Forest City 5k

July 6 2012

Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada
     Ontario: R 2:00.14  03/07/1975  Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Francesca Maltais         98 Speed River TFC      2:32.00    2:28.72
  2 Natalie Topp              98 London Western TFC   2:34.00    2:29.11
  3 Becky Morrison            95 Hamilton Olympic     2:32.20    2:32.13
  4 Deanna Kerekes            95 London Runner Di     2:33.00    2:33.78
  5 Martina Tait              99 Not Registered       2:35.00    2:41.92
  6 Alexandra Devries         98 Brantford TFC        2:32.00    2:43.82
  7 Clarissa Sladek           02 Not Registered                  2:48.07
  8 Emily Hrudka              99 Not Registered       2:35.00    2:52.17
  9 Gracie Henricks           00 London Runner Di     2:48.47    3:10.76
 10 Ainsley Ault              02 Not Registered                  3:24.86
Section  2
  1 Jessica Turner            00 Windsor Legion TFC   2:26.02    2:23.14
  2 Sierra Wolfe              95 Windsor Legion TFC   2:27.09    2:23.18
  3 Chloe Hewitt              98 Hamilton Olympic     2:25.90    2:25.79
  4 Sarah Vanwyk              97 Saugeen TFC          2:28.00    2:29.10
  5 Amanda Jubenville         95 Windsor Legion TFC   2:26.32    2:29.53
  6 Kate Boycott              98 Windsor Legion TFC   2:27.98    2:30.11
  7 Tianna Beharriell         94 London Western TFC   2:29.70    2:33.02
  8 Megan Prsa                98 Windsor Legion TFC   2:29.18    2:34.01
  9 Monica Sanago             96 Speed River TFC      2:27.50    2:34.19
 10 Maxine Gravina            94 Not Registered       2:28.10    2:39.07
Section  3
  1 Emily Gordon              92 Speed River TFC      2:20.00    2:19.64
  2 Phoebe Cseresnyes         95 Hamilton Olympic     2:21.90    2:20.19
  3 Fiona Rocheleau           97 Windsor Legion TFC   2:18.78    2:20.49
  4 Vanessa Linton            94 Speed River TFC      2:23.00    2:21.15
  5 Vanessa Ivec              90 LAKEHEAD RUNNING     2:18.56    2:21.58
  6 Aleska Despinic           95 Runners Edge TC      2:19.34    2:22.26
  7 Madeleine Cummings        91 Toronto Olympic      2:18.00    2:22.52
  8 Jenna Smith               98 Hamilton Olympic     2:23.90    2:22.88
  9 Kaitlyn Pansegrau         94 Hamilton Olympic     2:22.90    2:23.28
 10 Samara Collin             96 Brantford TFC        2:24.00    2:26.28
 11 Lauren Holman             96 Sarnia Athletics     2:23.36    2:31.76
Section  4
  1 Rachel Jewett             92 U of Toronto TC      2:12.00    2:11.34
  2 Katie Housley             91 U of Toronto TC      2:12.50    2:14.99
  3 Kate Ruediger             87 U of Toronto TC      2:12.50    2:15.97
  4 Alexandra Moore           94 Windsor Legion TFC   2:14.51    2:16.22
  5 Paige Tate                95 Runners Edge TC      2:17.39    2:17.94
  6 Corinne Smith             91 Speed River TFC      2:17.00    2:18.49
  7 Paiton Del Monte          96 Windsor Legion TFC   2:17.59    2:22.13
  8 Cozette Collin            95 Brantford TFC        2:14.00    2:23.47
  9 Kirsten Allen             92 London Western TFC   2:17.60    2:24.21

Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.93  27/09/2006  Gary Reed, Canada
     Ontario: R 1:45.13  15/08/1993  Fred Williams (62), Toronto Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 1:48.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Josh Heuving              94 London Runner Di     2:18.54    2:10.03
