London Series Finale

2015

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 01/05/2016 01:30 PM
                        RCLDS #5: London Series Finale                         
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 28/06/2015                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 1:59.76  05/07/2013  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nadine Osman              00 London Runner Di     2:30.59    2:29.28  
  2 Lauren Negrazis           96 Greater Uxbridge     2:32.00    2:31.27  
  3 Jessie Byers              02 Not Register         2:34.26    2:35.55  
  4 Shannon Porter            00 Greater Uxbridge     2:36.00    2:35.67  
  5 Hannah Hesch              00 Niagara Olympic      2:36.89    2:38.17  
  6 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   03 London Runner Di     2:40.94    2:41.83  
  7 Nicole Hunter             03 London Runner Di     2:41.50    2:46.28  
  8 Cerena Aitken-Guignard    05 London Runner Di     2:57.59    2:55.79  
Section  2  
  1 Nicole Tamming            99 Saugeen Tfc          2:25.00    2:25.45  
  2 Martina Tait              99 Saugeen Tfc          2:25.00    2:25.47  
  3 Emily Evans               00 Saugeen Tfc          2:25.00    2:25.52  
  4 Maxine Gravina            94 Harbour Track        2:22.05    2:26.63  
  5 Megan Norton              99 Niagara Olympic      2:24.86    2:26.87  
  6 Denbeigh Whitmarsh        99 Greater Uxbridge     2:24.00    2:27.35  
  7 Jessica Turner            00 Windsor Legion T     2:22.00    2:27.50  
  8 Lindsay Tramble           98 Etobicoke Tfc        2:23.50    2:27.96  
  9 Chloe Walker              00 Windsor Legion T     2:22.00    2:28.37  
 10 Christina Calderon        97 Greater Uxbridge     2:24.00    2:28.66  
Section  3  
  1 Avery Goertz              99 Niagara Olympic      2:19.64    2:21.86  
  2 Tori Hendriks             00 Niagara Olympic      2:19.87    2:22.48  
  3 Samantha Jarron           99 Unattached Ontar     2:19.58    2:22.68  
  4 Kate Boycott              98 Windsor Legion T     2:19.63    2:22.76  
  5 Jillian Sprenger          97 Etobicoke Tfc        2:20.00    2:23.03  
  6 Mikayla Hewitt            98 Hamilton Olympic     2:21.38    2:23.64  
  7 Melanie Clayton           00 Not Register         2:21.25    2:24.33  
  8 Lynnsey Copat             00 Windsor Legion T     2:20.57    2:24.83  
Section  4  
  1 Christine Laurie          99 Laurel Creek Tfc     2:14.00    2:16.45  
  2 Sophia Herrera            97 Etobicoke Tfc        2:15.05    2:16.85  
  3 Stefanie Smith            94 London Runner Di     2:15.99    2:17.30  
  4 Juliette Davies           99 Laurel Creek Tfc     2:16.00    2:17.47  
  5 Sarah Kwajafa             97 London Legion TF     2:14.65    2:18.16  
  6 Kylie Hopkins             96 Harbour Track        2:16.20    2:18.45  
  7 Emily Wesseling           98 Speed River Tfc      2:16.73    2:19.24  
  8 Madeleine Benjamin        94 Harbour Track        2:16.00    2:19.92  
  9 Ally Oulds                99 Windsor Legion T     2:16.98    2:20.99  
Section  5  
  1 Alexandra Lucki           96 Etobicoke Tfc        2:07.00    2:11.49  
  2 Cheryse Mitton            94 Speed River Tfc      2:08.00    2:12.26  
  3 Emily Gordon              92 Speed River Tfc      2:10.00    2:12.49  
  4 Janelle Hanna             95 Speed River Tfc      2:11.00    2:12.56  
  5 Sydney Collins            98 Laurel Creek Tfc     2:11.22    2:13.19  
  6 Julia Kearley             97 Greater Uxbridge     2:12.00    2:15.28  
  7 Marissa Codispodi         95 Monte Cristo         2:11.90    2:15.80  
