Trackie Mania

June 9 2013

Licensed to London Runners Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 09/06/2013 10:21 PM
                            RCLDS #3: Trackie Mania                            
               TD Waterhouse Stadium, London, ON   - 09/06/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada                     
     Ontario: R 4:02.29  28/08/2005  Carmen Douma-Hussar (77)                  
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kirsten Allen             92 London Western T     4:39.00    4:50.10  
  2 Jessica White             92 London Western T     4:49.00    4:56.81  
  3 Sarah Van Wyk             97 Unattached           5:07.39    5:04.15  
  4 Rebecca Brown             99 London Runner Di     5:35.00    5:39.22  
  5 Madison Hathaway          97 DURHAM DRAGO         5:45.00    5:50.72  
 
Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion       
       RCLDS: ! 3:37.51  22/06/2012  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track Club     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Anderson            81 Not Register         4:20.00    4:22.83  
  2 Matthew Duschene          95 Laurel Creek TFC     4:25.00    4:23.20  
  3 Steve Dejager             97 Unattached           4:19.28    4:24.88  
  4 Mitch Heyink              98 Unattached           4:35.46    4:27.20  
  5 Jordan Usher              94 South Simcoe Duf     4:25.00    4:27.87  
  6 Thomas Branderhorst       96 Saugeen TFC          4:24.47    4:28.83  
  7 Brendan Masters           97 Laurel Creek TFC     4:39.00    4:38.12  
  8 Ken Gosleigh              67 Unattached           4:42.14    4:45.43  
  9 Stephen Solis-Reyes       94 London Western T     4:59.00    5:00.82  
Section  2  
  1 Luke Charbonneau          94 South Simcoe Duf     4:08.00    4:05.96  
  2 Elliot De Lange           93 London Runner Di     4:07.00    4:07.63  
  3 Devon Briggs              90 Not Register         4:07.00    4:07.92  
  4 Evan Porter               91 London Western T     4:05.00    4:08.56  
  5 Clinton Smith             91 London Runner Di     4:07.00    4:08.85  
  6 Jeffrey Tweedle           94 Harbour Track        4:12.00    4:09.52  
  7 Adam Tait                 97 Unattached           4:06.34    4:12.97  
  8 Jonathan Bunn             95 South Simcoe Duf     4:08.00    4:16.82  
 -- Brenden Randall           93 DURHAM DRAGO         4:05.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Ben Procter               90 London Runner Di     3:55.00    3:56.28  
  2 Joseph Boland             78 Running Room         3:55.00    3:56.95  
  3 Ryan Noel-Hodge           89 McGill Olymp         3:56.36    3:57.24  
  4 Brendan Hynes             93 U of Toronto TC      3:59.00    4:00.08  
  5 Riley Alvarez             96 Laurel Creek TFC     3:57.66    4:00.23  
  6 Reid Hayes                94 Laurel Creek TFC     4:03.00    4:00.70  
  7 Pavelic Antun             90 Not Register         3:57.00    4:02.14  
  8 Craig Klomp               96 London Legion TF     3:58.00    4:02.29  
  9 Hunter Andrin             93 Not Register         4:00.00    4:05.41  
 10 Tyler Hewlett             92 Not Register         4:03.00    4:05.81  
 -- Aaron Hendrikx            93 London Runner Di     3:52.99        DNF  
 
Event 113  Women Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:32.17  23/09/1994  Angela Chalmers                           
     Ontario: R 8:48.37  30/06/1999  Kathy Butler (73)                         
       RCLDS: ! 9:23.62  02/06/2010  Nicole Bush, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stefanie Smith            94 London Runner Di    10:35.00   10:31.82  
  2 Brittany Hambleton        92 Not Register        10:35.00   10:37.52  
  3 Stephaney Hortian         87 Toronto Olympic     10:45.00   10:39.11  
  4 Meaghan Wessel            93 Not Register        10:49.90   10:40.55  
  5 Deanna Kerekes            95 London Runner Di    10:49.55   10:47.61  
  6 Maleah Marquis            96 London Runner Di    10:44.67   10:50.37  
  7 Samantha McGuinness       95 London Runner Di    10:49.20   10:51.96  
  8 Ainsley Nantes            94 Not Register        10:50.00   11:00.40  
Section  2  
  1 Madeline McDonald         94 U of Toronto TC      9:46.00    9:41.91  
  2 Laura Desjardins          88 U of Toronto TC      9:50.00    9:54.42  
  3 Clara Langley             94 Physi-Kult Kings    10:00.00   10:06.22  
  4 Amanda Truelove           90 London Western T     9:50.00   10:08.48  
  5 Marie Soehl               93 HALIFAST ATH        10:00.00   10:09.61  
  6 Rebecca Pieterson         90 London Western T    10:10.00   10:16.09  
  7 Cheyenne Hunter           94 Saugeen TFC         10:17.28   10:16.99  
  8 Kierstin Myers            91 London Western T    10:19.63   10:23.53  
  9 Julie Hambleton           92 Not Register        10:10.00   10:24.10  
 10 Alicia Knox               91 London Western T    10:12.74   10:30.14  
 -- Leslie Sexton             87 London Runner Di     9:44.99        DNF  
 
