Forest City 5,000m (& 800m)

2016

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 01/05/2016 10:01 PM
                         RCLDS #1: Forest City 5,000m                          
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 01/05/2016                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 1:59.76  05/07/2013  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kennedy Thomson           98 Monte Cristo         2:14.00    2:12.86  
  2 Philippa Aukett           84 London Runner Di     2:12.00    2:16.93  
  3 Skyler Bonk               05 London Legion TF     2:40.00    2:41.22  
  4 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   03 London Runner Di     2:40.94    2:47.11  
  5 Nicole Hunter             03 London Runner Di     2:41.50    2:48.77  
  6 Cerena Aitken-Guignard    05 London Runner Di     2:57.59    2:50.52  
 
Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  29/07/2008  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:45.04  01/07/2011  Andrew Ellerton (83)                      
       RCLDS: ! 1:47.91  17/05/2015  Robert Heppenstall, Monte Cristo TC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Kagumba               94 Unattached Ontar     1:54.00    1:55.53  
  2 Dan Hilbers               97                      2:04.00    2:04.44  
  3 Matthew Donnelly          01 Saugeen Tfc          2:12.00    2:08.29  
  4 Liam Easton               02 London Runner Di     2:38.95    2:32.78  
  5 Heath McAllister          04 London Runner Di     2:43.66    2:36.18  
  6 Seth Sommerfreund            London Runner Di     2:51.95    2:50.86  
  7 Alex Logan                02 London Runner Di     2:50.71    2:51.12  
  8 Simon Veitch              06 London Runner Di     2:52.89    2:53.19  
  9 Shebora Kamara            05 London Runner Di     2:55.87    2:54.91  
 10 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     3:04.76    2:57.07  
 11 Griffin Wick              07 London Runner Di     3:59.28    3:35.62  
 
Men Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 13:13.96  01/09/1998  Jeff Schiebler                           
     Ontario: R 13:18.88  27/07/2014  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 13:50.34  28/06/2006  Reid Coolsaet, Speed River Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Cornwall             92                     14:40.00   14:37.99  
  2 Blair Morgan              93 Harbour Track       14:20.00   14:38.73  
  3 Mark Schmidt              96 Unattached Ontar    14:55.00   14:48.32  
  4 Jeffrey Costen            91 Running Room        14:42.00   14:57.95  
  5 Paul Rochus               94 Harbour Track       14:57.08   15:09.93  
  6 Patrick Mackinnon         90                     15:40.00   15:37.80  
  7 Peter Minbashian          00 Toronto West        15:50.00   16:11.89  
  8 Paul Robinson             98 Toronto West        15:50.00   16:20.25  
  9 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di    16:10.00   16:33.75  
 10 Josh Heuving              94 London Runner Di    16:10.00   16:57.97  
 
Mixed Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
  RCLDS-Male: M 13:50.34  28/06/2006  Reid Coolsaet, Speed River Track Club    
RCLDS-Female: F 15:49.91  23/05/2012  Tarah Korir, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branna MacDougall        W98 Physi-Kult Kings    16:15.00   16:10.70  
  2 Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner Di    16:15.00   16:15.27  
  3 Becky Pieterson          W90 London Western T    17:10.00   16:47.55  
  4 Jeremy Walsh             M75 London Runner Di    16:56.00   17:01.46  
  5 Lauren Locco             W96 Harbour Track       18:55.00   18:43.94  
  6 Madeleine Kennedy        W97                     19:51.00   19:20.39  
 -- Emma Tallman             W91 London Western T    17:10.00        DNF