RCLDS #5: London Series Finale

2014

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/07/2014 11:29 PM
                        RCLDS #5: London Series Finale                         
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 13/07/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 1:59.82  02/06/2012  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hannah Tait               01 Saugeen Tfc          2:34.76    2:36.64  
  2 Bella Dalal               01 Not Register         2:50.00    2:44.26  
  3 Gina Beer                 66 Ontario Mast         2:44.00    2:45.88  
  4 Caroline Cary             00 Not Register         2:50.00    2:47.76  
  5 Lauren Pavelich           01 Windsor Legion T     2:40.61    2:47.78  
  6 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   03 London Runner Di     2:54.56    2:51.63  
  7 Cerena Aitken-Guignard    05 London Runner Di     3:13.70    3:06.13  
Section  2  
  1 Camille Dehghan           98 Hamilton Olympic     2:23.50    2:26.30  
  2 Mikayla Hewitt            98 Hamilton Olympic     2:23.50    2:27.08  
  3 Jessica Turner            00 Windsor Legion T     2:25.02    2:27.20  
  4 Megan Wilcox              97 Brantford Tfc        2:29.00    2:27.36  
  5 Chloe Walker              00 Windsor Legion T     2:24.32    2:28.61  
  6 Megan Prsa                98 Windsor Legion T     2:25.09    2:28.63  
  7 Nicole Tamming            99 Saugeen Tfc          2:31.87    2:30.46  
  8 Alexandra Vacca           99 Hamilton Olympic     2:32.80    2:34.17  
Section  3  
  1 Chloe Hewitt              98 Hamilton Olympic     2:17.80    2:19.92  
  2 Genny Cyrenne             93 Windsor Legion T     2:20.00    2:21.37  
  3 Emily Wesseling           98 Not Register         2:23.00    2:21.40  
  4 Ryann Johnston            97 Hamilton Olympic     2:19.80    2:22.06  
  5 Jenna Freeman             93 Speed River Tfc      2:20.00    2:22.23  
  6 Shannon Walton            94 Speed River Tfc      2:20.00    2:23.38  
  7 Sarah Wismer              96 Speed River Tfc      2:23.00    2:28.14  
Section  4  
  1 Philippa Aukett           84 London Runner Di     2:10.05    2:09.46  
  2 Rachel Jewett             92 U of Toronto TC      2:12.00    2:11.36  
  3 Emma Tallman              91 Track North AC       2:10.38    2:12.95  
  4 Sierra Wolfe              95 Windsor Legion T     2:14.20    2:15.22  
  5 Kaitlyn Pansegrau         94 Not Register         2:14.50    2:16.85  
  6 Alannah Macdonald         94 Speed River Tfc      2:16.00    2:17.42  
  7 Fiona Rocheleau           97 Sherbrooke           2:16.10    2:27.14  
 
Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  29/07/2008  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:45.04  01/07/2011  Andrew Ellerton (83)                      
       RCLDS: ! 1:48.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Joshua Zelek              01 Saugeen Tfc          2:22.00    2:14.07  
  2 Isaac Wismer              98 Speed River Tfc      2:13.00    2:14.82  
  3 Branden Thorburn          96 Hamilton Olympic     2:14.00    2:15.40  
  4 Daniel Dibucchianico      99 Speed River Tfc      2:18.00    2:16.99  
  5 Stephen Solis-Reyes       94 Not Register         2:18.50    2:18.08  
  6 Jaime Gareau              97 Brantford Tfc        2:30.00    2:23.38  
  7 Alex Logan                02 London Runner Di     2:50.71    2:54.94  
  8 Zachary Logan             01 Not Register                    3:00.69  
  9 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     3:16.06    3:23.66  
Section  2  
  1 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner Di     2:02.13    2:01.07  
  2 Rob Whitmill              81 Not Register         2:04.00    2:02.93  
  3 Brent Smyth               98 Hamilton Olympic     2:03.70    2:04.18  
  4 Mitchell Heyink           98 Saugeen Tfc          2:02.35    2:04.80  
  5 Nathan Jeffrey            98 Saugeen Tfc          2:09.47    2:06.73  
  6 Cuinn McGrogan            98 Speed River Tfc      2:08.00    2:09.60  
  7 Jimmy Phillips            92 London Western T     2:08.90    2:10.47  
  8 Steve Dejager             97 Saugeen Tfc          2:08.76    2:12.82  
Section  3  
  1 Matt Fouzie               92 Not Register         1:59.00    1:58.41  
  2 Marcus Noble              95 Speed River Tfc      2:01.00    1:58.76  
  3 Adam Tait                 97 Saugeen Tfc          1:58.31    1:58.93  
  4 Elliot De Lange           93 London Runner Di     1:58.43    1:59.39  
  5 Cameron Howes             96 London Runner Di     1:59.51    2:00.62  
  6 Gavin Hughes              99 Speed River Tfc      2:01.00    2:01.71  
  7 Jay Brecher               74 U of Toronto TC      1:58.99    2:03.09  
Section  4  
  1 Will Russell              95 Speed River Tfc      1:58.00    1:57.17  
  2 Luke Charbonneau          94 Not Register         1:55.55    1:57.40  
  3 Sandy Freeland            98 Laurel Creek Tfc     1:56.80    1:58.45  
  4 Justin Bellemore          94 Windsor Legion T     1:57.07    1:59.98  
  5 Devaughn Channer          98 Speed River Tfc      1:58.00    2:00.00  
  6 Tom Manson                97 Hamilton Olympic     1:55.50    2:00.30  
  7 Jeremy Hick               93 London Western T     1:58.06    2:00.74  
  8 Matthew Pardo             97 Windsor Legion T     1:57.06    2:02.45  
Section  5  
  1 Kyle Denomme              97 Windsor Legion T     1:54.00    1:54.66  
  2 Craig Klomp               96 London Legion TF     1:54.00    1:54.95  
  3 Mostafa Elkurdy           96 Speed River Tfc      1:54.00    1:55.05  
  4 Hunter Andrin             93 Newmarker Huskie     1:54.00    1:55.12  
  5 Ryan Tapley               93 Speed River Tfc      1:54.00    1:55.46  
  6 Nathan Dehghan            96 Hamilton Olympic     1:54.05    1:55.54  
  7 Justin Moakler            96 Mississauga Tfc      1:54.00    1:56.41  
Section  6  
  1 Ethan Davenport           90 U of Toronto TC      1:52.02    1:52.21  
  2 Saheed Khan               84 Central Toro         1:51.84    1:52.56  
  3 Braydon Rennie            97 Mississauga Tfc      1:53.00    1:52.69  
  4 Mark Patton               97 Speed River Tfc      1:52.50    1:52.85  
  5 Jeff Tweedle              94 Not Register         1:52.90    1:53.17   1:53.166
  6 Drew Anderson             93 Speed River Tfc      1:51.00    1:53.17   1:53.169
  7 Liam Wilson               95 London Legion TF     1:53.20    1:56.80  
 
