Forest City 5k

2013

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 08/07/2013 11:54 AM
                           RCLDS #5: Forest City 5k                            
               TD Waterhouse Stadium, London, ON   - 07/07/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 1:59.82  02/06/2012  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenna Smith               98 Hamilton Olympic     2:22.22    2:22.43  
  2 Emily Hrudka              99 Saugeen TFC          2:25.00    2:23.49  
  3 Chloe Hewitt              98 Hamilton Olympic     2:22.45    2:23.92  
  4 Jessica Turner            00 Windsor Legion T     2:24.01    2:24.89  
  5 Natalie Topp              98 London Western T     2:21.15    2:25.24  
  6 Natalie Stacey            96 Hamilton Olympic     2:28.30    2:26.50  
  7 Megan Prsa                98 Windsor Legion T     2:26.28    2:27.03  
  8 Camille Dehghan           98 Hamilton Olympic     2:30.00    2:27.79  
  9 Martina Tait              99 Saugeen TFC          2:25.00    2:29.79  
 10 Ainsley Ault              02 London Western T     3:00.00    3:03.72  
Section  2  
  1 Kirsten Allen             92 London Western T     2:19.00    2:17.91  
  2 Emily Gordon              92 Speed River TFC      2:17.00    2:18.17  
  3 Jessica White             92 London Western T     2:19.00    2:18.86  
  4 Genny Cyrenne             93 Windsor Legion T     2:18.50    2:19.19  
  5 Sierra Wolfe              95 Windsor Legion T     2:18.50    2:21.17  
  6 Sarah Vanwyk              97 Saugeen TFC          2:20.00    2:23.60  
  7 Kate Boycott              98 Windsor Legion T     2:20.94    2:23.94  
 -- Camryn Steckel            99 London Legion TF     2:18.00   X2:17.81  
Section  3  
  1 Emma Tallman              91 Track North AC       2:10.43    2:13.51  
  2 Melissa Caruso            93 London Western T     2:15.00    2:14.59  
  3 Brianne Bracci            97 Windsor Legion T     2:12.10    2:15.44  
  4 Paiton Del Monte          96 Windsor Legion T     2:14.00    2:16.62  
  5 Rebecca Pieterson         90 London Western T     2:16.00    2:17.01  
  6 Sarah Spottiswood         94 London Legion TF     2:14.00    2:17.90  
  7 Sarah Kwajafa             97 London Legion TF     2:16.00    2:19.38  
 
Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.93  27/09/2006  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:45.04  01/07/2011  Andrew Ellerton (83)                      
       RCLDS: ! 1:48.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mitchell Heyink           98 Saugeen TFC          2:08.00    2:05.19  
  2 Aidan Snively             97 Windsor Legion T     2:08.01    2:05.34  
  3 William Litchfield        95 London Runner Di     2:08.28    2:07.09  
  4 Josh Heuving              94 London Runner Di     2:10.03    2:09.59  
  5 Nathan Jeffrey            98 Saugeen TFC          2:18.00    2:12.59  
  6 Cameron Hoggarth          98 Saugeen TFC          2:18.00    2:12.59  
  7 Tyler Arndt               99 Not Register         2:08.00    2:14.03  
  8 Matthew Phillips          97 Not Register         2:14.50    2:15.31  
  9 Jimmy Phillips            92 London Western T     2:15.00    2:15.99  
 10 Ken Gosleigh              67 Saugeen TFC          2:16.00    2:16.08  
Section  2  
  1 Nathan Dehghan            96 Hamilton Olympic     2:01.70    2:00.76  
  2 Adam Tait                 97 Saugeen TFC          2:01.00    2:01.45  
  3 Matthew Pardo             97 Windsor Legion T     2:00.00    2:01.54  
  4 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner Di     2:02.13    2:02.28  
  5 Cameron Howes             96 London Runner Di     2:05.01    2:02.64  
  6 Jay Brecher               74 U of Toronto TC      1:59.00    2:02.98  
  7 Steve Dejager             97 Saugeen TFC          2:04.00    2:05.02  
  8 David Anderson            81 Not Register         2:04.00    2:07.30  
  9 Jed Walker                96 London Runner Di     2:07.13    2:12.85  
Section  3  
  1 Patrick Deane             94 London Western T     1:57.71    1:55.37  
  2 Kevin Montgomery          87 York University      1:57.00    1:55.54  
  3 Jeffrey Tweedle           94 Harbour Track        1:57.00    1:55.96  
  4 Nick Kondrat              95 LAKEHEAD RUN         1:56.45    1:56.47  
  5 Kyle Denomme              97 Windsor Legion T     1:57.40    1:57.17  
  6 Chris Brown               91 LAKEHEAD RUN         1:58.80    1:58.63  
  7 Cameron McMillan          96 Hamilton Olympic     1:58.50    1:59.64  
  8 Andrew Frampton           95 Unattached           1:58.66    2:02.45  
 -- Ryan Tapley               93 Speed River TFC      1:57.00         DQ   163.3
Section  4  
  1 Scott Leitch              90 London Western T     1:49.07    1:50.05  
  2 Benoit Boulay             91 Speed River TFC      1:51.00    1:52.47  
  3 Lukas Jarron              95 DURHAM DRAGO         1:54.20    1:52.75  
  4 Tyler Bartfai             93 Speed River TFC      1:51.00    1:54.30  
  5 Adam Rowles               94 Speed River TFC      1:56.00    1:56.16  
  6 Evan Porter               91 London Western T     1:56.00    1:56.27  
  7 Lawrence Xie              90 Waterloo Track C     1:56.00    1:56.96  
 -- Triphon Moodie            94 London Western T     1:51.73        DNF  
 
