1500m Night

2013

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 06/07/2013 12:05 AM
                            RCLDS #4: 1,500m Night                             
               TD Waterhouse Stadium, London, ON   - 07/05/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:02.29  28/08/2005  Carmen Douma-Hussar (77)                  
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Julianna Manserra         99 Central Toro         5:16.97    5:06.84  
  2 Natalie Whitten           00 South Simcoe Duf     5:20.10    5:09.28  
  3 Stephanie Johnston        96 Brantford Tfc        5:22.99    5:17.25  
  4 Camille Dehghan           98 Hamilton Olympic     5:24.00    5:17.61  
  5 Alannah Kelly             94 Not Register         5:16.00    5:20.07  
  6 Katarina Mayer            98 Etobicoke Tfc        5:15.00    5:20.93  
  7 Taylor More               99 Etobicoke Tfc        5:18.00    5:29.45  
  8 Lola Jung                 99 Not Register         5:15.00    5:31.22  
  9 Collin Samara                Brantford Tfc        5:19.00    5:32.31  
 10 Gina Beer                 66 Ontario Mast         5:45.00    5:40.21  
 11 Gracie Henricks           00 London Runner Di     5:49.31    6:06.64  
 -- Riekie Jobb               96 Durham Drago         5:30.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Deanna Kerekes            95 London Runner Di     5:12.39    4:55.70  
  2 Bak Maddy                    Guelph Tfc           5:04.00    4:57.77  
  3 Samantha McGuinness       95 London Runner Di     5:05.44    4:58.48  
  4 Jasmine Buckridge         98 Hamilton Olympic     5:08.32    4:59.29  
  5 Cuaba Jessica                Guelph Tfc           5:07.00    5:01.63  
  6 Emily Hrudka              99 Saugeen Tfc          5:10.00    5:03.18  
  7 Madeline Smart-Reed       00 Not Register         5:07.00    5:04.33  
  8 Julia Baxter              96 Not Register         5:08.00    5:05.25  
  9 Paige Parker              97 Speed River Tfc      5:05.00    5:06.40  
 10 Megan Koski               00 South Simcoe Duf     5:07.10    5:08.12  
 11 Sophie Pereira            99 Unattached           5:10.00    5:08.98  
 12 Heidi Tuszkiewicz         97 Unattached           5:08.00    5:10.00  
 13 Cassidy Morgan            00 South Simcoe Duf     5:10.10    5:21.48  
 14 Hannah Hesch              00 Niagara Olympic      5:14.09    5:23.15  
Section  3  
  1 Madison Greig             01 South Simcoe Duf     4:59.10    4:51.31  
  2 Gabrielle Foss            97 U of Toronto TC      4:59.00    4:58.24  
  3 Meghan Rothenbroker       95 Newmarker Huskie     4:59.00    5:01.77  
  4 Ainsley Nantes            94 Not Register         4:58.00    5:02.44  
  5 Alexandra Devries         98 Brantford Tfc        4:58.87    5:03.56  
  6 Kennedy Thomson           98 Runners Edge TC      5:00.00    5:03.74  
  7 Antonia Anagnostopoulos   97 Laurel Creek Tfc     5:00.00    5:05.65  
  8 Sarah Vanwyk              97 Saugeen Tfc          4:59.00    5:06.39  
  9 Alex Hildebrand           96 Speed River Tfc      4:58.00    5:09.08  
 10 Elora Beitz               94 Speed River Tfc      5:00.00    5:09.61  
 11 Madison Visscher          97 Speed River Tfc      5:00.00    5:13.35  
 12 Julia Hildebrand          96 Speed River Tfc      5:01.00    5:14.52  
Section  4  
  1 Savannah Rouse            98 U of Toronto TC      4:55.00    4:50.88  
  2 Ashley Bracci             94 Windsor Legion T     4:51.16    4:52.24  
  3 Jennika Gragtmans         96 Newmarker Huskie     4:54.96    4:52.50  
  4 Alicia Knox               91 London Western T     4:51.00    4:54.27  
  5 Olivia Van Nest           96 Newmarker Huskie     4:54.17    4:54.37  