  2 Steve Dejager             97 Saugeen TFC          2:10.00    2:10.66
  3 Matthew Duschene          95 Laurel Creek TFC     2:10.00    2:11.12
  4 Aidan Snively             97 Windsor Legion TFC   2:14.05    2:12.98
  5 Ken Gosleigh              67 Saugeen TFC          2:16.00    2:17.89
  6 Andrew Stanley               Not Registered       2:21.50    2:20.30
  7 Dylan Kiesler             92 Not Registered       2:13.50    2:20.43
  8 Tyler Arndt                  Not Registered       2:19.00    2:20.45
  9 Stephen Solis-Reyes       94 London Western TFC   2:29.30    2:30.74
 10 Isaiah Frielink           99 Saugeen TFC          2:35.00    2:44.91
 11 Alex Logan                02 Not Registered                  3:07.09
Section  2
  1 Sameem Javeed             95 London Runner Di     2:09.99    2:05.65
  2 Cameron Waind             97 Laurel Creek TFC     2:06.00    2:06.10
  3 David Friend              94 Not Registered       2:05.20    2:07.20
  4 Erik Heidebrecht          97 Hamilton Olympic     2:07.00    2:08.14
  5 Christopher Motz          96 Laurel Creek TFC     2:08.00    2:08.22
  6 Austin Solak              96 Brantford TFC        2:09.00    2:10.05
  7 Cameron Howes             96 London Runner Di     2:09.92    2:10.23
  8 Adam Tait                 97 Saugeen TFC          2:06.00    2:10.96
  9 Quinton Cannella          98 Windsor Legion TFC   2:08.83    2:11.42
 10 Kevin Farr                70 U of Toronto TC      2:08.00    2:13.33
Section  3
  1 Matthew Travaglini        93 London Western TFC   2:00.00    1:58.51
  2 Riley Alvarez             96 Laurel Creek TFC     2:01.00    2:01.32
  3 Muhamed Sirage               Not Registered       2:04.00    2:01.45
  4 Ben Preisner              96 Speed River TFC      2:02.00    2:01.83
  5 Matthew Pardo             97 Windsor Legion TFC   2:01.21    2:02.01
  6 Hendrik Vermeulen         96 Sarnia Athletics     2:02.40    2:02.13
  7 Aaron Lebold              96 Laurel Creek TFC     2:01.00    2:02.14
  8 Sheldon Budhram           96 Laurel Creek TFC     2:01.00    2:04.27
  9 Matt Sherar                  Not Registered       2:03.00    2:04.42
 10 Jacob Wagner              96 Windsor Legion TFC   2:02.13    2:05.05
Section  4
  1 Jeffrey Tweedle           94 Hamilton Olympic     1:57.90    1:59.07
  2 Michael Sherar            63 U of Toronto TC      1:58.00    1:59.37
  3 Liam Stiles               95 Speed River TFC      1:59.50    1:59.98
  4 Andre Lefort              82 London Runner Di     1:58.00    2:00.84
  5 Matthew Melnik            89 Waterloo Track Club  1:59.00    2:00.96
  6 Justin Bellemore             Windsor Legion TFC   1:58.04    2:01.13
  7 Trevor Salmon             91 Waterloo Track Club  1:59.00    2:01.90
  8 Christopher Taylor        94 London Runner Di     1:57.86    2:02.05
  9 Ben Savoy                 93 Niagara Olympic      1:58.12    2:02.57
 10 Luke Rachar               93 London Runner Di     1:59.46    2:02.95
Section  5
  1 Tyler Bartfai             93 Speed River TFC      1:56.50    1:57.01
  2 Nathan DE Witt            85 London Runner Di     1:56.50    1:57.64
  3 Eric Barry                92 London Runner Di     1:56.41    1:57.70
  4 Devon Briggs              90 Waterloo Track Club  1:57.00    1:58.37
  5 Lawrence Xie              90 Waterloo Track Club  1:56.00    1:58.73
  6 Liam Wilson               95 London Legion TF     1:56.23    1:58.93
  7 Justin Spalvieri             Not Registered       1:57.00    1:59.93
