The London Series Finale

July 24 2012

Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:04.80  06/08/1992  Paula Schnurr (64), Canada (EG)
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Brianne Bracci            97 Windsor Legion TFC   4:41.39    4:48.73
  2 Alexandra Moore           94 Windsor Legion TFC   4:42.54    4:49.15
  3 Fiona Rocheleau           97 Windsor Legion TFC   4:47.45    4:54.75
  4 Alyssa Boliger            96 Guelph TFC           4:58.70    5:04.49
  5 Amanda Jubenville         95 Windsor Legion TFC   4:53.87    5:06.33
  6 Alex Hildebrand           96 Speed River TFC      4:57.50    5:09.36
  7 Julia Hildebrand          96 Speed River TFC      5:02.00    5:10.18
  8 Jessica Martin            97 Saugeen TFC          5:02.56    5:11.55
  9 Ally MacDonald            97 Not Registered       5:15.20    5:21.23
 10 Tianna Beharriell         94 London Western TFC   5:15.00    5:34.33
 11 Jessica Cuaba             97 Guelph TFC           5:13.20    5:35.74
 12 Alyssa Girardin              Not Registered                  5:47.57
 13 Clarissa Sladek              Not Registered                  5:50.97
 14 Gracie Henricks           00 London Runner Di     5:49.31    6:00.70

Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
       RCLDS: ! 3:38.56  02/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steve Dejager             97 Saugeen TFC          4:31.00    4:30.93
  2 Kwesy Asantey             96 Not Registered       4:33.60    4:33.28
  3 Markku Wainman            95 Not Registered       4:32.00    4:34.44
  4 Justin Hoang                 Not Registered       4:35.00    4:37.93
  5 Ryan Chown                93 Not Registered       4:32.00    4:39.16
  6 Aidan Snively             97 Windsor Legion TFC   4:38.00    4:39.41
  7 Tom Manson                97 Hamilton Olympic     4:40.00    4:39.42
  8 Jimmy Phillips            92 London Western TFC   4:38.20    4:44.31
  9 Josh Heuving              94 London Runner Di     4:41.95    4:48.56
 10 Stephen Solis-Reyes       94 London Western TFC   4:59.70    5:05.16
 11 Isaiah Frielink           99 Saugeen TFC          5:15.00    5:09.62
 12 Ken Gosleigh              67 Saugeen TFC          5:15.00    5:10.62
Section  2
  1 Sheldon Budhram           96 Laurel Creek TFC     4:13.00    4:16.88
  2 Will Russell              95 Speed River TFC      4:15.00    4:17.07
  3 Rawle Groothuizen         96 Guelph TFC           4:14.00    4:19.14
  4 Sameem Javeed             95 London Runner Di     4:15.88    4:20.11
  5 Christopher Motz          96 Laurel Creek TFC     4:20.00    4:20.14
  6 Cameron Waind             97 Laurel Creek TFC     4:15.00    4:21.10
  7 Tyler Moore               97 Brantford TFC        4:23.00    4:25.08
  8 Daniel Hilbers            97 Saugeen TFC          4:25.73    4:25.41
  9 Austin Solak              96 Brantford TFC        4:22.00    4:32.14
 -- Louis Byrne                  Toronto Olympic      4:46.00        DNF
Section  3
  1 Nathan DE Witt            85 London Runner Di     3:55.00    3:56.68
  2 Eric Barry                92 London Runner Di     4:00.11    4:00.55
  3 Theodore Kountourogianni  95 Niagara Regional     3:59.00    4:03.49
  4 Antun Pavelic             90 U of Toronto TC      3:57.76    4:05.17
  5 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner Di     4:09.48    4:06.36
  6 Tyler Bartfai             93 Speed River TFC      4:02.00    4:09.44
  7 Riley Alvarez             96 Laurel Creek TFC     4:08.00    4:10.66
  8 Liam Mulroy               89 Not Registered       4:08.00    4:11.05
  9 Jeffrey Tweedle           94 Hamilton Olympic     4:09.00    4:13.68
 10 Tyler Vanleeuwen          94 Brantford TFC        4:02.00    4:13.83
 -- Chris Miedema                Not Registered       3:59.00        DNF
 -- Christopher Taylor        94 London Runner Di     3:54.99        DNF