  6 Camryn Steckel            99 London Legion TF     4:51.00    4:54.54  
  7 Michelle Willis           98 Durham Drago         4:57.00    4:55.03  
  8 Brittany Hambleton        92 Not Register         4:55.00    4:55.26  
  9 Charlene Rhead            95 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:54.27    4:57.90  
 10 Brenna Walsh              87 McGill Olymp         4:55.00    4:58.52  
 11 Arielle Fitzgerald        94 Not Register         4:55.21    4:59.34  
 12 Haley Esau                99 Niagara Olympic      4:56.12    5:01.65  
 13 Maleah Marquis            96 London Runner Di     4:57.57    5:04.76  
 14 Taylor Jones              95 Newmarker Huskie     4:54.70    5:20.53  
Section  5  
  1 Rebecca Pieterson         90 London Western T     4:49.96    4:39.65  
  2 Katherine Lampard         95 Central Toro         4:48.09    4:44.33  
  3 Jessica White             92 London Western T     4:49.00    4:44.99  
  4 Alanna Shearman           96 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:49.40    4:45.28  
  5 Laura Korsmit             96 Niagara Olympic      4:49.04    4:45.49  
  6 Sarah Spottiswood         94 London Legion TF     4:47.00    4:45.85  
  7 Finley Adams              99 Speed River Tfc      4:49.00    4:46.93  
  8 Kierstin Myers            91 London Western T     4:49.00    4:48.83  
  9 Stephanie Nevison         94 Mississauga Tfc      4:50.01    4:49.08  
 10 Stephaney Hortian         87 Toronto Olympic      4:50.00    4:50.07  
 11 Stefanie Smith            94 London Runner Di     4:49.14    4:50.80  
 12 Jordyn Visscher           95 Speed River Tfc      4:49.00    4:51.54  
 13 Alyssa Elmy               98 South Simcoe Duf     4:48.00    4:59.44  
 14 Taya Ambrose              97 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:50.00    5:02.33  
Section  6  
  1 Honor Walmsley            93 U of Toronto TC      4:40.00    4:34.86  
  2 Emily Cohen               99 Central Toro         4:40.29    4:36.10  
  3 Cozette Collin            95 Brantford Tfc        4:42.31    4:37.27  
  4 Ellen Diemert             95 Saugeen Tfc          4:43.54    4:39.66  
  5 Charlotte Marcotte-Toale  92 U of Toronto TC      4:41.00    4:41.76  
  6 Sarah Emilio              93 Not Register         4:45.00    4:42.72  
  7 Georgia Hamilton          95 South Simcoe Duf     4:43.95    4:42.83  
  8 Kate Gustafson            84 Not Register         4:45.13    4:46.15  
  9 Sarah Wismer              96 Speed River Tfc      4:43.00    4:46.26  
 10 Alison Ludzki             90 Speed River Tfc      4:45.00    4:47.05  
 11 Julie Hambleton           92 Not Register         4:45.00    4:47.36  
 12 Jessica Armstrong         97 Newmarker Huskie     4:45.02    4:50.76  
 13 Rachel Bronzovich         95 Etobicoke Tfc        4:43.00    4:52.52  
 
Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  22/06/2012  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paul Wismer               66 Ontario Mast         4:46.63    4:43.38  
  2 Isaac Wismer              98 Speed River Tfc      4:46.63    4:44.04  
  3 Cameron Hoggarth          98 Saugeen Tfc          4:50.00    4:45.74  
  4 Bill Cunliffe             59 Durham Drago         4:53.00    4:46.60  
  5 Isaiah Frielink           99 Saugeen Tfc          4:46.00    4:48.35  
  6 Branden Thorburn          96 Not Register         4:46.00    4:57.07  
  7 Stephen Solis-Reyes       94 London Western T     4:59.00    4:58.27  
  8 Christopher Cormack       99 Saugeen Tfc          5:15.00    5:03.81  
  9 Benjamin Pot              99 Saugeen Tfc          5:10.00    5:05.78  
