Trackie Mania

2016

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-05-14 02:06 PM
                            RCLDS #4: Trackie Mania                            
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 2016-07-09                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  2001-09-02  Diane Cummins, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 1:59.76  2013-07-05  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  2011-05-24  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alannah MacDonald         94 Unattached Ontar     2:23.00    2:26.93  
  2 Kyleigh Stubbs            00 London Western T     2:23.13    2:28.05  
  3 Emily Huras               00 Laurel Creek Tfc     2:22.00    2:29.07  
  4 Tori Hendriks             00 Niagara Olympic      2:21.00    2:32.34  
  5 Hannah Hesch              00 Niagara Olympic      2:35.00    2:41.46  
  6 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   02 London Runner Di     2:40.94    2:46.46  
  7 Cerena Aitken-Guignard    04 London Runner Di     2:50.52    2:49.89  
Section  2  
  1 Emma Tallman              91 London Western T     2:11.00    2:12.27  
  2 Laura Parkinson           99 London Legion TF     2:12.26    2:12.67  
  3 Kaitlyn Pansegrau         94 Harbour Track        2:11.00    2:14.54  
  4 Emily Nowak               95 Harbour Track        2:12.63    2:16.47  
  5 Jenna Freeman             93 Unattached Ontar     2:13.00    2:16.90  
  6 Martina Tait              99 London Western T     2:17.36    2:19.30  
  7 Philippa Aukett           84 London Runner Di     2:14.00    2:20.61  
  8 Avery Goertz              99 Niagara Olympic      2:19.00    2:20.94  
  9 Julie Hambleton           92 Harbour Track        2:16.00    2:24.55  
 
Women Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 14:54.98  2003-09-30  Courtney Babcock, Canada                 
     Ontario: R 15:10.69  1998-08-05  Kathy Butler (73), Etobicoke Gladstone   
       RCLDS: ! 15:49.91  2012-05-23  Tarah Korir, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Julie-Anne Staehli        93 Physi-Kult Kings    16:20.00   16:23.53  
  2 Victoria Coates           91 Physi-Kult Kings    16:30.00   16:24.53  
  3 Hiley Dobbs               98 Durham Drago        17:10.00   17:46.75  
  4 Stephaney Hortian         87 Laurel Creek Tfc    17:25.00   17:55.64  
  5 Lauren Locco              96 Harbour Track       18:43.94   18:46.29  
  6 Molly Steer               95 Physi-Kult Kings    18:30.00   19:16.86  
 -- Leslie Sexton             87 London Runner Di                    DNF  
 
Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  2008-07-29  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:45.04  2011-07-01  Andrew Ellerton (83)                      
       RCLDS: ! 1:47.23  2015-06-28  Anthony Romaniw, Speed River TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan Harmer              03 Huron-Perth          2:31.00    2:28.47  
  2 Heath McAllister          03 London Runner Di     2:36.18    2:40.09  
  3 Myles Nazarewicz          04 London Runner Di                2:57.13  
  4 Alex Matic                03 London Runner Di                2:57.59  
  5 Ian McAllister            04 London Runner Di     2:57.07    2:57.60  
Section  2  
  1 Kyle Dennett              97 Burlington Legio     2:06.50    2:06.73  
  2 Nathan Jeffrey            98 Huron-Perth          2:04.00    2:07.30  
  3 Mackenzie Berard          99 Huron-Perth          2:04.00    2:08.58  
  4 Eric Hill                 01 London Legion TF     2:11.80    2:08.82  
  5 Ethan Kruisselbrink       01 Saugeen Tfc          2:05.93    2:09.03  
  6 Kwesi Asantey             95 Unattached Ontar     2:10.00    2:14.74  
  7 Brady Esler               99 London Legion TF     2:09.00    2:17.62  
  8 Ryan Harmer               01 Huron-Perth          2:10.00    2:18.46  
Section  3  
  1 Eric Gareau               99 London Legion TF     1:59.54    1:59.62  
  2 Tyrone Traher             00 London Western T     2:00.11    2:00.07  
  3 Ryan Were                 99 Burlington Legio     2:00.82    2:01.79  
  4 Bradley Shepherd          99 Laurel Creek Tfc     2:02.00    2:02.01  
  5 Mitchell Heyink           98 London Western T     2:02.37    2:03.96  
  6 Matthew Donnelly          01 Saugeen Tfc          1:59.91    2:06.03  
  7 Jay Brecher               74 U of Toronto TC      2:02.00    2:06.49  
Section  4  
  1 Reid Hayes                94 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:58.00    1:57.45  
  2 William Stewart           00 London Runner Di     1:58.11    1:58.52  
  3 Alex Broekhuyse           99                      1:58.00    1:59.08  
  4 Greg Carette              00 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:59.00    1:59.36  
  5 Eric Mokri                95 Unattached Ontar     1:58.00    2:00.50  
  6 Brock Martin              95 Burlington Legio     1:58.44    2:01.73  
  7 Nicholas Helmuth          89 Unattached Ontar     1:58.00    2:03.73  
Section  5  
  1 Joseph McDonough          93 Lakehead Run         1:54.79    1:54.70  
  2 Brock Deba                00 Niagara Olympic      1:55.00    1:54.76  
  3 Andrew McColl             94 Newmarker Huskie     1:55.00    1:56.26  
  4 Hunter Andrin             93 London Western T     1:51.50    1:56.78  
  5 Matt Fouzie               92 Unattached Ontar     1:56.00    1:57.18  
  6 William McDonough         99 Lakehead Run         1:57.02    1:58.15  
  7 Brandon Sellers           99 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:57.00    1:59.30  
  8 Marcus Kemp               00 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:57.00    1:59.55  
 
Men Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 13:13.96  1998-09-01  Jeff Schiebler                           
     Ontario: R 13:18.88  2014-07-27  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 13:50.34  2006-06-28  Reid Coolsaet, Speed River Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mark Schmidt              96 Unattached Ontar    14:48.32   14:41.48  
  2 Mitchell Ubene            98 Windsor Legion T    14:55.00   14:48.57  
  3 Seth Marcaccio            95 London Runner Di    14:53.00   15:11.15  
  4 Paul Rochus               94 Harbour Track       14:57.08   15:33.40  
  5 Eric Barry                92 Unattached Ontar    15:40.00   15:36.44  
  6 Joshua Zelek              01 Huron-Perth         15:50.00   15:42.91  
  7 Enrique Nepomuceno        97 Windsor Legion T    15:05.00   15:48.90  
  8 Paul Cochrane             88 London Runner Di    16:10.00   15:56.74  
  9 Aidan Attema              97 London Western T    15:55.00   16:06.41  
 10 Travis Mann               96 Unattached Ontar    17:10.00   16:29.66  
 11 Matthew Duschenes         95 Laurel Creek Tfc    16:05.00   16:31.51  
 12 Joey Hardy                98 London Runner Di    16:56.00   16:38.44  
 13 Clinton Smith             91 London Runner Di               16:39.14  
 14 Jeremy Walsh              75 London Runner Di    17:01.46   17:08.50  
 15 Stephen Robinson          00 London Runner Di    18:00.00   18:01.65  
 -- Zach Staffell             98 London Runner Di    17:56.77        DNF  
 -- Adam Hortian              84 Laurel Creek Tfc                    DNF