The London 10,000m (inc. AO & OMA 10,000m Championships)

2016

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016-05-16 01:51 PM
                         RCLDS #2: The London 10,000m                          
                  Athletics Ontario & Ontario Masters Champs                   
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 2016-05-14                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  1985-09-30  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:02.29  2005-08-28  Carmen Douma-Hussar (77)                  
       RCLDS: ! 4:06.82  2015-06-21  Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rachyl Macphail           96 Speed River Tfc      4:56.31    4:54.17  
  2 Sarah Wismer              96 Speed River Tfc      4:48.48    4:54.79  
  3 Jenna Freeman             93 Unattached Ontar     4:45.00    5:00.83  
  4 Deanna Kerekes            95 Speed River Tfc      4:56.38    5:06.23  
  5 Lauren Locco              96 Harbour Track        4:51.00    5:10.37  
  6 Skyler Bonk               05 London Legion TF     5:24.00    5:23.30  
  7 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   03 London Runner Di     5:28.20    5:30.89  
  8 Nicole Hunter             03 London Runner Di     5:33.67    5:43.37  
  9 Cerena Aitken-Guignard    05 London Runner Di     5:49.83    5:46.08  
Section  2  
  1 Katelyn Ayers             95 Speed River Tfc      4:17.01    4:25.91  
  2 Sophia Watts              94 Speed River Tfc      4:14.31    4:26.61  
  3 Kennedy Thomson           98 Monte Cristo         4:35.00    4:42.77  
  4 Kaitlyn Pansegrau         94 Harbour Track        4:42.00    4:44.62  
  5 Emma Tallman              91 London Western T     4:30.00    4:45.22  
  6 Emily Nowak               95 Harbour Track        4:42.00    4:46.78  
  7 Philippa Aukett           84 London Runner Di     4:40.00    4:47.86  
  8 Stephaney Hortian         87 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:40.00    4:57.11  
 
Men Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  2000-06-30  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  2000-06-30  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  2012-06-22  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di     4:19.00    4:20.08  
  2 John Duffy                99 Toronto West         4:14.00    4:21.49  
  3 Justin Kpiebewieng        99 Toronto West         4:15.00    4:21.54  
  4 Mathew Koropatwa          98 Toronto West         4:25.00    4:31.85  
  5 Bradley Squarek           01 Toronto West         4:16.00    4:32.33  
  6 Samer El-Galmady          00 Toronto West         4:30.00    4:37.42  
  7 Nicholas Carbone          99 Toronto West         4:30.00    4:37.98  
  8 Liam Easton               02 London Runner Di     5:15.00    5:11.84  
  9 Heath McAllister          04 London Runner Di     5:29.00    5:18.80  
 10 Seth Sommerfreund         05 London Runner Di     6:01.68    5:45.26  
 11 Alex Logan                02 London Runner Di     5:46.62    5:47.98  
 12 Shebora Kamara            05 London Runner Di     6:13.59    6:01.45  
 13 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     6:14.61    6:03.42  
 14 Griffin Wick              07 London Runner Di     7:35.04    7:11.00  
Section  2  
  1 Chris Kimmerer            97 Speed River Tfc      4:04.57    4:03.45  
  2 Cael Wishart              95 Speed River Tfc      4:01.23    4:03.99  
  3 James Milton              94                      4:05.00    4:06.15  
  4 Marcus Noble              95 Speed River Tfc      4:08.41    4:08.33  
  5 Matt Fouzie               92 Unattached Ontar     4:08.00    4:08.82  
  6 Jeremy Hick               93 London Western T     4:00.00    4:09.25  
  7 Peter Minbashian          00 Toronto West         4:08.00    4:10.78  
  8 Shane Corley              96 Unattached Ontar     4:10.00    4:13.33  
  9 Elliot De Lange           93 London Western T     4:00.00    4:16.93  
 10 Christopher Moore         96 Unattached Ontar     4:03.00    4:24.42  
Section  3  
  1 Christian Gravel          94 Speed River Tfc      3:47.50    3:52.94  
  2 Hunter Andrin             93 London Western T     3:54.00    3:53.14  
  3 Mostafa Elkurdy           96 Speed River Tfc      3:53.16    3:53.39  
  4 Mark Patton               97 Speed River Tfc      3:51.46    3:53.53  
  5 Thomas Kemp               96 Speed River Tfc      3:59.93    3:55.30  
  6 Triphon Moodie            94 Toronto West         3:54.00    3:55.98  
  7 Nick Kondrat              95 Harbour Track        3:56.00    3:57.25  
  8 Liam Stiles               95 Speed River Tfc      3:56.14    3:57.34  
  9 Andrew McColl             94 Newmarker Huskie     3:58.64    3:57.34  
 10 Adam Hortian              84 Laurel Creek Tfc     3:59.00    3:58.95  
 11 Andrew Gordon             93 Speed River Tfc      3:57.74    3:58.96  
 12 Phil Parrot-Migas         93 London Western T     3:58.49    4:00.60  
 13 Luke Charbonneau          94 Harbour Track        3:58.00    4:03.69  
 14 Delohnni Nicol-Samuel     91 Speed River Tfc      3:53.33    4:05.69  
 
Men Open 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 27:23.63  2010-05-01  Simon Bairu                              
     Ontario: R 27:34.64  2012-04-28  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 28:58.90  2015-05-10  Kelly Wiebe, Saskatchewan                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Evan Esselink             92 Durham Drago        28:55.98   29:23.64  
  2 Kevin Tree                93 Newmarker Huskie    29:20.49   29:31.06  
  3 Sergio Ráez Villanueva    97 Harbour Track       30:45.00   30:00.01  
  4 Brayden Seneca            94 Speed River Tfc     31:00.00   30:00.83  
  5 Aaron Hendrikx            93 Speed River Tfc     28:53.53   30:01.32  
  6 Ehab El-Sandali           97 Toronto West        30:25.00   30:13.53  
  7 Blair Morgan              93 Harbour Track       30:32.71   30:14.69  
  8 Connor Black              96 Speed River Tfc     29:45.00   30:22.83  
  9 Cameron Linscott          98 Physi-Kult Kings    30:45.00   30:32.20  
 10 Paul Rochus               94 Harbour Track       31:00.00   30:34.18  
 11 Mark Schmidt              96 Unattached Ontar    31:00.00   30:38.73  
 12 Sami Jibril               89 Newmarker Huskie    29:43.00   30:41.36  
 13 Jack Sheffar              96 London Western T    31:00.00   30:44.20  
 14 Kevin Blackney            91 London Western T    31:00.00   30:51.87  
 15 Jeffrey Costen            91 Running Room        30:52.00   30:52.56  
 16 Ben Carson                96 Toronto West        30:59.00   31:12.09  
 
Mixed Open 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
  RCLDS-Male: M 29:43.90  2014-05-18  Sami Jibril, Athletics Toronto           
RCLDS-Female: F 33:10.47  2011-05-08  Megan Brown, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner Di    33:14.00   34:38.57  
  2 Stuart Galloway          M61 U of Toronto TC     34:50.00   34:51.09  
  3 Jeremy Walsh             M75 London Runner Di    36:18.00   35:34.97  
  4 Bill Cunliffe            M59 Durham Drago        39:00.00   38:50.99  
  5 Walter Faion             M60 U of Toronto TC     40:00.00   41:05.23