  8 Jenna Freeman             93 Unattached Ontar     2:12.02    2:18.38  
 
Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  29/07/2008  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:45.04  01/07/2011  Andrew Ellerton (83)                      
       RCLDS: ! 1:47.91  17/05/2015  Robert Heppenstall, Monte Cristo TC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Liam Crocket              99 Newmarker Huskie     2:13.56    2:12.39  
  2 Jeremy Walsh              75 London Runner Di     2:13.17    2:12.84  
  3 Franklin Marshall         99 Saugeen Tfc          2:16.00    2:16.30  
  4 Michael Brown             01 Windsor Legion T     2:15.41    2:20.82  
  5 Louis Byrne               71 Toronto Olympic      2:15.00    2:23.00  
  6 Tanner Atkinson           04 Windsor Legion T     2:28.09    2:38.84  
  7 Heath McAllister          04 London Runner Di     2:43.66    2:43.05  
  8 Alex Logan                02 London Runner Di     2:50.71    2:51.42  
  9 Nathan Philippon          03 Not Register         2:55.00    2:51.93  
 10 Bradley Hunter            05 London Runner Di     3:12.43    3:02.28  
 11 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     3:04.76    3:06.87  
Section  2  
  1 Joshua Zelek              01 Saugeen Tfc          2:08.00    2:09.18  
  2 Adam Zimmer               97 London Legion TF     2:07.51    2:10.66  
  3 Ronald Rout               99 Newmarker Huskie     2:07.74    2:10.89  
  4 Mackenzie Berard          99 Saugeen Tfc          2:10.00    2:12.45  
  5 Derian Free               01 Niagara Olympic      2:08.52    2:13.45  
  6 Mikey Townsend            99 Speed River Tfc      2:10.00    2:14.13  
  7 Nathan Drouillard         99 U OF Windsor         2:12.00    2:18.08  
  8 Stephen Solis-Reyes       94 London Western T     2:10.90    2:23.33  
 -- Andrew O'Reilly           00 Etobicoke Tfc        2:10.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 William Stewart           00 London Runner Di     2:05.05    2:00.67  
  2 Dean Licul                97 Etobicoke Tfc        2:05.00    2:03.61  
  3 Scott Gillan              97 Guelph Tfc           2:06.05    2:04.66  
  4 Brendan Patton            96 Speed River Tfc      2:05.00    2:05.56  
  5 Graham Baird              99 Greater Uxbridge     2:07.00    2:05.76  
  6 Tyler Jones               99 U OF Windsor         2:07.00    2:07.89  
  7 Nicholas Carbone          99 Etobicoke Tfc        2:05.00    2:10.02  
  8 Liam Ogilvie              00 Speed River Tfc      2:07.00    2:10.34  
Section  4  
  1 Peter Minbashian          00 Etobicoke Tfc        2:04.00    2:04.93  
  2 Nathan Jeffrey            98 Saugeen Tfc          2:04.00    2:05.85  
  3 Chris Menard              97 Greater Uxbridge     2:03.00    2:05.92  
  4 Jean-Paul Violante        93 Newmarker Huskie     2:04.23    2:06.15  
  5 Matthew Melo              96 Newmarker Huskie     2:03.50    2:07.45  
  6 Ryan Fraccaro             99 Newmarker Huskie     2:04.50    2:10.61  
  7 Kethya Sum                00 Windsor Legion T     2:04.06    2:11.25  
Section  5  
  1 Gavin Smith               98 Niagara Olympic      1:59.86    1:58.89  
  2 Matthew Roach             95 Newmarker Huskie     2:00.49    2:01.11  
  3 Simon Wells               97 Speed River Tfc      2:00.00    2:01.51  
  4 Brock Deba                00 Niagara Olympic      1:59.98    2:01.58  
  5 David Poloni              99 Speed River Tfc      2:00.00    2:02.23  
  6 Joshua Woghiren           99 Windsor Legion T     2:01.00    2:03.73  
  7 Joshua Desouza            00 Newmarker Huskie     2:01.50    2:05.46  
