London Distance Classic

May 21 2013

Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada
     Ontario: R 1:59.82  02/06/2012  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Julie-Anne Staelhi        93 Not Registered       2:13.00    2:16.11
  2 Paige Tate                95 Not Registered       2:14.50    2:17.36
  3 Marissa Codispodi         95 Runners Edge TC      2:13.02    2:17.81
  4 Melissa Caruso            93 Unattached           2:12.00    2:18.07
  5 Alannah MacDonald         94 Niagara Olympic      2:15.00    2:20.39
  6 Sarah Emilio              93 Not Registered       2:19.00    2:21.32
  7 Emily Gordon              92 Speed River Tfc      2:20.00    2:22.12
Section  2
  1 Celia Peters              87 Halifast Athletics   2:05.24    2:10.16
  2 Lydia Frost               90 Speed River Tfc      2:10.00    2:11.31
  3 Nadine Frost              90 Speed River Tfc      2:10.00    2:11.90
  4 Heather Kurpe             90 Runners Edge TC      2:10.00    2:12.54
  5 Emma Tallman              91 Track North AC       2:10.76    2:13.74
  6 Mackenzie Mayers          97 London Legion TF     2:11.00    2:13.82
  7 Sarah Katz                78 Greater Toronto TC   2:09.00    2:14.24

Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.93  27/09/2006  Gary Reed, Canada
     Ontario: R 1:45.04  01/07/2011  Andrew Ellerton (83)
       RCLDS: ! 1:48.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jeff Mountjoy             91 Not Registered       1:58.00    1:58.35
  2 Luke Charbonneau          94 South Simcoe Duf     1:59.00    1:58.72
  3 Elliot de Lange           93 London Runner Di     2:02.00    1:59.33
  4 Tristan Woodfine          93 Not Registered       1:58.00    1:59.64
  5 Evan Porter               91 Unattached           1:57.00    2:00.54
  6 David Anderson            81 Not Registered       2:09.00    2:07.81
Section  2
  1 Tommy Lecours             88 C. A. Univer         1:52.80    1:51.81
  2 Josh Potvin               89 Physi-Kult Kingston  1:53.50    1:52.38
  3 Drew Anderson             93 Speed River Tfc      1:52.00    1:52.40
  4 Stephen Holmes            90 Speed River Tfc      1:52.00    1:52.60
  5 Sam Baxter                94 Not Registered       1:55.00    1:54.22
  6 Ryan Charlton             90 Phoenix Athletic     1:52.00    1:54.52
  7 Marco Papania             94 Newmarker Huskie     1:54.20    1:55.54
Section  3
  1 Matthew Jurysta           89 Speed River Tfc      1:51.51    1:51.68
  2 Triphon Moodie            94 London Western Tfc   1:51.00    1:51.73
  3 Michael Trnkus            91 Greater Toronto TC   1:50.01    1:51.89
  4 Andrew Costello           93 Phoenix Athletic     1:51.80    1:52.08
  5 Adam Kellar               84 Speed River Tfc      1:51.00    1:52.22
  6 Nathaniel Green           91 Greater Toronto TC   1:51.05    1:54.20
 -- Ben Procter               90 London Runner Di     1:50.99        DNF

