.62  
  3 Sarah Turner              00 Durham Drago        10:39.42   10:55.25  
  4 Brooke Jez                02 Saugeen Tfc         10:13.24   11:04.74  
  5 Daniela Papac             99 U OF Windsor        11:15.00   11:37.14  
  6 Hannah English            01 Speed River Tfc     11:20.00   11:41.26  
 
Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  2008-07-29  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:43.95  2016-07-22  Brandon McBride (94), Windsor Legion      
       RCLDS: ! 1:47.23  2015-06-28  Anthony Romaniw, Speed River TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison Belanger         04 St Thomas Legion     2:15.00    2:20.31  
  2 Logan Harmer              03 Huron-Perth          2:20.00    2:26.56  
  3 Owen Ireland              05 London Western T     2:35.00    2:35.71  
  4 Owen Hardy                02                      2:38.57    2:37.59  
  5 Hayden Agar               04 London Runner Di     2:54.00    2:41.07  
  6 Owen Drouillard           02 U OF Windsor         2:40.00    2:43.24  
  7 Luke Feltham              06 London Western T     2:35.00    2:43.88  
  8 William McBurney          08 London Runner Di     3:06.71    2:53.60  
  9 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     2:57.07    2:54.60  
Section  2  
  1 Korbett Cator             01 Speed River Tfc      1:59.00    1:58.51  
  2 Jacob Rothera             94 U OF Windsor         1:59.00    1:59.06  
  3 Evan Burke                01 London Western T     1:59.00    1:59.08  
  4 Nathan Outridge           97 U OF Windsor         1:59.00    1:59.77  
  5 Mitchell Heyink           98 London Western T     1:59.00    2:00.51  
  6 Nathen Chapple            99 Sarnia Athle         1:59.99    2:02.13  
  7 Bill Wells                74 U of Toronto TC      2:02.00    2:05.40  
  8 Jay Brecher               74 U of Toronto TC      2:02.00    2:05.72  
  9 Ryan Harmer               01 Huron-Perth          2:06.00    2:07.58  
 10 Owen Norland              01 Sarnia Athle         2:02.00    2:07.68  
 11 Nathan Drouillard         99 U OF Windsor         2:06.00    2:07.83  
Section  3  
  1 Sam Wyatt                 00 Huron-Perth          1:54.00    1:55.21  
  2 Evan Stevens              91 Sarnia Athle         1:55.00    1:55.31  
  3 Tyrone Traher             00 London Western T     1:56.52    1:56.76  
  4 Cole Hannam               99 Speed River Tfc      1:57.00    1:56.77  
  5 Kyle Koyanagi             01 London Western T     1:57.07    1:57.96  
  6 Matthew Donnelly          01 Saugeen Tfc          1:58.00    1:58.34  
  7 Josh Zilles               97 Speed River Tfc      1:58.00    1:58.85  
  8 Brendan McCarthy          98 U OF Windsor         1:57.00    2:00.32  
  9 Jack Adams                00 London Legion TF     1:58.50    2:01.38  
 
Men Open 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 7:41.61  2008-07-22  Kevin Sullivan                            
     Ontario: R 7:41.61  2008-07-22  Keving Sullivan (1974)                    
       RCLDS: ! 8:09.82  2012-06-10  Aaron Hendrikx, London Runner DC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Joey Hardy                99 London Runner Di     9:32.97    9:32.00  
  2 Kyle Farquharson          99 London Western T     9:15.03    9:40.53  
  3 Stephen Robinson          00 London Runner Di     9:49.56    9:41.32  
  4 Liam Fitzgerald           02 Saugeen Tfc          9:30.00    9:45.63  
  5 Owen Peters               03 London Runner Di    10:00.00   10:17.55  
  6 Nathaniel Wells           99                      9:50.00   10:22.26  
  7 Heath McAllister          04 London Runner Di    10:15.00   10:50.71  
  8 Zach Staffell             99 London Runner Di     9:59.30   10:55.35  
Section  2  
  1 Kevin Blackney            91 London Western T     8:30.00    8:28.12  
  2 Jonathan Favero           97 Harbour Track        8:36.44    8:28.45  
  3 Joshua Zelek              01 Huron-Perth          8:35.00    8:33.49  
  4 Paul Rochus               94 Harbour Track        8:36.22    8:43.07  
  5 Ryan Tyrrell              98 Harbour Track        8:44.00    8:43.29  
  6 Gregory Danayan           99 Speed River Tfc      8:40.00    8:44.07  
  7 Nicholas Bannon           00 Speed River Tfc      8:45.00    8:46.58  
  8 Sam Nusselder             99 Saugeen Tfc          8:50.00    8:49.27  
  9 Justyn Tyrrell            97 Harbour Track        8:58.00    8:56.58  
 10 Santiago Gaitan           01 Niagara Regional     8:47.00    8:59.58