  8 Jonathan Desouza          00 Newmarker Huskie     2:01.50    2:05.78  
  9 Justin Graenert           99 Newmarker Huskie     2:01.16    2:06.71  
Section  6  
  1 Shane Favit               95 Newmarker Huskie     1:59.50    1:59.43  
  2 Ali Ghadghoni             93 Newmarker Huskie     1:58.91    2:00.64  
  3 Josh Zilles               97 Speed River Tfc      1:58.90    2:00.66  
  4 Alex Montesano            98 Newmarker Huskie     1:59.50    2:01.18  
  5 Mitchell Heyink           98 Saugeen Tfc          1:59.00    2:02.30  
  6 Adam Sghaier              98 Windsor Legion T     1:59.11    2:02.30  
  7 Gavin Hughes              99 Speed River Tfc      1:58.80    2:03.98  
  8 Christopher Caddey        94 London Western T     1:59.69    2:08.26  
Section  7  
  1 Patrick Deane             94 London Western T     1:57.71    1:56.62  
  2 Michael Coccia            98 Speed River Tfc      1:58.25    1:56.86  
  3 Thomas Gallagher          98 Newmarker Huskie     1:58.05    1:57.25  
  4 Timothy Mustard           97 Etobicoke Tfc        1:58.50    1:57.94  
  5 Isaiah Fernandes          97 Newmarker Huskie     1:58.02    1:58.05  
  6 Will McBride              99 Windsor Legion T     1:58.31    1:58.42  
  7 Elliot De Lange           93 London Runner Di     1:58.43    1:58.44  
  8 Andrew Shepherd           98 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:58.00    1:58.63  
  9 Nicholash Bedi            96 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:58.00    2:02.63  
 10 Paul Robinson             98 Etobicoke Tfc        1:58.50    2:05.21  
Section  8  
  1 Joe Kagumba               94 Not Register         1:57.00    1:55.48  
  2 Caleb Main                98 Speed River Tfc      1:56.78    1:56.19  
  3 Devaughn Channer          98 Speed River Tfc      1:56.85    1:57.31  
  4 Adam Tait                 97 Saugeen Tfc          1:57.00    1:58.16  
  5 Jason Holzscherer         97 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:57.00    1:58.38  
  6 Justin Bellemore          94 Not Register         1:57.00    1:58.66  
  7 Alexander Zaranek         96 Not Register         1:57.00    1:58.82  
  8 Josh Kellier              97 Windsor Legion T     1:56.77    1:58.99  
  9 Marcus Noble              95 Speed River Tfc      1:57.20    2:00.51  
Section  9  
  1 Ruach Padhal              99 Not Register         1:55.04    1:54.07  
  2 Braydon Clarke            99 Speed River Tfc      1:54.80    1:54.76  
  3 Ezana Wossen              98 Centro Scuol         1:54.89    1:55.42  
  4 Paul La Marra             92 U OF Windsor         1:54.47    1:56.47  
  5 Will Russell              95 Speed River Tfc      1:55.50    1:57.50  
  6 Andrew McColl             94 Newmarker Huskie     1:55.86    1:58.54  
  7 Michael Solomon           97 Newmarker Huskie     1:55.70    1:59.11  
  8 Quinn Cannella            98 Windsor Legion T     1:55.48    2:03.81  
  9 Miles Avalos              97 Etobicoke Tfc        1:56.00    2:04.99  
Section  10  
  1 Robert Denault            93 Newmarker Huskie     1:51.43    1:52.00    4   
  2 Jeffrey Tweedle           94 Harbour Track        1:50.83    1:52.04    3   
  3 Matthew Jurysta           89 Speed River Tfc      1:53.80    1:53.95    1   
  4 Marco Papania             94 Newmarker Huskie     1:54.07    1:54.21  
  5 Brandon Huzevka           93 Harbour Track        1:54.25    1:54.97  
  6 Nathan Dehghan            96 Not Register         1:53.00    1:55.41  
  7 Graeme Fisher             98 Windsor Legion T     1:52.65    1:56.14  
  8 Hunter Andrin             93 U of Toronto TC      1:52.79    1:56.95  