Event 571  Mixed Open 5000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Amanda Truelove          W90 London Western Tfc  17:50.00   17:20.84
  2 Sam Kloppenburg          M95 London Runner Di    17:45.00   17:26.62
  3 Julie Hambleton          W92 Not Registered                 18:07.10
  4 Alison Ludzki            W90 Speed River Tfc     17:59.00   18:16.54
  5 Jonathan Jones           M94 London Runner Di    17:45.00   18:30.32
  6 Alicia Knox              W91 Unattached          17:50.00   18:31.21
  7 Veronica Allan           W91 Not Registered      17:45.00   18:34.69
  8 Brittany Hambleton       W92 Not Registered                 18:43.90
  9 Stefanie Smith           W94 London Runner Di    18:10.00   18:49.70
 10 Stephaney Hortian        W87 Toronto Olympic     19:00.00   18:55.56
 11 Meaghan Wessel           W93 Not Registered      18:31.00   19:34.49
 12 Meghan Tait              W92 Not Registered      18:00.00   20:03.60
 -- Rebecca Pieterson        W90 London Western Tfc  17:50.00        DNF
Section  2
  1 Kevin Tree               M93 Newmarker Huskie    15:51.00   15:34.94
  2 Myles Zagar              M95 Not Registered      15:54.99   15:59.78
  3 Lindsay Carson           W89 Athletics Toronto   16:14.16   16:23.03
  4 Tyler White              M94 Newmarker Huskie    15:53.00   16:34.41
  5 Victor Nadeau-Pare       M91 Not Registered      16:00.00   16:35.77
  6 Brant Stachel            M90 Not Registered      16:00.00   16:54.62
  7 Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner Di    16:14.60   17:03.89
  8 Danielle Thiel           W92 Unattached-S        17:15.00   17:13.67
  9 Jordan Usher             M94 South Simcoe Duf    16:21.00   17:22.08
 10 Sarah Bergeron-Larouche  W87 C. A. Univer        16:55.00   17:31.59
 11 Robyn Mildren            W90 Speed River Tfc     17:10.00   17:35.71
 12 Frederique Latraverse    W93 C. A. Univer        16:55.00   17:39.12
 13 Marie Soehl              W93 Unattached N        17:20.00   17:45.91
 14 Clara Langley            W94 Not Registered      17:20.00   17:59.57
 -- Adam Stacey              M81 London Runner Di    15:59.99        DNF
 -- Darryl Blackport         M85 Not Registered      15:59.99        DNF
Section  3
  1 Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert    M92 Unattached N        15:00.00   14:59.38
  2 Keenan Viney             M89 Not Registered      14:55.00   15:03.67
  3 Maxime Lapierre          M88 C. A. Univer        14:55.00   15:08.86
  4 Stephan St-Martin        M94 Coureur Nordique    15:00.00   15:11.88
  5 Blair Morgan             M93 Not Registered      14:50.00   15:16.20
  6 Shane Roberts            M94 London Runner Di    15:42.70   15:20.45
  7 Kevin Blackney           M91 Not Registered      14:50.00   15:29.67
  8 Nicolas Morin            M94 C. A. Univer        15:05.00   15:34.02
  9 Jean-Pierre Morin        M92 C. A. Univer        15:20.00   15:46.32
 10 Philippe Larochelle      M90 Lavironde           15:45.00   15:57.42
 11 Jeff Dill                M89 Unattached Ontario  15:20.00   16:13.18
 12 Matt Suda                M86 London Runner Di    15:34.38   16:21.34
 -- Kevin Montgomery         M87 York University Tfc 15:00.00        DNF
Section  4
  1 Hussein Hashi            M89 Central Toro        14:15.00   14:18.23
  2 Mathew Walters           M89 North Bay Legion    13:59.99   14:19.03
  3 Christopher Dulhanty     M92 Speed River Tfc     14:20.00   14:22.69
  4 Ryan Noel-Hodge          M89 McGill Olympic Club 14:33.00   14:26.43
  5 Kyle Boorsma             M88 Speed River Tfc     14:05.00   14:31.17
  6 Saheed Khan              M84 Central Toro        14:19.64   14:36.65
  7 Jeff Costen              M91 Not Registered      14:44.31   14:48.21
  8 Sami Jibril              M89 Athletics Toronto   14:25.00   14:50.12
  9 Emmanuel Boisvert        M91 C. A. Univer        14:38.00   14:52.21
 10 Josh Bolton              M90 Not Registered      14:20.00   14:56.67
 11 Kyle Dekker              M87 Athletics Toronto   14:20.00   15:03.26
 -- Aaron Hendrikx           M93 London Runner Di    14:14.66        DNF
 -- Daniel Blouin            M78 Coureur Nordique    14:25.00        DNF