The London 10,000m (inc. AO & OMA 10,000m Championships)

2017

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-05-14 02:02 PM
                         RCLDS #1: The London 10,000m                          
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 2017-05-13                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:57.02  2016-08-20  Melissa Bishop, Canada                    
     Ontario: R 1:57.02  2016-08-20  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  2011-05-24  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Charlotte Ward            96 Speed River Tfc      2:09.35    2:14.33  
  2 Sarah Welch               97 Speed River Tfc      2:14.42    2:20.38  
  3 Kara Blair                98 Physi-Kult Kings     2:13.00    2:21.60  
  4 Francesca Maltais         98 Speed River Tfc      2:16.00    2:22.89  
 
Women Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  1985-09-30  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:02.29  2005-08-28  Carmen Douma-Hussar (77)                  
       RCLDS: ! 4:06.82  2015-06-21  Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Ayers             95 Speed River Tfc      4:20.00    4:26.02  
  2 Brogan MacDougall         00 Physi-Kult Kings     4:28.00    4:26.77  
  3 Carise Thompson           92 Speed River Tfc      4:20.00    4:26.86  
  4 Sophia Watts              94 Unattached N         4:20.00    4:33.29  
  5 Philippa Aukett           84 London Runner Di     4:40.00    4:41.75  
  6 Bettina Boucher           96 Unattached Ontar     4:37.00    4:43.52  
  7 Jessica White             92 Unattached Ontar     4:50.00    4:47.93  
  8 Sarah Wismer              96 Speed River Tfc      4:39.00    4:48.54  
  9 Julia Cameron             02 Toronto West         5:07.00    5:07.39  
 10 Skyler Bonk               05 London Legion TF     5:15.57    5:15.95  
 11 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   03 London Legion TF     5:28.00    5:28.23  
 12 Cerena Aitken- Guignard   05 London Legion TF     5:42.00    5:46.27  
 
Women Open 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 31:41.59  2015-05-02  Natasha Wodak                            
     Ontario: R 31:44.74  2003-05-02  Courtney Babcock (72)                    
       RCLDS: ! 33:10.47  2011-05-08  Megan Brown, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julie-Anne Staehli        93 Physi-Kult Kings    33:45.00   34:12.17  
  2 Kait Toohey               88 Unattached Ontar    37:20.00   36:19.30  
  3 Katrina Allison           94 Speed River Tfc     33:20.00   36:40.82  
  4 Molly Steer               95 Physi-Kult Kings    38:30.00   37:48.30  
 -- Claire Sumner             95 Physi-Kult Kings    34:06.00        DNF  
 
Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  2008-07-29  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:43.95  2016-07-22  Brandon McBride (94), Windsor Legion      
       RCLDS: ! 1:47.23  2015-06-28  Anthony Romaniw, Speed River TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mostafa Elkurdy           96 Speed River Tfc      1:53.00    1:51.80  
  2 Tommy Land                94 Speed River Tfc      1:48.82    1:55.01  
  3 Caleb Main                98 Speed River Tfc      1:54.00    1:55.29  
  4 Alex Broekhuyse           99 Monte Cristo         1:55.87    1:56.76  
  5 Sam Wyatt                 00 Huron-Perth          1:57.00    1:57.19  
  6 Jacob Smith               90                      1:55.00    1:57.76  
  7 Joshua Zelek              01 Huron-Perth          1:59.00    1:59.83  
  8 William McBurney          08 London Runner Di     3:10.00    3:06.71  
  9 Griffin Wick              07 London Runner Di     3:30.00    3:34.16  
 