 10 Derian Free               01 Niagara Olympic      4:56.18    5:07.97  
 11 Keegan Drouillard         00 Windsor Legion T     5:10.07    5:11.74  
 12 Jacob Betzner             00 London Runner Di     5:25.00    5:20.76  
Section  2  
  1 Brendan Masters           97 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:38.12    4:28.68  
  2 Josh Heuving              94 London Runner Di     4:37.24    4:31.82  
  3 Sebastian Jania           95 Not Register         4:43.00    4:35.86  
  4 Jonathan Jones            94 London Runner Di     4:42.00    4:37.60  
  5 Ken Gosleigh              67 Saugeen Tfc          4:42.00    4:37.94  
  6 Julian Schwartzel         98 Etobicoke Tfc        4:39.00    4:39.31  
  7 Griffin Bastedo           98 Not Register         4:44.83    4:42.20  
  8 Aidan Attema              97 Not Register         4:42.00    4:42.56  
  9 Nathan Jeffrey            98 Saugeen Tfc          4:45.00    4:43.57  
 10 Ryan Bell                 98 Sarnia Athletics     4:40.00    4:44.57  
 11 Dean Kim                  96 Toronto Olympic      4:39.00    4:44.71  
 12 Zach Dockstader           95 Not Register         4:44.00    4:48.49  
Section  3  
  1 Cameron Howes             96 London Runner Di     4:29.11    4:23.58  
  2 Vincent Baik              97 Newmarker Huskie     4:30.48    4:26.89  
  3 Josh Zilles               97 Speed River Tfc      4:29.00    4:28.09  
  4 Jeremy Walsh              75 London Runner Di     4:35.00    4:28.47  
  5 Sam Kloppenburg           95 London Runner Di     4:35.00    4:30.74  
  6 Mahbubuzzaman Kazi        91 McGill Olymp         4:30.00    4:33.28  
  7 Kevin Farr                70 Brantford Tfc        4:30.00    4:33.36  
  8 Scott Faulds              68 Quinte Legion TF     4:28.50    4:35.10  
  9 Tyler Arndt               99 Not Register         4:35.00    4:36.91  
 10 Jed Walker                96 London Runner Di     4:31.03    4:38.18  
 11 Darren Heasman            69 Not Register         4:35.50    4:51.78  
 12 Brett Harrus              97 London Legion TF     4:35.00    5:01.99  
Section  4  
  1 Sheldon Budhram           96 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:25.00    4:19.97  
  2 Michael McCreesh          95 Newmarker Huskie     4:22.23    4:21.66  
  3 Mitchell Heyink           98 Saugeen Tfc          4:23.00    4:21.95  
  4 Joe Sheridan              96 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:24.82    4:22.35  
  5 Austin Solak              96 Brantford Tfc        4:25.00    4:22.52  
  6 Matthew Duschene          95 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:23.20    4:24.52  
  7 Bradley Sheeler           98 London Western T     4:25.00    4:25.71  
  8 Josh Martin               98 Durham Drago         4:21.00    4:27.80  
  9 Gillan Scott                 Guelph Tfc           4:25.00    4:28.36  
 10 Noah Defreyne             98 Brantford Tfc        4:26.00    4:32.19  
 11 Dean Lucil                98 Etobicoke Tfc        4:22.00    4:32.51  
 12 Jacob Thomson             95 Not Register         4:25.00    4:33.40  
 13 Peter Wilson              94 Mississauga Tfc      4:25.00    4:38.21  
Section  5  
  1 Kirk Scheibelhut          91 Not Register         4:20.00    4:10.14  
  2 Liam Lees                 95 Newmarker Huskie     4:18.28    4:11.38  
  3 Aaron Lebold              96 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:18.00    4:14.94  
  4 William Litchfield        95 London Runner Di     4:18.77    4:16.22  
  5 Reid Palmer               96 Not Register         4:17.00    4:16.99  
  6 Jack Sheffer              96 London Western T     4:20.00    4:18.36  
