Forest City 5,000m (& 800m)

2015

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 18/05/2015 01:31 PM
                     RCLDS #2: Forest City 5,000m (& 800m)                     
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 17/05/2015                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 1:59.76  05/07/2013  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nancy Catton              67 U of Toronto TC      2:30.00    2:35.61  
  2 Jenna Whitney             98 Greater Uxbridge     2:32.00    2:38.95  
  3 Shannon Porter            00 Greater Uxbridge     2:32.00    2:40.47  
  4 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   03 London Runner Di     2:51.63    2:40.94  
  5 Nicole Hunter             03 London Runner Di     2:53.00    2:41.50  
  6 Emma Cobban               03 London Runner Di     3:10.00    2:57.20  
  7 Cerena Aitken-Guignard    05 London Runner Di     3:06.13    2:57.59  
  8 Ella Linton               03 London Runner Di     2:57.30    2:59.24  
Section  2  
  1 Samantha Jarron           99 Not Register         2:19.00    2:21.67  
  2 Maxine Gravina            94 Harbour Track        2:24.05    2:22.05  
  3 Jessica White             92 Not Register         2:18.00    2:22.12  
  4 Christiane Lela           88 Ottawa Lions Tfc     2:23.00    2:23.35  
  5 Hannah Russell            00 Greater Uxbridge     2:26.00    2:25.64  
  6 Priya Narine              95 Ottawa Lions Tfc     2:19.97    2:26.34  
  7 Emily Evans               00 Saugeen Tfc          2:25.00    2:26.77  
  8 Alannah MacDonald         94 Speed River Tfc      2:17.42    2:28.76  
Section  3  
  1 Janelle Hanna             95 Speed River Tfc      2:13.75    2:12.27  
  2 Svetlana Martynova        90 U of Toronto TC      2:11.00    2:12.40  
  3 Michele Krech             86 U of Toronto TC      2:11.00    2:13.60  
  4 Jenna Freeman             93 Not Register         2:12.02    2:15.37  
  5 Julia Kearley             97 Greater Uxbridge     2:16.00    2:15.86  
  6 Maddie Benjamin           94 Not Register         2:15.00    2:18.65  
  7 Kate Stewart              98 Central Toro         2:16.10    2:19.55  
  8 Katie Wiwchar             95 Ottawa Lions Tfc     2:13.87    2:21.89  
Section  4  
  1 Sophie Watts              94 Unattached N         2:08.50    2:06.80  
  2 Erinn Stenman-Fahey       97 Ottawa Lions Tfc     2:06.00    2:08.04  
  3 Charlotte Gardner         94 Ottawa Lions Tfc     2:08.10    2:08.49  
  4 Rachel Jewett             92 U of Toronto TC      2:09.00    2:09.06  
  5 Honor Walmsley            93 U of Toronto TC      2:08.00    2:09.33  
  6 Cheryse Mitton            94 Speed River Tfc      2:10.50    2:10.18  
  7 Sarah Katz                78 U of Toronto TC      2:10.00    2:10.32  
  8 Emma Tallman              91 London Western T     2:09.75    2:12.51  
 -- Stefanie Smith            94 London Runner Di     2:05.99        DNF  
 -- Gift Okankwu                 Ottawa Lions Tfc                    DNF  
 
Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  29/07/2008  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:45.04  01/07/2011  Andrew Ellerton (83)                      
       RCLDS: ! 1:48.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Joshua Zelek              01 Saugeen Tfc          2:10.00    2:11.58  
  2 Jeremy Walsh              75 London Runner Di     2:12.00    2:13.17  
  3 Jeff Dill                 89 Not Register         2:15.00    2:14.02  
  4 Jason Eddy                78 London Runner Di     2:11.00    2:16.21  
  5 Heath McAllister          04 London Runner Di     2:47.47    2:43.66  
  6 Seth Sommerfreund         05 London Runner Di     3:15.00    2:53.25  
  7 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     3:16.06    3:04.76  
  8 Shebora Kamara            05 London Runner Di     3:15.00    3:11.90  
  9 Bradley Hunter            05 London Runner Di     3:15.00    3:12.23  
 10 Griffin Wick              07 London Runner Di     3:30.00    4:15.21  
Section  2  
  1 Jay Brecher               74 U of Toronto TC      2:00.00    2:03.30  
  2 Stuart Wilcox             97 Not Register         2:01.00    2:03.64  
  3 Alex Broekhuyse           99 Not Register         2:02.00    2:04.68  
  4 Kieran Fleming            95 Ottawa Lions Tfc     2:02.11    2:04.84  
  5 Chris Menard              97 Greater Uxbridge     2:06.00    2:05.54  
  6 Christopher Caddey        94 London Western T     2:02.69    2:06.12  
  7 Mitchel Kelly             99 Greater Uxbridge     2:05.00    2:06.34  
  8 Michael Sherar            63 U of Toronto TC      2:01.00    2:06.93  
Section  3  
  1 Andrew Southard           98 Durham Drago         1:57.07    1:55.97  
  2 Brandon Huzevka           93                      1:57.52    1:56.18  
  3 Stephen Evans             96 Ottawa Lions Tfc     1:58.95    1:57.22  
  4 Matt Fouzie               92 Unattached Ontar     1:57.99    1:57.44  
  5 Marcus Noble              95 Speed River Tfc      1:58.00    1:57.70  
  6 Liam Murray               99 Caltaf Athle         1:58.00    1:57.78  
  7 Nicholash Bedi            96 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:59.00    2:02.98  
  8 Sheldon Budhram           96 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:59.00    2:05.70  
Section  4  
  1 Braydon Rennie            97 Mississauga Tfc      1:52.69    1:53.83  
  2 Justin Moakler            96 Mississauga Tfc      1:56.40    1:55.09  
  3 Hunter Andrin             93 U of Toronto TC      1:53.50    1:55.23  
  4 Nathan Dehghan            96 Not Register         1:56.90    1:55.95  
  5 Will Russell              95 Speed River Tfc      1:56.25    1:56.16  
  6 Michael Styba             94 Not Register         1:53.75    1:56.42  
  7 Matthew Corolis           95 Physi-Kult Kings     1:54.00    1:57.44  
  8 Hamza Qureshi             96 Ottawa Lions Tfc     1:56.76    1:57.97  
Section  5  
  1 Robert Heppenstall        97 Monte Cristo         1:50.23    1:47.91! 
  2 Corey Bellemore           94 U OF Windsor         1:49.25    1:48.48! 
  3 Sebastian Saville         94 Ottawa Lions Tfc     1:50.03    1:49.36  
  4 Tommy Land                94 Speed River Tfc      1:51.90    1:49.87  
  5 Triphon Moodie            94 Not Register         1:51.00    1:49.92  
  6 Drew Anderson             93 Speed River Tfc      1:51.14    1:49.95  
  7 Connor Darlington         93 Harbour Track        1:50.06    1:50.73  
  8 Riley Alvarez             96 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:51.98    1:51.84  
  9 Sacha Smart               94 U of Toronto TC      1:49.05    1:53.44  
 -- Alex Ullman               92 U OF Windsor         1:49.09        DNF  
 