Men Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  2000-06-30  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  2000-06-30  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  2012-06-22  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Harmer               01 Huron-Perth          4:30.00    4:31.29  
  2 Stephen Robinson          00 London Runner Di     4:40.00    4:32.74  
  3 Ben Miske                 02 Toronto West         4:30.00    4:35.05  
  4 Owen Peters               03 London Runner Di     5:00.00    4:48.72  
  5 Heath McAllister          04 London Runner Di     5:15.00    4:54.27  
  6 Tanner Atkinson           04 Windsor Legion T     4:40.00    4:55.10  
  7 Gary G Cassel             68 Jamcan Inter         5:00.00    5:03.47  
  8 James Koch                03 Huron-Perth          5:03.00    5:05.86  
  9 Seth Sommerfreund         05 London Runner Di     5:30.00    5:29.39  
 10 Simon Veitch              06 London Runner Di     5:30.00    5:30.04  
 11 Hayden Agar               04 London Runner Di     5:45.00    5:31.02  
 12 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     5:40.00    5:36.77  
Section  2  
  1 Josh Kellier              97 Speed River Tfc      3:51.00    3:46.54  
  2 Kyle Madden               98 Speed River Tfc      3:52.50    3:47.51  
  3 Connor Black              96 Speed River Tfc      3:48.00    3:48.04  
  4 Christopher Dulhanty      92 Speed River Tfc      3:46.00    3:53.01  
  5 Delohnni Nicol-Samuel     91 Speed River Tfc      3:46.20    3:53.32  
  6 Hunter Andrin             93 London Western T     3:51.00    3:54.74  
  7 Michael Styba             94 U of Toronto TC      3:51.56    3:55.67  
  8 Phil Parrot-Migas         93 London Western T     3:51.00    3:55.71  
  9 Eric Macpherson           93 Newmarker Huskie     3:59.00    3:56.18  
 10 Ciaran Callaghan          95 Newmarker Huskie     4:05.00    4:05.68  
 11 Mitchell Heyink           98 London Western T     4:10.00    4:12.05  
 12 Aaron McQuaid             96 Newmarker Huskie     4:07.00    4:15.08  
 13 Stuart Wilcox             97 Unattached Ontar     4:10.00    4:15.86  
 14 Aidan Attema              97 London Western T     4:07.99    4:17.06  
 15 Ali Ghadghoni             93 Newmarker Huskie     4:07.00    4:17.81  
 -- Mark Patton               97 Speed River Tfc      3:44.80        DNF  
 
Men Open 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 27:07.51  2015-05-29  Cameron Levins                           
     Ontario: R 27:30.00  2017-05-05  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 28:58.90  2015-05-10  Kelly Wiebe, Saskatchewan                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Evan Esselink             92 Speed River Tfc     28:55.00   29:49.14  
  2 Kevin Blackney            91 London Western T    30:50.00   29:57.81  
  3 Sami Jibril               89 Newmarker Huskie    29:43.00   30:00.50  
  4 Hussein Hashi             91 Speed River Tfc     30:20.00   30:05.01  
  5 Brayden Seneca            94 Speed River Tfc     30:00.00   30:24.61  
  6 Eric Wynands              95 Unattached Ontar    30:40.00   30:38.58  
  7 Robert Kanko              96 Physi-Kult Kings    30:40.00   30:39.38  
  8 Ben Workman               97 Speed River Tfc     30:10.00   31:02.52  
  9 Mark Schmidt              96 Physi-Kult Kings    30:38.00   31:05.36  
 10 Joey Stel                 96 Newmarker Huskie    31:45.00   31:27.90  
 11 Jonathan Favero           97 Unattached Ontar    31:30.00   31:28.81  
 12 Graeme Law                90 Running Room        31:30.00   31:42.03  
 13 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp  96 Caltaf Athle        31:40.00   31:54.19  
 14 Brett Crowley             94                     32:30.00   32:09.37  
 15 Michael Gill              77 Lions Valley        32:29.00   32:32.04  
 16 Derek Patterson           98 Lakehead Run        32:30.00   32:47.83  
 17 Esteban Clavijo           91 Newmarker Huskie    32:59.00   32:57.48  
 18 Jamie Tarling             94 Newmarker Huskie    32:45.00   33:56.81  
 19 Simon Rayner              64 U of Toronto TC     36:00.00   36:00.82  
 20 Jeremy Walsh              75 London Runner Di    35:30.00   36:54.66  
 21 Walter Faion              60 U of Toronto TC     40:00.00   42:25.01  
 -- Christopher Dulhanty      92 Speed River Tfc     29:59.99        DNF