New Balance 1,500m Night

June 22 2012

Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:04.80  06/08/1992  Paula Schnurr (64), Canada (EG)
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jessie Nusselder          97 Saugeen TFC            5:04.09
  2 Olivia Mater                 Not Registered         5:07.79
  3 Sarah Vanwyk              97 Saugeen TFC            5:07.84
  4 Jessica Blum                 Not Registered         5:10.10
  5 Kennedy Thomson           98 Runners Edge TC        5:10.82
  6 Tori-Lee Brent            95 Burlington Legio       5:14.55
  7 Tianna Beharriell         94 London Western TFC     5:15.07
  8 Deanna Kerekes            95 London Runner Di       5:16.61
  9 Emily Kruger              93 London Runner Di       5:22.32
 10 Martina Tait              99 Not Registered         5:25.25
 11 Emma Starke               97 DURHAM DRAGO           5:26.79
 12 Miranda Thompson          99 Toronto Olympic        5:30.51
 13 Paula Zonneveld           96 Toronto Olympic        5:33.37
 14 Clarissa Sladek           01 Not Registered         5:47.97
 15 Bianca Fernandes          98 London Runner Di       5:49.71
 16 Gracie Henricks           00 London Runner Di       5:50.29
 17 Ainsley Ault              02 Not Registered         6:23.53
Section  2
  1 Heather Dimond            93 Speed River TFC        4:52.78
  2 Kaitlyn Pansegrau         94 Hamilton Olympic       4:57.51
  3 Alex Hildebrand           96 Speed River TFC        4:57.74
  4 Raquel Burgess            94 Greater Uxbridge       4:57.76
  5 Aleska Despinic           95 Runners Edge TC        5:01.02
  6 Deborah Buhlers              Not Registered         5:01.97
  7 Stefanie Smith            94 London Runner Di       5:03.68
  8 Samantha McGuinness       95 London Runner Di       5:05.44
  9 Madison Hilliard          97 Toronto Olympic        5:06.33
 10 Ashley Bracci             94 Windsor Legion TFC     5:06.72
 11 Julia Hildebrand          96 Speed River TFC        5:07.49
 12 Heather Summers           95 Not Registered         5:07.78
 13 Maleah Marquis            96 London Runner Di       5:08.02
 14 Jocelyn Scannell          94 Speed River TFC        5:09.69
 15 Natali Robinson           99 Toronto Olympic        5:22.18
Section  3
  1 Fiona Rocheleau           97 Windsor Legion TFC     4:47.82
  2 Vanessa Linton            94 Speed River TFC        4:48.56
  3 Katerina Cirone           96 Toronto Olympic        4:48.81
  4 Jessica White             92 London Western TFC     4:49.39
  5 Samantha Edwards          94 U of Toronto TC        4:49.67
  6 Sarah Nagy                73 Newmarker Huskie       4:49.97
  7 Cheyenne Hunter           94 Saugeen TFC            4:51.06
  8 Gabrielle Malette            Not Registered         4:51.17
  9 Emily Dulhanty            93 Speed River TFC        4:52.49
 10 Lindsay Thompson             Not Registered         4:54.73
 11 Paige Tate                95 Runners Edge TC        4:56.32
 12 Brittany Hambleton           Not Registered         5:00.08
 13 Bronwyn Hodgins              Not Registered         5:01.53
Section  4
  1 Brianne Bracci            97 Windsor Legion TFC     4:41.71
  2 Sarah Emilio              93 U of Toronto TC        4:42.60
  3 Lucia Stafford            98 U of Toronto TC        4:43.47
  4 Allison Anderson          98 Toronto Olympic        4:43.50
  5 Chardae Henry             97 Toronto Olympic        4:44.41
  6 Honor Walmsley            93 U of Toronto TC        4:46.25
  7 Madeline Yungblut         94 London Runner Di       4:46.51
  8 Sarah Wismer              96 Speed River TFC        4:46.63
  9 Jenn Dowling-Medley       91 Speed River TFC        4:47.82
 10 Caroline Lampard          98 Toronto Olympic        4:47.95
 11 Emily Driedger            92 Speed River TFC        4:48.44
 12 Kirsten Allen             92 London Western TFC     4:50.14
 13 Georgia Hamilton          95 South Simcoe Duf       4:50.20
 14 Olivia Little             96 Windsor Legion TFC     4:50.25
 15 Maria Markovac            95 U of Toronto TC        4:50.33
 16 Julie Hambleton              Not Registered         4:50.60
 17 Alannah MacDonald         94 Niagara Olympic        5:00.95

Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legio
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legio
       RCLDS: ! 3:38.56  02/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track C
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Benjamin Burr             84 London Runner Di       4:35.33
  2 Justin Hoang                 Not Registered         4:38.12
  3 Josh Zilles               97 Speed River TFC        4:39.71
  4 Jonathon Zavitski         96 DURHAM DRAGO           4:40.48
  5 Ken Gosleigh              67 Saugeen TFC            4:42.25
  6 Sam Nusselder             99 Saugeen TFC            4:43.76
  7 Dean Kim                     Not Registered         4:48.03
  8 Bill Cunliffe             59 DURHAM DRAGO           4:49.01
  9 Andrew Stanley            98 Not Registered         4:58.66
 10 Elijah Ridder             96 Speed River TFC        5:02.20
 11 Isaiah Frielink           99 Not Registered         5:40.56
 12 Cal Lewis                 01 Not Registered         6:33.86
Section  2
  1 Adam Tait                 97 Saugeen TFC            4:23.37
  2 Daniel Hilbers            97 Saugeen TFC            4:26.14
  3 Cain Hassim               97 Runners Edge TC        4:27.86
  4 Christopher Motz          96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:28.41
  5 Joshua McGillivray        98 Toronto Olympic        4:31.11
  6 Cameron Howes             96 London Runner Di       4:31.69
  7 Steve Dejager             97 Saugeen TFC            4:31.97
  8 Patrick Farrell           95 Toronto Olympic        4:32.32
  9 Jed Walker                96 London Runner Di       4:32.66
 10 Kevin Farr                70 U of Toronto TC        4:33.96
 11 Matthew Duschene          95 Laurel Creek TFC       4:34.29
 12 Stuart Wilcox                Not Registered         4:36.51
 13 Carter Wood               97 Toronto Olympic        4:40.30
Section  3
  1 Tyler White               94 Newmarker Huskie       4:09.61
  2 Sheldon Budhram           96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:12.69
  3 Phoenix Tashlin-Clifford  97 U of Toronto TC        4:12.95
  4 David Friend              94 Not Registered         4:16.41
  5 Lewis Kent                94 Mississauga TFC        4:17.40
  6 Aaron Heaps               95 U of Toronto TC        4:17.69
  7 Reid Palmer               96 London Western TFC     4:17.74
  8 Jacob Wagner              96 Windsor Legion TFC     4:17.96
  9 Taylor Laekeman           94 Runners Edge TC        4:18.61
 10 Sami Foran                94 London Western TFC     4:19.27
 11 Aaron Lebold              96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:19.51
 12 Robert Lawand             97 U of Toronto TC        4:21.85
 13 Kurt McClure              94 Runners Edge TC        4:23.55
 14 Miles Avalos              97 Toronto Olympic        4:24.56
 15 Cole Brown-Lafoy             Not Registered         4:25.25
 16 Justin Lawless            97 Runners Edge TC        4:29.25
Section  4
  1 Paul Kolb                 94 Hamilton Olympic       4:08.87
  2 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner Di       4:09.48
  3 Tommy Land                94 Brantford TFC          4:10.72
  4 Michael Bourgeois         93 Newmarker Huskie       4:13.67
  5 Matthew Pardo             97 Windsor Legion TFC     4:15.10
  6 Alan Hetherington         95 Toronto Olympic        4:15.71
  7 Yousuf LaHaye                Not Registered         4:16.37
  8 Skylar Edwards            96 Windsor Legion TFC     4:18.11
  9 Jordan McNally            96 Toronto Olympic        4:18.94
 10 David Anderson               Not Registered         4:19.02
 11 Sameem Javeed             95 London Runner Di       4:21.56
 12 Keith Cole                96 DURHAM DRAGO           4:24.06
 13 Ian Tramble               95 Toronto Olympic        4:29.40
Section  5
  1 Ciaran Callaghan          95 Newmarker Huskie       4:04.93
  2 Jacob Moore               91 Harbour Track          4:05.29
  3 Nick Ntoukas                 Not Registered         4:06.36
  4 Peter Quosai              95 Speed River TFC        4:06.43
  5 Shawn Davis               88 Newmarker Huskie       4:06.96
  6 Tristan Fleming           95 London Runner Di       4:07.38
  7 Riley Alvarez             96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:08.10
  8 Brendan Randall           93 DURHAM DRAGO           4:08.52
  9 Alex Delle Monache        95 Aktiv Racing           4:08.87
 10 Brandon Thomas               Not Registered         4:10.78
 11 Buillaume Ouellet         86 Montreal Endurance     4:11.06
 12 Brendan Wallace           97 Windsor Legion TFC     4:12.27
 13 Matthew Melnik            89 Waterloo Track Club    4:12.76
 14 Chris McGowan             96 Toronto Olympic        4:15.23
 15 Lawrence Xie              90 Waterloo Track Club    4:21.77
Section  6
  1 Tyler Bartfai             93 Speed River TFC        4:02.54
  2 James Milton              94 Laurel Creek TFC       4:03.21
  3 Christopher Taylor        94 London Runner Di       4:03.24
  4 Ben Preisner              96 Speed River TFC        4:04.46
  5 Jeremy Hick               93 London Western TFC     4:04.62
  6 Nathan Ackerman           96 DURHAM DRAGO           4:05.08
  7 Andre Lefort              82 London Runner Di       4:06.07
  8 Alexander Rocheleau       95 Windsor Legion TFC     4:06.94
  9 Kyle Penney               94 Newmarker Huskie       4:07.46
 10 Liam Stiles               95 Speed River TFC        4:09.58
 11 Patrick MacKinnon            Not Registered         4:10.05
 12 Justin Bellemore          94 Windsor Legion TFC     4:11.12
Section  7
  1 Dylan Brown               93 Newmarker Huskie       4:00.04
  2 Jeff Archer                  Not Registered         4:00.23
  3 Nicholash Bedi            96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:00.72
  4 Jake Woloshyn                Not Registered         4:01.13
  5 Liam Smith                95 Hamilton Olympic       4:01.37
  6 Andrew Gordon             93 U of Toronto TC        4:01.93
  7 Matthew Travaglini        93 London Western TFC     4:02.44
  8 Eric MacPherson           93 Newmarker Huskie       4:02.46
  9 Adam Rowles               94 Hamilton Olympic       4:03.32
 10 Ben Carson                96 U of Toronto TC        4:03.61
 11 Zain Syed Ahmed           91 U of Toronto TC        4:05.22
 12 Alex Hutton               93 Not Registered         4:08.09
 13 Isaac Dobos               96 Toronto Olympic        4:08.84
 14 Didier Morelli            89 Montreal Endurance     4:09.94
 15 Geoff Chambers-Bedard     92 LAKEHEAD RUNNING       4:12.31
 16 Patrick Hartman           93 London Western TFC     4:13.21
Section  8
  1 Robert McCann             94 Mississauga TFC        3:58.62
  2 Jordan Bierema            92 Harbour Track          3:58.76
  3 Joseph Burke              92 Track North AC         3:59.84
  4 Matthew Bannon            95 Speed River TFC        4:00.30
  5 Adam Stacey               81 London Runner Di       4:00.53
  6 Jeff Mountjoy                Not Registered         4:01.12
  7 GRADY VAN PINXTEREN       93 DURHAM DRAGO           4:01.80
  8 Justin Spalvieri             Not Registered         4:01.86
  9 Sean Sweeney                 Not Registered         4:02.66
 10 Sean Bowen                90 Harbour Track          4:03.58
 11 Devon Briggs              90 Waterloo Track Club    4:03.65
 12 Ryan Tice                 88 Harbour Track          4:04.42
 13 Chris Moyer               94 Not Registered         4:04.98
 14 John Mason                87 Speed River TFC        4:05.98
 15 Eric Barry                92 London Runner Di       4:07.19
 16 Michael Petta             96 U of Toronto TC        4:11.03