  7 Nathan Dehghan            96 Hamilton Olympic     4:18.00    4:18.67  
  8 Derek Wilson              95 U of Toronto TC      4:19.00    4:19.61  
  9 Aidan Snively             97 Windsor Legion T     4:18.11    4:22.52  
 10 Steve Dejager             97 Saugeen Tfc          4:19.00    4:25.48  
 11 Michael Coccia            98 Speed River Tfc      4:20.00    4:27.94  
 12 Gregory Lopez-Bondi       98 Etobicoke Tfc        4:20.00    4:29.58  
 13 Michael Solomon           97 Newmarker Huskie     4:20.90    4:31.56  
Section  6  
  1 Luke Deighan              95 Newmarker Huskie     4:14.87    4:11.20  
  2 Michael Van Bakel         92 Newmarker Huskie     4:15.52    4:13.62  
  3 Jordan McNally            96 Toronto Olympic      4:14.00    4:14.01  
  4 Isaiah Fernandes          97 Newmarker Huskie     4:16.02    4:14.34  
  5 Sebastian Blair           96 Newmarker Huskie     4:15.60    4:14.88  
  6 Kieran Doherty            95 Not Register         4:15.00    4:15.65  
  7 Stuart Wilcox             97 Toronto Olympic      4:15.00    4:19.20  
  8 Paul Robinson             98 Etobicoke Tfc        4:14.00    4:19.30  
  9 Bryan Bartle              96 Speed River Tfc      4:15.00    4:20.72  
 10 Matthew Roach             95 Newmarker Huskie     4:14.83    4:22.60  
 11 Vinton Gaskin             97 Toronto Olympic      4:15.00    4:24.09  
Section  7  
  1 Tyler White               94 Newmarker Huskie     4:09.61    4:05.59  
  2 Groothuizen Rawle            Guelph Tfc           4:11.00    4:08.04  
  3 Derek Hick                   London Western T     4:10.00    4:09.28  
  4 Tyler Moore               97 Brantford Tfc        4:12.00    4:10.52  
  5 Sandy Freeland            98 Kitchener Waterl     4:13.00    4:11.47  
  6 Benjamin Freemantle       97 Newmarker Huskie     4:13.63    4:11.88  
  7 Santiago Bessai           96 U of Toronto TC      4:10.00    4:12.13  
  8 Jay Brecher               74 U of Toronto TC      4:10.00    4:12.46  
  9 David Anderson            81 Not Register         4:10.00    4:14.41  
 10 Adam Doxtator             95 Not Register         4:10.12    4:15.01  
 11 Ian Tramble               95 Etobicoke Tfc        4:12.00    4:18.99  
 12 Gavin Smith               98 Niagara Olympic      4:09.13    4:19.84  
 13 Sami Foran                94 London Western T     4:12.00    4:22.56  
 14 Ciaran Callaghan          95 Newmarker Huskie     4:09.93    4:27.98  
Section  8  
  1 Jeffrey Tweedle           94 Harbour Track        4:08.00    4:03.31  
  2 Matthew Napier            96 Speed River Tfc      4:08.00    4:03.94  
  3 Daniel Hilbers            97 Saugeen Tfc          4:08.46    4:05.05  
  4 Jeremie Venne             96 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:08.21    4:05.26  
  5 Adam Tait                 97 Saugeen Tfc          4:08.00    4:05.80  
  6 Aaron Heaps               95 U of Toronto TC      4:08.00    4:06.02  
  7 Cole Brown-Lafoy          97 Not Register         4:08.00    4:06.47  
  8 Patrick Sullivan          95 Newmarker Huskie     4:08.62    4:07.12  
  9 Brenden Randall           93 Durham Drago         4:08.00    4:09.31  
 10 Cameron McMillan          96 Hamilton Olympic     4:09.00    4:09.47  
 11 Matthew Pardo             97 Windsor Legion T     4:08.72    4:10.35  
 12 Robert Lawand             97 U of Toronto TC      4:09.00    4:10.73  
 13 Miles Avalos              97 Etobicoke Tfc        4:08.00    4:11.44  
Section  9  
  1 Luke Charbonneau          94 South Simcoe Duf     4:06.10    4:01.57  
  2 Mark Patton               97 Speed River Tfc      4:05.00    4:01.59  