  8 Jay Brecher               74 U of Toronto TC      1:57.00    2:01.34
Section  6
  1 Matthew Muldoon           92 U of Toronto TC      1:52.50    1:52.07
  2 Triphon Moodie            94 Mississauga TFC      1:51.00    1:52.57
  3 Drew Anderson             93 Speed River TFC      1:53.25    1:53.11
  4 Evan Stevens              91 Speed River TFC      1:53.50    1:53.62
  5 Liam Smith                95 Hamilton Olympic     1:55.00    1:54.69
  6 Tommy Land                94 Brantford TFC        1:55.89    1:55.13
  7 Matthew Jurysta           89 Unattached Ontario   1:52.00    1:55.81
 -- Ben Procter               90 London Runner Di     1:51.99        DNF

Event 571  Mixed Open 5000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sami Foran               M94 London Western TFC  17:30.00   16:48.83
  2 Madeline Yungblut        W94 London Runner Di    17:30.00   17:16.07
  3 Sandeep Prabhakar        M96 Not Registered      17:58.00   17:29.70
  4 Harvinder Aujla          M96 Not Registered      18:05.00   17:38.17
  5 Amit Sharma              M96 Not Registered      18:10.00   17:58.14
  6 Jenn Dowling-Medley      W91 Speed River TFC     17:30.00   18:06.62
  7 Deborah Buhlers            W Not Registered      18:26.00   18:19.08
  8 Abhishek Joshi           M96 Not Registered      17:59.00   18:23.25
  9 Robyn Mildren            W90 Speed River TFC     17:30.00   18:26.48
 10 Olivia Little            W96 Windsor Legion TFC  17:51.06   18:37.25
 11 Alicia Knox              W91 Mississauga TFC     18:30.00   18:43.83
 12 Karen Gilbert Tyssen     W82 London Runner Di    19:00.00   18:55.70
 13 Jazmine Martin           W95 Windsor Legion TFC  18:10.34   18:59.50
 14 Samantha McGuinness      W95 London Runner Di    19:37.00   19:28.74
 15 Ashley Bracci            W94 Windsor Legion TFC  18:15.64   20:30.57
 -- Emily Yungblut           W91 London Runner Di    19:45.00        DNF
 -- Christopher Taylor       M94 London Runner Di    17:30.00        DNF
 -- Ben Procter              M90 London Runner Di    19:30.00        DNF
Section  2
  1 Matthew Brunsting        M87 Speed River TFC     14:10.00   14:39.83
  2 Ryan Sleiman             M95 Windsor Legion TFC  14:41.23   14:45.31
  3 Adam Stacey              M81 London Runner Di    15:08.00   15:19.24
  4 Christopher Dulhanty     M92 Speed River TFC     14:30.00   15:21.92
  5 Jeremy Hick              M93 London Western TFC  15:03.80   15:29.28
  6 Tristan Fleming          M95 London Runner Di    15:29.00   15:33.41
  7 Daniel Piticariu         M92 Windsor Legion TFC  14:58.42   15:35.73
  8 Logan Chappell           M94 Speed River TFC     15:00.00   15:44.30
  9 Patrick MacKinnon          M Not Registered      15:50.00   15:52.58
 10 Liam Mulroy              M89 Not Registered      15:35.00   16:00.32
 11 Shane Roberts            M94 London Runner Di    15:50.61   16:14.69
 12 Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner Di    16:33.57   16:21.97
 13 Alexander Rocheleau      M95 Windsor Legion TFC  15:41.76   16:31.52
 14 Suraj Sharma             M93 Not Registered      16:31.00   16:33.36
 15 Reid Palmer              M96 London Western TFC  17:30.00   16:42.00
 16 Sean Patterson           M92 Toronto Olympic     16:45.00   16:42.71
 17 Chad Patterson           M92 Toronto Olympic     17:05.00   17:24.97
 18 Chris Angelatos            M Not Registered      16:50.00   17:25.57
 -- Andre Lefort             M82 London Runner Di    16:30.00        DNF