Trackie Mania

2015

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 18/06/2015 11:19 PM
                            RCLDS #3: Trackie Mania                            
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 07/06/2015                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 1:59.76  05/07/2013  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Becky Pieterson           90 Not Register         2:16.00    2:14.29   10   
  2 Kylie Hopkins             96 Harbour Track        2:22.00    2:23.04    8   
  3 Emily Evans               00 Saugeen Tfc          2:25.52    2:25.14    6   
  4 Maxine Gravina            94 Harbour Track        2:22.05    2:25.15    5   
  5 Denbeigh Whitmarsh        99 Greater Uxbridge     2:25.00    2:27.24    4   
  6 Nicole Tamming            99 Saugeen Tfc          2:25.52    2:31.17    3   
  7 Jessie Byers              02 Not Register         2:35.00    2:37.24    2   
  8 Shannon Porter            00 Greater Uxbridge     2:34.00    2:40.20    1   
 
Women Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:02.29  28/08/2005  Carmen Douma-Hussar (77)                  
       RCLDS: ! 4:17.28  20/06/2014  Gabriela Stafford, U of Toronto TC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Foran           90 Harbour Track                   5:00.06  
  2 Martina Tait              99 Saugeen Tfc          5:04.09    5:10.28  
  3 Alison Head               97 Mississauga Tfc      5:03.00    5:15.51  
  4 Alex Devries              98 Brantford Tfc        5:16.11    5:22.13  
  5 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   03 London Runner Di     5:28.20    5:30.44  
  6 Nicole Hunter             03 London Runner Di     5:33.67    5:38.90  
  7 Cerena Aitken-Guignard    05 London Runner Di     5:55.52    5:49.83  
  8 Gina Beer                 66 Ontario Mast         5:32.00    5:52.13  
  9 Ella Linton               03 London Runner Di     5:49.50    5:57.99  
 10 Emma Cobban               03 London Runner Di     6:13.50    6:04.88  
Section  2  
  1 Stefanie Smith            94 London Runner Di     4:40.00    4:39.44   10   
  2 Hiley Dobbs               98 Durham Drago         4:44.22    4:41.41    8   
  3 Maddie Benjamin           94 Harbour Track        4:41.00    4:47.32    6   
  4 Kate Stewart              98 Central Toro         4:45.00    4:49.85    5   
  5 Stephanie MacNeill        90 Harbour Track        4:43.00    4:51.93    4   
  6 Sarah Van Wyk             97 Saugeen Tfc          4:52.18    4:52.24    3   
  7 Cailie McGuire            96 Mississauga Tfc      4:53.00    4:56.18    2   
  8 Sylvia Russell            98 Durham Drago         4:56.09    4:57.37    1   
  9 Hannah Russell            00 Greater Uxbridge     4:57.00    4:58.67  
 10 Lauren Locco              96 Harbour Track        4:51.00    5:02.40  
 
Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  29/07/2008  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:45.04  01/07/2011  Andrew Ellerton (83)                      
       RCLDS: ! 1:47.91  17/05/2015  Robert Heppenstall, Monte Cristo TC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christopher Deguzman      98 Mississauga Tfc                 2:07.97  
  2 Phillip Huynh             96 Laurel Creek Tfc     2:10.00    2:09.02  
  3 Adam Matan                98 Mississauga Tfc      2:16.60    2:14.00  
  4 Seth Sommerfreund         05 London Runner Di     2:53.25    2:51.95  
  5 Simon Veitch              06 London Runner Di     3:00.00    2:52.89  
  6 Griffin Wick              07 London Runner Di     4:00.00    3:59.28  
Section  2  
  1 Alanzo Ryan               99 Durham Drago         2:00.20    2:00.96    4   
  2 Nick Helmuth              89 Not Register         2:00.00    2:05.44    1   
  3 Justin Ouwendyk           98 Brantford Tfc        1:59.03    2:06.25  
  4 Jay Brecher               74 U of Toronto TC      1:59.00    2:06.33  
  5 Brandon Sellers           99 Not Register         2:06.12    2:09.45  
  6 Bill Wells                74 Not Register         2:05.00    2:14.05  
  7 Branden Gallagher         97 London Western T     2:08.00    2:19.95  
Section  3  
  1 Brandon Huzevka           93 Harbour Track        1:56.18    1:57.64   10   
  2 Tyler Butler              98 Brantford Tfc        1:57.21    1:58.45    8   
  3 Matthew Napier            96 Harbour Track        1:56.39    1:58.54    6   
  4 Jason Holzscherer         97 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:58.00    1:58.68    5   
  5 Dilan Brar                98 Durham Drago         1:58.09    2:01.27    3   
  6 Shawn Master              94 U OF Windsor         1:57.00    2:01.41    2   
 