  3 Owen Day                  98 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:03.82    4:04.46  
  4 Marco Papania             94 Newmarker Huskie     4:05.65    4:04.65  
  5 Will Russell              95 Speed River Tfc      4:05.00    4:05.52  
  6 Cael Wishart              95 Not Register         4:05.00    4:06.17  
  7 Lewis Kent                94 Mississauga Tfc      4:05.01    4:07.67  
  8 Brad Davis                97 Not Register         4:04.49    4:08.27  
  9 Jonathan Favero           97 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:05.53    4:10.26  
 10 Ben Richardson            95 Newmarker Huskie     4:05.17    4:11.12  
 11 Matthew Bannon            95 Speed River Tfc      4:05.00    4:11.91  
 12 Kyle Denomme              97 Windsor Legion T     4:05.83    4:12.25  
 13 Evan Porter               91 London Western T     4:06.00    4:15.84  
 14 Millar Coveney            98 Runners Edge TC      4:07.08    4:22.92  
Section  10  
  1 Nathan De Witt            85 London Runner Di     4:02.00    3:58.49  
  2 Elliot De Lange           93 London Runner Di     4:02.00    4:00.57  
  3 Shane Favit               95 Newmarker Huskie     4:03.24    4:00.77  
  4 Andrew McColl             94 Newmarker Huskie     4:03.54    4:00.88  
  5 Clinton Smith             91 London Runner Di     4:02.00    4:01.65  
  6 Keith Cole                96 Durham Drago         4:02.00    4:01.97  
  7 Alan Hetherington         95 Toronto Olympic      4:02.00    4:02.45  
  8 Jeremy Hick               93 London Western T     4:02.00    4:04.60  
  9 Matthew Melnik            89 Waterloo Track C     4:02.00    4:05.00  
 10 Phoenix Tashlin-Clifford  97 U of Toronto TC      4:02.00    4:06.69  
 11 Joshua McGillivray        98 Central Toro         4:02.07    4:07.72  
 12 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner Di     4:02.00    4:10.09  
 13 Patrick Deane             94 London Western T     4:02.16    4:13.00  
Section  11  
  1 Kevin Tree                93 Newmarker Huskie     4:00.02    3:58.13  
  2 Reid Hayes                94 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:00.70    3:58.74  
  3 Chris Brown               91 Lakehead Run         4:01.99    3:59.27  
  4 Ryan Tice                 88 Harbour Track        4:01.00    3:59.29  
  5 Ben Preisner              96 Speed River Tfc      4:01.00    3:59.82  
  6 Eric Macpherson           93 Newmarker Huskie     4:00.60    3:59.88  
  7 Thomas Kemp               96 Greater Uxbridge     4:01.00    4:01.12  
  8 Devon Briggs              90 Not Register         4:01.00    4:01.87  
  9 Miles Matthews            97 Windsor Legion T     4:01.96    4:03.21  
 10 Justin Spalvieri          89 Not Register         4:00.00    4:03.81  
 11 Theodore Kountourogianni  95 Speed River Tfc      4:01.00    4:04.33  
 12 Alexander Ray             90 McGill Olymp         4:01.22    4:05.12  
 13 Austin Trapp              92 Mountain Tra         4:01.00    4:08.76  
Section  12  
  1 Justyn Knight             96 U of Toronto TC      3:58.00    3:53.58  
  2 Joshua Bolton             90 Brantford Tfc        3:58.00    3:54.35  
  3 Kevin Montgomery          87 York University      3:58.55    3:55.18  
  4 Carter Day                96 Windsor Legion T     3:59.88    3:55.39  
  5 Triphon Moodie            94 London Western T     3:58.00    3:55.49  
  6 James Milton              94 Laurel Creek Tfc     3:58.72    3:55.99  
  7 Michael Pesce             92 Windsor Legion T     3:59.32    3:56.03  
  8 Christopher Moyer         94 Not Register         3:58.00    3:57.15  
  9 Brayden Seneca            94 Speed River Tfc      3:58.00    3:57.73  