Event 113  Women Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:32.17  23/09/1994  Angela Chalmers
     Ontario: R 8:48.37  30/06/1999  Kathy Butler (73)
       RCLDS: ! 9:23.62  02/06/2010  Nicole Bush, Michigan State
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Phoebe Cseresnyes         95 Hamilton Olympic    10:02.00   10:17.48
  2 Olivia Little             96 Windsor Legion TFC  10:09.34   10:25.35
  3 Karen Gilbert Tyssen      82 London Runner Di    10:30.00   10:35.91
  4 Ashley Bracci             94 Windsor Legion TFC  10:32.85   10:57.06
  5 Ainsley Nantes               Not Registered      11:16.00   11:05.48
  6 Deanna Kerekes            95 London Runner Di    11:40.00   11:17.84

Event 114  Men Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 7:43.42  28/09/1998  Jeff Schiebler
     Ontario: R 7:48.33  27/08/1998  Steve Agar (68)
       RCLDS: ! 8:11.12  02/06/2010  Rob Watson, Speed River Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Quosai              95 Speed River TFC      9:03.00    9:08.36
  2 Sami Foran                94 London Western TFC   9:12.70    9:11.67
  3 Matthew Sheeler           96 London Western TFC   9:13.50    9:27.26
  4 Reid Palmer               96 London Western TFC   9:15.20    9:31.57
  5 Sam Kloppenburg           95 London Runner Di    10:00.43   10:12.11
  6 Dean VanHerpe             97 London Western TFC  10:18.20   10:27.27
  7 Ian Searles               97 Hamilton Olympic    10:15.00   10:32.43
  8 Elijah Ridder             96 Speed River TFC     10:30.00   11:35.73
Section  2
  1 JEREMY COUGHLER           95 DURHAM DRAGO         8:20.92    8:30.54
  2 Ryan Sleiman              95 Windsor Legion TFC   8:26.42    8:31.56
  3 Daniel Piticariu          92 Windsor Legion TFC   8:36.09    8:34.68
  4 Ben Flanagan              95 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  8:24.00    8:47.22
  5 Brandon Allen             95 Windsor Legion TFC   8:40.32    8:49.01
  6 Ben Preisner              96 Speed River TFC      8:47.00    8:50.38
  7 Nicholash Bedi            96 Laurel Creek TFC     8:50.00    9:02.44
  8 Justin Spalvieri             Not Registered       8:54.00    9:04.36
  9 Brendan Wallace           97 Windsor Legion TFC   8:59.99    9:14.82
 10 Alexander Rocheleau       95 Windsor Legion TFC   8:55.34    9:27.45
 -- Aaron Hendrikx            93 London Runner Di     8:14.99        DNF

Event 572  Mixed Open 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mixed Relay Team  'E'                                       10:32.26
  2 Mixed Relay Team  'A'                                       11:43.56
     1) Gina Beer 66                    2) Julie Roberts 63
     3) Teresa Novick 59                4) Annette Barry 66
  3 Mixed Relay Team  'D'                                       13:19.34
     1) Linda Findley                   2) Linda Jones
     3) Christine Dirks                 4) Geordie Farrell 51
  4 Mixed Relay Team  'B'                                       13:36.69
     1) Debbie Obokata 53               2) Maeve Armstrong-Harris 53
     3) Wendy Fraser 54                 4) Rosemary Wedlake 53
  5 Mixed Relay Team  'C'                                       14:08.25
     1) Steffan Kampe 36                2) Pete Cunningham 40
     3) Nick Donker 42                  4) Nick D'Ascanio 40