 -- Matt Napier               92 Not Register                        DNF  
Section  11  
  1 Anthony Romaniw           91 Speed River Tfc      1:46.00    1:47.23!  10   
  2 Ross Proudfoot            92 Speed River Tfc      1:48.80    1:48.19    8   
  3 Jeremy Rae                91 Speed River Tfc      1:48.80    1:48.66    6   
  4 Triphon Moodie            94 Etobicoke Tfc        1:49.90    1:50.01    5   
  5 Drew Anderson             93 Speed River Tfc      1:49.95    1:53.15    2   
 -- Taylor Milne              81 Speed River Tfc      1:47.80        DNF  
 -- Brandon Shirk             94 Speed River Tfc                     DNF  
 -- Robert Heppenstall        97 Monte Cristo                        DNF  
 
Men Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 13:13.96  01/09/1998  Jeff Schiebler                           
     Ontario: R 13:18.88  27/07/2014  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 13:50.34  28/06/2006  Reid Coolsaet, Speed River Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Clinton Smith             91 London Runner Di    14:41.83   14:37.14   10   
  2 Jeffrey Costen            91 Running Room        14:42.00   14:52.64    8   
  3 Chris Balestrini          92 Not Register        14:58.00   15:03.61    6   
  4 Seth Marcaccio            95 London Runner Di    15:04.49   15:10.15    5   
  5 Ben Forestell             95 McGill Olymp        15:10.00   15:11.13    4   
  6 Ben Carson                96 Etobicoke Tfc       15:20.00   15:17.47    3   
  7 Matthew Sheeler           96 London Western T    15:06.30   15:36.21    2   
  8 Esteban Clavijo           91 Not Register        15:35.00   15:37.67    1   
  9 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di    15:26.64   15:45.92  
 10 Rob Whitmill              81 Not Register        15:55.00   15:48.01  
 11 Reid Burrows              95 Not Register        15:45.00   16:01.56  
 12 Brendan Masters           97 Laurel Creek Tfc    16:05.00   16:02.14  
 -- Delohnni Nicol-Samuel     91 Not Register        14:43.00        DNF  
 -- Lewis Kent                94 Not Register        15:20.00        DNF  
 
Mixed Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
  RCLDS-Male: M 13:50.34  28/06/2006  Reid Coolsaet, Speed River Track Club    
RCLDS-Female: F 15:49.91  23/05/2012  Tarah Korir, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Patrick Galler           M91 London Runner Di    16:25.53   16:13.56   10   
  2 Brad Sheeler             M98 London Western T    16:30.00   16:23.98    8   
  3 Matt Kings               M78 Ontario Mast        16:24.00   16:27.97    6   
  4 Nick Thomas              M92 Not Register        16:18.00   16:33.02    5   
  5 Aidan Attema             M97 London Western T    16:30.00   16:33.84    4   
  6 Addison Derhak           M98 Laurel Creek Tfc    16:30.00   16:42.93    3   
  7 Stuart Galloway          M61 U of Toronto TC     16:38.00   16:43.58    2   
  8 Chad Patterson           M92 Lions Valley        17:05.00   16:44.51    1   
  9 Justin Attfield          M98 Not Register        17:50.06   16:58.73  
 10 Sam Foran                M94 London Western T    16:15.00   17:02.19  
 11 Mitchell Miron           M99 Not Register        16:45.00   17:30.78  
 12 Tyrone Traher            M00 London Western T    17:30.00   17:44.82  
 13 Zach Staffell            M99 London Runner Di    17:56.77   17:45.00  
 14 Sarah Wismer             W96 Speed River Tfc     17:30.00   17:50.82  
 15 Drew Horner              M99 Saugeen Tfc         18:20.00   18:44.56  
 16 Samantha McGuinness      W95 London Runner Di    18:36.79   18:58.91