Event 571  Mixed Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
  RCLDS-Male: M 13:50.34  28/06/2006  Reid Coolsaet, Speed River Track Club    
RCLDS-Female: F 15:49.91  23/05/2012  Tarah Korir, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bridget Pyke             W91 U OF C Athle        16:55.00   17:38.82  
  2 Kevin Farr               M70 Ontario Mast        16:59.00   17:59.18  
  3 Stephanie MacNeill       W90 Harbour Track       17:20.00   18:01.27  
  4 Julie Hambleton          W93 Harbour Track       17:45.00   18:14.99  
  5 Karol-Ann Roy            W93 Not Register        18:20.00   18:44.35  
  6 Sarah Wismer             W96 Speed River Tfc     18:30.00   18:50.01  
  7 Lauren Locco             W96 Harbour Track       19:07.00   19:09.79  
  8 Meghan Lamers            W93 Not Register        19:15.00   19:42.07  
  9 John Pulford               M                                21:30.52  
 -- Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner Di                    DNF  
 -- Josh Heuving             M94 London Runner Di    17:30.00        DNF  
 -- Brittany Hambleton       W93 Harbour Track       18:16.00        DNF  
 
Event 128  Men Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 13:13.96  01/09/1998  Jeff Schiebler                           
     Ontario: R 13:18.88  27/07/2014  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 13:50.34  28/06/2006  Reid Coolsaet, Speed River Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di    15:40.00   15:46.93  
  2 Patrick Deane             94 London Western T    15:45.00   15:49.68  
  3 Reid Burrows              95 Not Register        15:50.00   16:14.72  
  4 Jason Dunkerley           77 Ottawa Lions Tfc    15:37.00   16:17.06  
  5 Graham Baird              99 Greater Uxbridge    15:45.00   16:19.58  
  6 Esteban Clavijo           91 Not Register        15:45.00   16:21.79  
  7 Patrick Galler            91 London Runner Di    16:00.00   16:25.53  
  8 Matt Kings                78 Ontario Mast        16:40.00   16:33.30  
  9 Jacob Jamnicky            97 Durham Drago        16:00.00   16:46.01  
 10 David Hopton              92 Not Register        16:20.00   17:43.49  
 11 Joey Miller               98 Greater Uxbridge    16:50.00   18:22.77  
 -- Nicolas Wood              92 Not Register        15:20.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Zain Syed Ahmed           91 U of Toronto TC     14:45.00   14:45.88  
  2 Adam Cornwall             92 Not Register        14:45.00   14:50.98  
  3 Hussein Hashi             89 Central Toro        14:40.00   14:55.17  
  4 Ryan Grieco               96 Caltaf Athle        15:00.00   14:57.88  
  5 Matt Stephenson           95 Not Register        14:40.00   15:01.81  
  6 John Mason                87 Speed River Tfc     15:00.00   15:21.25  
  7 Francis Lefebvre          93 Not Register        15:00.00   15:29.33  
  8 Angus Rawling             97 Caltaf Athle        15:00.00   15:35.88  
  9 Jake Woloshyn             91 U of Toronto TC     15:00.00   15:46.58  
 10 Kyle Desormeaux           80 Ontario Mast        15:00.00   15:53.78  
 11 John Rasmussen            91 Not Register        15:00.00   15:59.36  
 12 Yousuf Lahaye             97 Not Register        14:39.99   16:24.41