Event 571  Mixed Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
  RCLDS-Male: M 13:50.34  28/06/2006  Reid Coolsaet, Speed River Track Club    
RCLDS-Female: F 15:49.91  23/05/2012  Tarah Korir, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brad Sheeler             M98 London Western T    17:14.00   16:48.41  
  2 Doug Roswell             M83 London Runner Di    17:18.79   16:50.70  
  3 Josh Heuving             M94 London Runner Di    17:30.00   17:08.53  
  4 Chad Patterson           M92 Not Register        16:50.00   17:17.72  
  5 Aidan Attema             M97 Not Register        17:29.99   17:27.56  
  6 Christopher Caddey       M94 London Western T    17:20.40   17:37.50  
  7 Alastair Thompson        M92 Not Register        18:01.30   17:39.38  
  8 Bridget Pyke             W91 U OF C Athle        17:00.00   17:40.07  
  9 Drew Horner              M99 Saugeen Tfc         18:59.00   18:20.49  
 10 Ken Gosleigh             M67 Saugeen Tfc         18:59.00   18:22.48  
 11 Karen Gilbert Tyssen     W82 London Runner Di    18:55.38   18:26.05  
 12 Stephanie Johnston       W96 Brantford Tfc       18:50.00   18:31.16  
 13 Samantha McGuinness      W95 London Runner Di    18:54.61   18:36.79  
 14 Stephaney Hortian        W87 Not Register        18:11.95   18:49.32  
 15 Sam Maloney              M81 Not Register        23:00.00   25:48.58  
 -- Sydney Hawkins           W96 U OF Windsor        18:55.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Paul Cochrane            M89 London Runner Di    15:41.22   15:26.64F 
  2 Matt Suda                M86 London Runner Di    15:40.00   15:33.84F 
  3 Brant Stachel            M90 Not Register        16:04.00   16:07.55  
  4 Robert Brouillette       M92 Not Register        16:02.00   16:13.35  
  5 Matt Kings               M78 Ontario Mast        16:15.00   16:20.52  
  6 Nicholas Mosey           M78 Physi-Kult Kings    16:13.00   16:23.26  
  7 Katrina Allison          W94 Speed River Tfc     16:20.00   16:26.39  
  8 Mark Charanduk           M96 Unattached Ontar    16:11.00   16:30.56  
  9 Michael Charanduk        M96 Unattached Ontar    16:16.00   16:49.65  
 -- Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner Di    16:19.99        DNF  
 -- Jordan Usher             M94 Not Register        16:20.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Miles Matthews           M97 Windsor Legion T    14:45.11   14:57.36F 
  2 Josh Morrison            M80 London Runner Di    15:07.90   15:00.92F 
  3 Matthew Sheeler          M96 London Western T    15:16.50   15:06.53F 
  4 Connor Black             M96 London Western T    15:17.00   15:08.68F 
  5 Alexander Rocheleau      M95 Windsor Legion T    14:52.01   15:24.43F 
  6 Suraj Sharma             M93 Not Register        15:00.00   15:36.39F 
  7 Patrick Deane            M94 London Western T    15:24.60   15:42.99F 
  8 Kyle Desormeaux          M80 Not Register        15:10.00   15:50.95  
  9 Evan Ubene               M96 Windsor Legion T    15:30.09   16:12.25  
 10 Harishan Karunenthiran   M93 Not Register        15:40.00   16:22.86  
 -- Tyler Bartfai            M93 Speed River Tfc     15:00.00        DNF  
 -- Adam Stacey              M81 London Runner Di    14:49.99        DNF  
 
Event 380  Men Open 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 7:22.83  21/06/2007  Phoenix Athletics Club                    
                         (A. Heaney, M. Lincoln, A. Maloney, K. Smith)     
     Ontario: R 7:22.83  16/06/2007  Phoenix                                   
                         (A Heaney, M Lincoln, A Maloney, K Smith)         
       RCLDS: ! 7:51.62  06/07/2013  London Runner Distance Club               
                         (E de Lange, A Hendrikx, N de Witt, B Procter)    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Speed River Tfc  'B'                              8:06.00    8:20.67  
  2 Speed River Tfc  'A'                              8:06.00    8:21.85  
  3 London Runner Distance Club  'A'                  8:10.00    8:24.17