RCLDS #2: The London 10,000m, inc. Ontario 10,000m Championship

2014

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 18/05/2014 10:18 PM
                         RCLDS #2: The London 10,000m                          
                   Women 10,000m 'Mixed' with Section #1 Men                   
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 18/05/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  29/07/2008  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:45.04  01/07/2011  Andrew Ellerton (83)                      
       RCLDS: ! 1:48.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tommy Land                94 Speed River Tfc      1:54.00    1:56.81  
  2 Michael Styba             94 Not Register         1:58.50    1:57.92  
  3 Liam Wilson               95 London Legion TF     1:56.00    1:58.43  
  4 Elliot De Lange           93 London Runner Di     1:58.75    1:58.43  
  5 Nathan De Witt            85 London Runner Di     1:59.00    2:01.11  
  6 Robert Whitmill           81 Not Register         2:06.00    2:04.33  
  7 Jimmy Phillips            92 London Western T     2:08.00    2:09.02  
  8 Josh Heuving              94 London Runner Di     2:09.59    2:11.43  
 
Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:02.29  28/08/2005  Carmen Douma-Hussar (77)                  
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philippa Aukett           84 London Runner Di     4:34.00    4:31.08  
  2 Rebecca Pieterson         90 London Western T     4:40.00    4:34.34  
  3 Emma Tallman              91 Track North AC       4:35.00    4:36.37  
  4 Bridget Pyke              91 U OF C Athle         4:40.00    4:40.94  
  5 Stefanie Smith            94 London Runner Di     4:42.53    4:57.60  
  6 Deanna Kerekes            95 London Runner Di     4:55.70    4:58.06  
  7 Brittany Hambleton        92 Not Register         4:53.00    5:00.04  
  8 Hilary Stone              94 Not Register         4:55.00    5:00.30  
  9 Gina Beer                 66 Unattached Ontar     5:40.00    5:41.59  
 10 Caroline Cary             00 Not Register                    6:00.94  
 
Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  22/06/2012  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Darlington         93 Not Register         3:53.00    3:51.25  
  2 Eric Macpherson           93 Newmarker Huskie     3:55.00    3:54.90  
  3 Joseph Boland             78 Running Room                    3:57.27  
  4 Evan Andrin               91 Not Register         3:52.00    3:57.75  
  5 Muhumed Sirage            97 London Legion TF     3:58.00    4:02.91  
  6 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di     4:07.00    4:08.75  
  7 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner Di     4:20.00    4:17.45  
  8 Patrick Galler            91 London Runner Di     4:10.00    4:26.54  
 -- Sam Kloppenburg           95 London Runner Di     4:20.00        DNF  
 
Event 141  Women Open 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 31:44.74  02/05/2003  Courtney Babcock                         
     Ontario: R 32:14.05  30/09/1988  Nancy Tinari (59), Canada (New Balance Op
       RCLDS: ! 33:10.47  08/05/2011  Megan Brown, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leslie Sexton             87 London Runner Di    33:40.27   33:14.91  
  2 Lauren Prufer             90 London Runner Di    37:00.00   36:35.09  
  3 Courtney Laurie           88 London Runner Di    37:00.00   37:06.55  
  4 Karen Gilbert Tyssen      82 London Runner Di    38:00.00   38:33.77  
 
Event 142  Men Open 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 27:23.63  01/05/2010  Simon Bairu                              
     Ontario: R 27:34.64  28/04/2012  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 29:53.40  09/05/2009  Derek Nakluski, Toronto Olympic Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Blackney            91 Not Register        33:20.00   33:00.65  
  2 Matt Kings                78                     34:00.00   33:35.70  
  3 Brant Stachel             90 Not Register        33:40.00   34:06.51  
  4 Andrew Jones              65                                34:29.94  
  5 Jeremy Walsh              75 London Runner Di    36:55.00   36:18.28  
 -- Matt Suda                 86 London Runner Di    33:39.99        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Sami Jibril               89 Athletics Toront    30:41.12   29:43.90! 
  2 Aaron Hendrikx            93 Speed River Tfc     29:08.60   29:46.58! 
  3 Tristan Woodfine          93 Speed River Tfc     28:56.00   29:50.62! 
  4 Kyle O'Neill              89 London Runner Di    30:25.60   29:53.39! 
  5 Jeff Archer               92 Not Register        30:00.00   30:24.48  
  6 Jeff Costen               91 Not Register        30:59.00   30:52.46  
  7 Kevin Tree                93 Newmarker Huskie    31:29.00   31:21.22  
  8 Paul Rochus               94 Harbour Track       31:40.00   31:26.47  
  9 Adam Stacey               81 London Runner Di    31:00.00   32:39.86  
 10 Jake Woloshyn             91 U of Toronto TC     31:42.00   32:44.54  
 -- Josh Morrison             80 London Runner Di    31:00.00        DNF  
 -- Derek Nakluski            82 Toronto Olympic     30:42.04        DNF  
 -- Elliot De Lange           93 London Runner Di    30:59.99        DNF  
 
Event 573  Mixed Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alex Logan               M02 London Runner Di     2:58.84    2:50.71  
  2 Gracie Henricks          W00 London Runner Di     2:48.42    2:53.08  
  3 Arielle Aitken-Guignard  W03 London Runner Di     2:59.55    2:54.56  
  4 Heath McAllister         M04 London Runner Di     3:04.01    3:00.02  
  5 Cerena Aitken-Guignard   W05 London Runner Di     3:15.63    3:13.70  
  6 Ian McAllister           M05 London Runner Di     3:24.81    3:16.06  
  7 Erica Eigner             W02 London Runner Di     3:26.08    3:17.03  
  8 Nathan Philippon         M03                                 3:17.26