London 10,000m Part 2

2013

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 18/08/2013 11:55 PM
                        RCLDS #6: London 10,000m Part 2                        
                               Electric Boogaloo                               
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 18/08/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 114  Men Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 7:41.61  22/07/2008  Kevin Sullivan                            
     Ontario: R 7:41.61  22/07/2008  Keving Sullivan (1974)                    
       RCLDS: ! 8:09.82  10/06/2012  Aaron Hendrikx, London Runner DC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matthew Sheeler           96 London Western T     9:04.00    9:07.54  
  2 Elliot De Lange           93 London Runner Di     9:15.00    9:09.34  
  3 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di     9:30.00    9:23.62  
  4 Derek Lincoln             83 London Runner Di     9:30.00    9:33.63  
  5 Bradley Sheeler           98 London Western T     9:25.01    9:54.78  
  6 Tyler Thomson             94 Not Register        10:23.00   10:15.38  
  7 Sam Kloppenburg           95 London Runner Di    10:10.00   10:33.12  
  8 Jonathan Jones            94 London Runner Di    10:45.00   10:38.00  
  9 Jed Walker                96 London Runner Di    10:45.00   10:51.03  
 
Event 572  Mixed Open 10000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Rochus              M94 Not Register        32:59.00   32:22.33  
  2 Aaron Hendrikx           M93 London Runner Di               33:50.30  
  3 Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner Di    33:40.27   33:50.67  
  4 Matt Kings               M78 Not Register        34:30.00   33:56.76  
  5 Caleb Trotter            M95 London Runner Di    35:30.00   34:04.42  
  6 Josh Heuving             M94 London Runner Di    37:29.81   35:55.06  
  7 Jeremy Walsh             M75 London Runner Di    36:56.64   36:20.89  
  8 Benjamin Burr            M84 London Runner Di    35:32.90   36:46.39  
  9 Cameron Raynor           M93 Not Register        37:00.00   39:51.77  
 -- Josh Stevens             M95 Not Register        34:31.50        DNF  
 -- Ben Procter              M90 London Runner Di                    DNF  
 -- Nathan De Witt           M85 London Runner Di                    DNF  
 -- Matt Suda                M86 London Runner Di    32:54.80        DNF  
 
Event 573  Mixed Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Laurie          W88 London Runner Di    10:55.00   11:03.87  
  2 Ryan Tyssen              M82 Not Register        11:00.00   11:05.46  
  3 Deanna Kerekes           W95 London Runner Di    11:15.00   11:08.53  
  4 Philippa Aukett          W84 London Runner Di    10:55.00   11:19.21  
  5 Maleah Marquis           W96 London Runner Di    11:55.00   11:34.65  
  6 Karen Gilbert Tyssen     W82 London Runner Di    10:55.00   11:39.42