Men Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  22/06/2012  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Joey Hardy                99 London Runner Di     4:35.00    4:29.80  
  2 Chad Patterson            92 Not Register         4:32.00    4:31.29  
  3 Jason Eddy                78 London Runner Di     4:38.01    4:32.34  
  4 Evan Capano               00 Mississauga Tfc      4:40.40    4:33.79  
  5 Jeremy Walsh              75 London Runner Di     4:39.27    4:35.74  
  6 John Fluttert             98 Not Register                    4:41.75  
  7 Mackenzie Berard          99 Saugeen Tfc          4:41.17    4:42.95  
  8 Drew Horner               99 Saugeen Tfc          4:40.31    4:43.02  
  9 Matthew Donnelly          01 Saugeen Tfc          4:59.00    4:44.88  
 10 Ismail Halane             97 London Runner Di     4:45.49    4:47.90  
 11 Christopher Deguzman      98 Mississauga Tfc                 4:49.04  
 12 Franklin Marshall         99 Saugeen Tfc          4:42.14    4:49.63  
 13 Alex Logan                02 London Runner Di     5:40.00    6:01.49  
 14 Bradley Hunter            05 London Runner Di     6:17.72    6:18.04  
Section  2  
  1 Elliot De Lange           93 London Runner Di     4:10.00    4:10.07  
  2 Patrick Galler            91 London Runner Di     4:13.97    4:11.60  
  3 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di     4:11.34    4:11.77  
  4 Graham Baird              99 Greater Uxbridge     4:10.00    4:12.79  
  5 Mitch Heyink              98 Saugeen Tfc          4:11.65    4:14.05  
  6 Mathew Duschenes          95 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:12.00    4:14.69  
  7 Michael Charanduk         96 Unattached Ontar     4:20.00    4:15.81  
  8 Adam Shiri                96 McGill Olymp         4:12.00    4:16.49  
  9 Cameron Dean              00 Durham Drago         4:16.08    4:17.90  
 10 Sam Foran                 94 London Western T     4:12.70    4:18.09  
 11 Joshua Zelek              01 Saugeen Tfc          4:25.78    4:19.63  
 12 Christopher Caddey        94 London Western T     4:24.69    4:20.29  
 13 Thomas Macintosh          99 Durham Drago         4:22.34    4:20.42  
 14 Addison Derhak            98 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:25.00    4:20.90  
 15 Stephan Matrakchine       98 Unattached Ontar     4:19.00    4:21.73  
Section  3  
  1 Connor Darlington         93 Harbour Track        3:42.53    3:45.93   10   
  2 Jeffrey Tweedle           94 Harbour Track        4:00.00    3:56.91    8   
  3 Will Russell              95 Speed River Tfc      3:54.00    3:57.11    6   
  4 Joe Kagumba               94 Not Register         4:00.00    3:57.22    5   
  5 Adam Cornwall             92 Not Register         3:56.00    3:57.58    4   
  6 Clinton Smith             91 London Runner Di     4:01.00    3:57.82    3   
  7 Andrew Southard           98 Durham Drago         4:00.21    3:58.10    2   
  8 Adam Tait                 97 Saugeen Tfc          3:58.14    4:01.23    1   
  9 Patrick Deane             94 London Western T     4:05.00    4:02.98  
 10 Nicholash Bedi            96 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:08.00    4:10.77  
 -- Lewis Kent                94 Not Register         3:59.99        DNF  
 -- Sacha Smart               94 U of Toronto TC      3:41.99        DNF