Event 379  Women Open 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:28.55  10/05/2003                                            
                         (M Thibedeau, K Vermeulen, H Henniger, D Cummins) 
     Ontario: R 9:05.90  23/06/1991  Hamilton Olympic Club                     
                         (N.Knapp, D.Vandeputte, N.Stevenson, S. MacKinnon)
       RCLDS: ! 9:14.57  11/07/2010  Niagara Olympic Club                      
                         (K. Rempel, M. Rempel, A. MacDonald, M. Molodynia)
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 London Runner Distance Club  'A'                            11:04.52  
     1) Rebecca Brown 99                2) Bianca Fernandes 98            
     3) Gracie Henricks 00              4) Leslie Sexton 87               
  2 Not Registered  'A'                                         12:41.33  
     1) Becky Mathews 73                2) Jenny Chadwick Lamb 64         
     3) Terri Biloski 76                4) Gina Beer 66                   
 
Event 380  Men Open 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 7:22.83  21/06/2007  Phoenix Athletics Club                    
                         (A. Heaney, M. Lincoln, A. Maloney, K. Smith)     
     Ontario: R 7:30.12  12/07/1992  University of Toronto T.C.                
                         (P. Osland, A. Biggar, B. Matthias, M. Sherar)    
       RCLDS: ! 8:04.87  11/07/2010  London Runner Distance Club               
                         (B. Procter, J. Walsh, T. Hain, R. Huff)          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 London Runner Distance Club  'A'                             7:51.62! 
     1) Elliot De Lange 93              2) Aaron Hendrikx 93              
     3) Nathan De Witt 85               4) Ben Procter 90                 
  2 London Runner Distance Club  'B'                             8:43.47  
     1) Josh Heuving 94                 2) Cameron Howes 96               
     3) Jed Walker 96                   4) Shane Roberts 94               
  3 Not Registered  'A'                                          8:46.51  
 
Event 571  Mixed Open 5000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Trotter            M95 Not Register        17:00.00   16:46.38  
  2 Chad Patterson           M92 Toronto Olympic     17:10.00   17:07.15  
  3 Sam Kloppenburg          M95 London Runner Di    17:26.62   17:09.28  
  4 Bradley Sheeler          M98 London Western T    16:50.50   17:11.40  
  5 Amanda Truelove          W90 London Western T    17:20.00   17:25.21  
  6 Jeremy Walsh             M75 London Runner Di    16:56.00   17:30.57  
  7 David Hopton             M92 Not Register        17:05.00   17:58.07  
  8 Stephaney Hortian        W87 Toronto Olympic     18:30.00   18:11.95  
  9 Lisa Alaimo              W89 LAKEHEAD RUN        18:02.20   18:15.27  
 10 Christopher Thistle      M96 Unattached          17:30.00   18:21.53  
 11 Jonathan Jones           M94 London Runner Di    18:30.32   18:26.13  
 12 Stefanie Smith           W94 London Runner Di    18:55.56   18:33.92  
 13 Deanna Kerekes           W95 London Runner Di    18:52.90   18:49.68  
 14 Samantha McGuinness      W95 London Runner Di    19:11.20   18:54.61  
 15 Ryan Bell                M98 Sarnia Athletics    19:30.00   19:24.77  
Section  2  
  1 Robert Winslow           M88 Not Register        14:50.00   15:03.17  
  2 Garrett De Jong          M88 Not Register        14:59.00   15:07.78  
  3 Clinton Smith            M91 London Runner Di    15:30.00   15:12.04  
  4 Adam Stacey              M81 London Runner Di    15:08.00   15:36.51  
  5 Justin Spalvieri         M89 Not Register        15:40.00   15:37.18  
  6 Jeremy Hick              M93 London Western T    15:29.00   15:38.76  
  7 Preston Borg             M95 Mississauga TFC     15:43.00   15:54.49  
  8 Brandon Thomas           M96 CAMBRIDGE HA        15:30.00   15:57.33  
  9 Matt Suda                M86 London Runner Di    15:34.48   15:58.72  
 10 Rob Timmerman            M93 Not Register        16:35.00   16:07.38  
 11 Reid Palmer              M96 Not Register        16:10.00   16:35.27  
 12 Sean Patterson           M92 Toronto Olympic     16:50.00   16:35.72  
 -- Derek Hick               M95 London Western T    16:01.00        DNF