 10 Ben Carson                96 U of Toronto TC      3:58.00    3:58.84  
 11 Charly Allan              91 Not Register         3:58.00    3:59.55  
 12 Jeff Mountjoy             90 Not Register         3:59.07    3:59.92  
 13 Nicolas Morin             94 C. A. Univer         3:59.11    4:00.29  
 14 Riley Malcolm             95 Brantford Tfc        3:59.00    4:01.69  
 
Event 572  Mixed Open 1500 Meter   Kids Heat Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alex Logan               M02 London Runner Di                6:03.16  
  2 Annie Widdowson          W05 London Runner Di                6:21.02  
  3 Seth Sommerfreund        M05 London Runner Di                6:32.74  
  4 Arielle Aitken           W03 London Runner Di                6:32.79  
  5 Camryn Goodhue           W05 London Runner Di                6:41.37  
  6 Cerena Aitken            W05 London Runner Di                6:41.64  
  7 Eleanor Low              W04 London Runner Di                7:13.19  
  8 Haley Betzner            W05 London Runner Di                8:15.27  
  9 Na-Yun Kim               W05 London Runner Di                8:18.36  
 
Event 573  Women Open 1500 Meter   HP Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:02.29  28/08/2005  Carmen Douma-Hussar                       
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalia Hawthorn          95 Newmarker Huskie     4:37.96    4:32.08  
  2 Julia Kearley             97 Greater Uxbridge     4:39.49    4:32.95  
  3 Madeline McDonald         94 U of Toronto TC      4:36.21    4:33.15  
  4 Jillian Forsey            95 Stephenville         4:38.11    4:33.48  
  5 Cleo Boyd                 93 Unattached           4:40.03    4:34.63  
  6 Melissa Caruso            93 London Western T     4:38.24    4:36.40  
  7 Stephanie Ryall           97 Unattached Ontar     4:38.09    4:37.26  
  8 Kirsten Allen             92 London Western T     4:35.79    4:37.90  
  9 Cheyenne Hunter           94 Saugeen Tfc          4:41.79    4:38.90  
 10 Paige Nock                95 Durham Drago         4:37.49    4:40.48  
 11 Lindsay Kary              95 Ottawa Lions Tfc     4:40.78    4:41.02  
 12 Sarah McCuaig             90 McGill Olymp         4:38.07    4:41.43  
 13 Rachel Faulds             95 Quinte West          4:38.47    4:41.67  
 14 Nagy Sarah                73 Newmarker Huskie     4:42.78    4:42.41  
 15 Lucia Stafford            98 U of Toronto TC      4:41.87    4:56.44  
Section  2  
  1 Gabriela Stafford         95 U of Toronto TC      4:25.19    4:24.03  
  2 Jaimie Phelan             95 Laurel Creek Tfc     4:22.03    4:25.87  
  3 Julie-Anne Staehli        93 Physi-Kult Kings     4:31.96    4:27.93  
  4 Hilary Stafford           95 London Western T     4:34.58    4:28.20  
  5 Emma Tallman              91 Track North AC       4:31.10    4:29.11  
  6 Nicole Armstrong          96 Physi-Kult Kings     4:33.09    4:29.21  
  7 Kate Harrison             89 Athletics Toront     4:19.87    4:29.25  
  8 Allison Anderson          98 Central Toro         4:32.13    4:29.81  
  9 Lydia Frost               90 Speed River          4:23.20    4:32.59  
 10 Alexandra Lucki           96 Etobicoke Tfc        4:33.82    4:33.06  
 11 Kelly Hennessy            94 U of Toronto TC      4:33.50    4:34.71  
 12 Heather Jaros             97 Physi-Kult Kings     4:26.85    4:44.29  
 -- Lindsay Carson            89 Athletics Toront     4:25.82        DNF  
 
Event 574  Men Open 1500 Meter   HP Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan, Windsor Legion            
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan, Windsor Legion            