Event 114  Men Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 7:41.61  22/07/2008  Kevin Sullivan                            
     Ontario: R 7:41.61  22/07/2008  Keving Sullivan (1974)                    
       RCLDS: ! 8:09.82  10/06/2012  Aaron Hendrikx, London Runner DC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Robbie Timmerman          94 Not Register         9:25.00    9:25.53  
  2 Cameron Howes             96 London Runner Di    10:05.88    9:39.91  
  3 Gregory Lariviere         92 Harbour Track        9:40.00    9:40.62  
  4 Matt Kings                78 Not Register        10:30.00    9:41.96  
  5 Dean Vanherpe             97 London Western T     9:52.00    9:45.52  
  6 David Hopton              92 Not Register         9:40.00    9:46.82  
  7 Sam Kloppenburg           95 London Runner Di    10:00.43    9:47.44  
  8 Zack Jones                94 DURHAM DRAGO         9:25.00    9:53.55  
  9 Jack Sheffer              96 London Western T     9:31.00    9:57.10  
 10 Sean Coleshill            88 Not Register         9:45.00   10:00.83  
 11 Kevin Farr                70 Brantford TFC       10:08.00   10:09.61  
 12 Sky Schulz                97 London Runner Di    10:21.90   10:15.13  
 13 Bill Cunliffe             59 DURHAM DRAGO        10:40.00   10:33.74  
 14 Jonathan Jones            94 London Runner Di    10:31.51   10:39.94  
Section  2  
  1 Kevin Montgomery          87 York University      8:50.00    8:42.82  
  2 Phil Parrot-Migas         93 Not Register         8:50.00    8:47.85  
  3 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner Di     8:56.96    8:50.37  
  4 Patrick Deane             94 London Western T     9:03.00    8:52.16  
  5 Brandon Thomas            96 CAMBRIDGE HA         8:55.00    8:52.83  
  6 Kevin Blackney            91 London Runner Di     8:51.00    8:53.41  
  7 Jacob Wanuch              93 Not Register         8:51.00    9:00.82  
  8 Matthew Sheeler           96 London Western T     8:55.00    9:04.08  
  9 Daniel Hilbers            97 Saugeen TFC          9:08.97    9:05.11  
 10 William Litchfield        95 London Runner Di     9:12.62    9:09.53  
 11 Keith Cole                96 DURHAM DRAGO         9:06.00    9:22.22  
 12 Sami Foran                94 London Western T     9:05.00    9:32.84  
 13 Paul Cochrane             89 Not Register         9:00.00    9:34.59  
 14 Alex Delle Monache        95 Aktiv Racing         8:54.00    9:38.70  
 -- Ibrahim Ahmed             93 Not Register         8:54.00        DNF  
 -- Aaron Hendrikx            93 London Runner Di     8:51.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Joshua Bolton             90 Brantford TFC        8:29.00    8:27.69  
  2 Jeff Costen               91 Not Register         8:33.00    8:29.99  
  3 Kyle O'neill              89 London Runner Di     8:30.00    8:30.99  
  4 Keenan Viney              89 Harbour Track        8:40.00    8:37.30  
  5 Charly Allan              91 Not Register         8:40.00    8:38.95  
  6 Justin Spalvieri          89 Not Register         8:45.00    8:47.94  
  7 Ryan Tice                 88 Harbour Track        8:40.00    8:52.34  
  8 Jeremy Hick               93 London Western T     8:45.00    8:53.18  
  9 Michael Stewart           92 Not Register         8:40.00    9:16.36  
 -- Ryan Noel-Hodge           89 McGill Olymp         8:29.99        DNF