RCLDS #3: Trackie Mania

2014

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/06/2014 10:51 PM
                            RCLDS #3: Trackie Mania                            
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 08/06/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:02.29  28/08/2005  Carmen Douma-Hussar (77)                  
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emma Tallman              91 Track North AC       4:30.00    4:36.21  
  2 Chelsea Mackinnon         93 Not Register         4:39.50    4:39.05  
  3 Jenn Dowling-Medley       91 Speed River Tfc      4:35.00    4:41.21  
  4 Ellen Diemert             95 Not Register         4:33.39    4:46.17  
  5 Maddy Benjamin            94 Not Register         4:46.50    4:47.15  
  6 Kaitlyn Pansegrau         94 Not Register         4:46.50    4:47.20  
  7 Megan Black               97 London Western T     4:57.80    5:01.87  
  8 Cassidy Sollen            99 London Western T     5:16.10    5:20.34  
  9 Emily Hrudka              99 Saugeen Tfc          5:15.00    5:22.61  
 10 Nicole Tamming            99 Saugeen Tfc          5:15.00    5:22.80  
 11 Gina Beer                 66 Unattached Ontar     5:40.00    5:32.47  
 12 Gracie Henricks           00 London Runner Di     5:49.31    5:55.91  
 13 Arielle Aitken-Guignard   03 London Runner Di     6:00.00    6:00.94  
 14 Cerena Aitken-Guignard    05 London Runner Di     6:40.00    6:25.47  
 
Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  22/06/2012  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner Di     4:14.00    4:11.03  
  2 Rob Timmerman             93 London Western T     4:20.20    4:11.75  
  3 Cameron Howes             96 London Runner Di     4:23.58    4:15.83  
  4 Greg Ord                  98 Durham Drago         4:12.00    4:20.47  
  5 Mitchell Heyink           98 Saugeen Tfc          4:18.00    4:21.04  
  6 Jimmy Phillips            92 London Western T     4:34.10    4:30.68  
  7 Nathan Jeffrey            98 Saugeen Tfc          4:25.00    4:34.44  
  8 Alastair Thompson         92 Not Register         4:30.30    4:36.37  
  9 Benjamin Pot              99 Saugeen Tfc          4:44.00    4:52.49  
 10 Drew Horner               99 Saugeen Tfc          4:52.00    4:53.71  
 11 Noah Flumerfelt           99 London Runner Di     4:55.00    5:02.33  
Section  2  
  1 Peter Corrigan            89 Running Room         3:45.00    3:49.59  
  2 Justin Duncan             88 Athletics Toront     3:45.00    3:49.60  
  3 Kyle O'Neill              89 London Runner Di     3:55.24    3:58.68  
  4 Elliot De Lange           93 London Runner Di     3:59.29    3:58.82  
  5 Muhumed Sirage            97 London Legion TF     3:57.00    3:58.94  
  6 Tyler White               94 Newmarker Huskie     4:06.85    3:59.62  
  7 Jeff Tweedle              94 Not Register         4:02.00    4:01.34  
  8 Adam Tait                 97 Saugeen Tfc          3:59.00    4:01.47  
  9 Nathan De Witt            85 London Runner Di     3:59.00    4:01.76  
 10 Derek Van Schepen         93 Not Register         4:08.00    4:02.25  
 11 Daniel Hilbers            97 Saugeen Tfc          4:02.42    4:02.51  
 12 Hunter Andrin             93 Not Register         4:00.00    4:03.55  
 13 Liam Wilson               95 London Legion TF     3:57.00    4:08.01  
 -- Eric Barry                92 Not Register         3:54.99        DNF  
 
Event 113  Women Open 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:32.17  23/09/1994  Angela Chalmers                           
     Ontario: R 8:48.37  30/06/1999  Kathy Butler (73)                         
       RCLDS: ! 9:23.62  02/06/2010  Nicole Bush, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leslie Sexton             87 London Runner Di     9:34.99    9:38.75  
  2 Danielle Thiel            92 Unattached-S         9:46.50   10:07.05  
  3 Sarah Emilio              93 London Western T    10:16.00   10:18.50  
  4 Julie Hambleton           92 Not Register        10:10.00   10:21.40  
  5 Hilary Stone              94 Not Register        10:35.00   10:25.73  
  6 Deanna Kerekes            95 London Runner Di    10:47.61   10:29.60  
  7 Stefanie Smith            94 London Runner Di    10:12.91   10:29.90  
  8 Brittany Hambleton        92 Not Register        10:30.00   10:32.19  
  9 Karen Gilbert Tyssen      82 London Runner Di    10:27.00   10:35.09  
 10 Raquel Burgess            94 Not Register        10:15.00   10:40.57  
 11 Samantha McGuinness       95 London Runner Di    10:48.32   10:41.03  
 12 Sarah Van Wyk             97 Saugeen Tfc         10:50.00   11:02.27  
 13 Mya Vialva                99 Durham Drago        11:45.00   11:40.00  
 14 Madison Hathaway          97 Durham Drago        11:50.00   11:43.50  
 
Event 114  Men Open 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 7:41.61  22/07/2008  Kevin Sullivan                            
     Ontario: R 7:41.61  22/07/2008  Keving Sullivan (1974)                    
       RCLDS: ! 8:09.82  10/06/2012  Aaron Hendrikx, London Runner DC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Schmidt              96 Unattached Ontar     8:45.00    8:41.28  
  2 Kieran L'Abbe             97 Physi-Kult Kings     8:45.00    8:41.33  
  3 Josh Morrison             80 London Runner Di     8:45.00    8:45.47  
  4 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di     8:59.00    8:50.32  
  5 Ryan Tice                 88 Not Register         8:45.50    8:55.06  
  6 Pat Mackinnon             90 Not Register         8:58.00    8:56.30  
  7 Esteban Clavijo           91 Central Toro         9:00.00    8:56.85  
  8 Jack Sheffer              96 London Western T     9:06.40    8:59.15  
  9 Patrick Deane             94 London Western T     8:52.00    9:00.50  
 10 Matthew Duschene          95 Laurel Creek Tfc     9:30.00    9:21.95  
 11 Zack Jones                94 Not Register         9:30.00    9:32.06  
 12 Josh Martin               98 Durham Drago         9:35.00    9:32.39  
 13 Aidan Attema              97 Not Register         9:49.00    9:39.56  
 14 Sam Kloppenburg           95 London Runner Di     9:47.44    9:41.43  
 15 Sami Foran                94 London Western T     9:05.70    9:43.46  
 16 Christopher Caddey        94 London Western T     9:40.20    9:48.29  
Section  2  
  1 Brandon Allen             95 Windsor Legion T     8:10.00    8:19.63  
  2 Andrew Kowalsky           92 Windsor Legion T     8:10.00    8:20.35  
  3 Kevin Tree                93 Newmarker Huskie     8:36.43    8:20.85  
  4 Taylor Forbes             93 Not Register         8:30.00    8:24.16  
  5 Jeffrey Costen            91 Unattached Ontar     8:29.00    8:26.66  
  6 Mason Quarrell            95 Lakehead Run         8:24.00    8:27.72  
  7 Blair Morgan              93 Not Register         8:30.50    8:29.34  
  8 Paul Rochus               94 Harbour Track        8:40.40    8:36.22  
  9 Brayden Seneca            94 Speed River Tfc      8:32.00    8:38.00  
 10 Connor Black              96 London Western T     8:42.80    8:38.19  
 11 Nick Kondrat              95 Lakehead Run         8:24.00    8:41.32  
 12 Alex Denault              91 Newmarker Huskie     8:37.61    8:54.07