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  22/06/2012  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tyler Bartfai             93 Speed River Tfc      3:56.31    3:49.23  
  2 Ryan Sleiman              95 Windsor Legion T     3:55.79    3:52.08  
  3 Connor Outhit             92 U of Toronto TC      3:57.01    3:52.72  
  4 Mathieu Raymond           87 C. A. Univer         3:55.44    3:54.45  
  5 Melika Ghali              95 U of Toronto TC      3:56.79    3:54.79  
  6 Ben Procter               90 London Runner Di     3:56.28    3:54.85  
  7 Alex Denault              91 Newmarker Huskie     3:57.38    3:55.17  
  8 Nick Kondrat              95 Lakehead Run         3:56.42    3:55.19  
  9 Matthew Viveiros          95 Newmarker Huskie     3:55.72    3:55.68  
 10 Ryan Noel-Hodge           89 McGill Olymp         3:56.36    3:55.74  
 11 Nicolas Audet             94 C. A. Univer         3:57.78    3:56.26  
 12 Philip Messina            95 Phoenix Athletic     3:55.65    3:56.49  
 13 Alexander Rocheleau       95 Windsor Legion T     3:56.29    3:56.79  
 14 Sacha Plante-DubÉ         91 Lavironde            3:57.31    3:57.45  
 15 Brendan Hynes             93 U of Toronto TC      3:56.96    3:58.05  
 -- Liam Wilson                  London Legion TF     3:57.79        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Andrew Costello           93 Phoenix Athletic     3:53.08    3:47.73  
  2 Michael Nishiyama         89 Unattached           3:51.18    3:50.09  
  3 Alex BussiÈres            94 C. A. Univer         3:51.40    3:50.37  
  4 Brandon Allen             95 Windsor Legion T     3:53.02    3:50.38  
  5 Alex Berhe                93 Ottawa Lions Tfc     3:51.95    3:50.89  
  6 Troy Smith                95 Niagara Olympic      3:53.43    3:51.35  
  7 Matthew Stephenson        95 Toronto Olympic      3:54.15    3:51.37  
  8 Drew Anderson             93 Speed River Tfc      3:53.82    3:51.43  
  9 Kyle Dekker               87 Athletics Toront     3:53.41    3:54.08  
 10 Benjamin Raymond          92 Dynamique de         3:51.56    3:54.12  
 11 Nick Holden               94 Not Register         3:54.74    3:54.97  
 12 Hussein Hashi             89 Central Toro         3:52.35    3:59.24  
 13 Isaac Dobos               96 Toronto Olympic      3:55.11    4:02.66  
 14 Shawn Master              94 Sarnia Athletics     3:54.87    4:05.37  
 -- Benoit Boulay                Speed River Tfc      3:55.12        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Aaron Hendrikx            93 London Runner Di     3:48.19    3:45.56  
  2 Mohamed Souleiman         93 Ottawa Lions Tfc     3:48.90    3:45.66  
  3 Christopher Dulhanty      92 Speed River Tfc      3:47.74    3:46.30  
  4 Yves Sikubwabo            93 Speed River Tfc      3:46.48    3:46.49  
  5 Saheed Khan               84 Central Toro         3:45.35    3:47.21  
  6 Jeremy Coughler           95 Durham Drago         3:48.84    3:48.17  
  7 Elijah Silva              95 Phoenix Athletic     3:47.09    3:48.18  
  8 Alex Ullman               92 U OF Windsor         3:47.50    3:48.62  
  9 Kyle Grieve               93 Greater Toronto      3:44.64    3:48.87  
 10 Scott Buttinger           94 Laurel Creek Tfc     3:47.91    3:49.43  
 11 Alexander Freemantle      95 Newmarker Huskie     3:48.43    3:51.32  
 12 Mike Tate                 95 Antigonish T         3:50.04    3:52.24  
 13 Stephen Holmes            90 Speed River Tfc      3:49.90    3:53.34  
 -- Adam Kellar               84 Speed River          3:46.28        DNF  
 -- Corey Bellemore           94 Windsor Legion T     3:50.05        DNF