The London 10,000m, inc. Ontario & Canadian 10,000m Championships

2015

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/05/2015 10:07 AM
                         RCLDS #1: The London 10,000m                          
                 Athletics Ontario/Canada 10000m Championships                 
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 10/05/2015                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:02.29  28/08/2005  Carmen Douma-Hussar (77)                  
       RCLDS: ! 4:17.28  20/06/2014  Gabriela Stafford, U of Toronto TC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jessica White             92 Not Register         4:50.00    4:53.15  
  2 Lauren Locco              96 Harbour Track        4:51.00    5:04.07  
  3 Lauren Vandenberg         99 Durham Drago         5:02.02    5:07.23  
  4 Jessica Martin            97 Saugeen Tfc          5:10.00    5:07.62  
  5 Samantha McGuinness       95 London Runner Di     5:06.00    5:19.92  
  6 Amanda Bull               99 Durham Drago         5:02.04    5:25.56  
  7 Bethany Wilken            99 Saugeen Tfc          5:25.00    5:27.34  
  8 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   03 London Runner Di     6:00.00    5:28.20  
  9 Nicole Hunter                London Western T                5:33.67  
 10 Cerena Aitken-Guignard    05 London Runner Di     6:15.00    5:55.52  
 11 Emma Cobban               03 London Runner Di     6:00.00    6:13.50  
 
Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  22/06/2012  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Donnelly          01 Not Register         5:10.00    5:05.55  
  2 Liam Easton               02 London Runner Di     5:30.00    5:31.04  
  3 Heath McAllister          04 London Runner Di     5:56.38    5:48.41  
  4 Seth Sommerfreund         05 London Runner Di     5:45.00    6:01.68  
  5 Shebora Kamara            05 London Runner Di     5:45.00    6:13.59  
  6 Bradley Hunter               London Western T                6:17.72  
  7 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     6:14.61    6:21.74  
  8 Griffin Wick              07 London Runner Di     6:30.00    7:35.04  
Section  2  
  1 Connor Darlington         93 Harbour Track        3:47.00    3:48.07  
  2 Lamont Marshall           84 Not Register         3:46.51    3:48.53  
  3 Alex Wilkie               94 Physi-Kult Kings     3:45.00    3:49.50  
  4 Kyle Grieve               93 Speed River Tfc      3:45.71    3:52.85  
  5 Andrew Cruickshank        90 Not Register         4:05.00    4:08.95  
  6 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di     4:14.00    4:11.34  
  7 Patrick Galler            91 London Runner Di     4:12.00    4:13.97  
  8 Jason Eddy                78 London Runner Di     4:30.00    4:38.01  
  9 Jeremy Walsh              75 London Runner Di     4:30.00    4:39.27  
 -- Brandon Huzevka           93 Harbour Track        3:44.99        DNF  
 
Event 142  Men Open 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 27:23.63  01/05/2010  Simon Bairu                              
     Ontario: R 27:34.64  28/04/2012  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 29:43.90  18/05/2014  Sami Jibril, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clinton Smith             91 London Runner Di    31:40.00   31:26.90  
  2 Ehab El-Sandali           97 Etobicoke Tfc       31:30.00   31:45.41  
  3 Seth Marcaccio            95 London Runner Di    31:40.00   32:00.75  
  4 Kevin Blackney            91 Not Register        31:48.00   32:22.17  
  5 Steven McElligott         83 McGill Olymp        31:30.00   32:25.71  
  6 Paul Rochus               94 Harbour Track       31:17.50   32:36.20  
  7 Jacob Cameron             93 Physi-Kult Kings    31:45.00   32:42.41  
  8 Jake Woloshyn             91 U of Toronto TC     31:30.00   33:30.03  
  9 Johnny Davis              89 Not Register        32:00.00   33:31.86  
 10 Mahbubuzzaman Kazi        91 McGill Olymp        32:45.00   33:52.96  
 11 Adam-Cole Czuchnicki      86 Not Register        32:30.00   34:10.15  
 12 Nassim Ennabaoui          96 McGill Olymp        33:00.00   35:18.17  
Section  2  
  1 Kelly Wiebe               89 Unattached-S        29:08.00   28:58.90! 
  2 Barry Britt               90 Speed River         30:10.81   29:31.86! 
  3 Sami Jibril               89 Athletics Toront    29:43.89   30:00.04  
  4 Kevin Tree                93 Newmarker Huskie    30:30.00   30:09.16  
  5 Matt Loiselle             84 Athletics Toront    29:40.00   30:14.16  
  6 Keenan Viney              89                     30:27.00   30:27.73  
  7 Anthony Larouche          90 C. A. Univer        30:19.98   30:29.80  
  8 Blair Morgan              93 Physi-Kult Kings    30:15.00   30:32.71  
  9 Maxime Lapierre           88 C. A. Univer        30:27.82   30:42.94  
 10 Hussein Hashi             89 Central Toro        30:24.00   31:30.26  
 11 Dany Racine               91 Kalenjins           30:32.53   31:34.05  
 12 Matthew McNeil            93 Saint John T        30:20.00   32:27.11  
 -- Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert     92 C. A. Univer        30:09.02        DNF  
 -- Adam Hortian              84 Mississauga Tfc     30:24.02        DNF  
 
Event 572  Mixed Open 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
  RCLDS-Male: M 29:43.90  18/05/2014  Sami Jibril, Athletics Toronto           
RCLDS-Female: F 33:10.47  08/05/2011  Megan Brown, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Laura Batterink          W84 McGill Olymp        33:46.00   33:58.77  
  2 Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner Di    33:14.91   34:59.25  
  3 Jullien Flynn            W93 McGill Olymp        35:30.00   35:30.64  
  4 Melanie Myrand           W85 McGill Olymp        35:30.00   36:10.07  
  5 Hiley Dobbs              W98 Durham Drago        36:58.28   37:18.49  
  6 Marilou Ferland-Daigle   W91 C. A. Univer        36:26.67   37:21.90  
  7 Patrik Balek             M78 Les Vainqueu        37:30.00   37:25.59  
  8 Jeanne Mercier           W90 C. A. Univer        36:30.95   37:29.49  
  9 Jenn Dowling-Medley      W91 Unattached Ontar    36:00.00   37:43.87  
 -- Francesca Bernatchez     W95 C. A. Univer        36:35.04        DNF  
 -- Matt Suda                M86 London Runner Di                    DNF