Event 572  Women Open 1500 Meter   HP Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:04.80  08/06/1992  Paula Schnurr, Canada
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Megan Rempel              96 Aktiv Racing           4:34.40
  2 Jen Corrick                  Not Registered         4:35.77
  3 Alexandra Lucki           96 Toronto Olympic        4:36.26
  4 Gabriela Stafford         95 U of Toronto TC        4:37.03
  5 Julia Malleck             87 U of Toronto TC        4:38.21
  6 Melissa Caruso            93 London Western TFC     4:38.24
  7 Erika Jacobs              85 U of Toronto TC        4:39.86
  8 Julia Kearley             97 Greater Uxbridge       4:41.04
  9 Kaitlyn Oliver            93 Newmarker Huskie       4:41.41
 10 Madeline Armstrong        96 South Simcoe Duf       4:42.42
 11 Madeline McDonald         94 U of Toronto TC        4:43.13
 12 Tess Naroski              89 LAKEHEAD RUNNING       4:47.29
 13 Samantha Hill             94 U of Toronto TC        4:51.29
Section  2
  1 Jaimie Phelan             95 Laurel Creek TFC       4:24.04
  2 Katie Anderson            90 Harbour Track          4:24.09
  3 Andrea Seccafien          90 Speed River TFC        4:25.55
  4 Leslie Sexton             87 London Runner Di       4:26.60
  5 Nadine Frost              90 Speed River TFC        4:26.98
  6 Colleen Hennessy          92 U of Toronto TC        4:29.42
  7 Karley Rempel             93 Aktiv Racing           4:29.76
  8 Lydia Frost               90 Speed River TFC        4:31.61
  9 Rebecca Pieterson         90 London Western TFC     4:31.91
 10 Kelly Hennessy            94 U of Toronto TC        4:33.50
 11 Carise Thompson           92 Speed River TFC        4:33.59
 12 Hilary Stafford           95 London Western TFC     4:38.37

Event 573  Men Open 1500 Meter   HP Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan, Windsor Legion
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan, Windsor Legion
       RCLDS: ! 3:38.56  02/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hussein Hashi             89 Toronto Olympic        3:52.35
  2 Matthew Brunsting         87 Speed River TFC        3:52.85
  3 Christopher Dulhanty      92 Speed River TFC        3:54.45
  4 Andrew Cruickshank        90 Greater Toronto TC     3:54.88
  5 Michael Nishiyama            Alberta                3:55.30
  6 Sacha Smart               94 U of Toronto TC        3:56.13
  7 Kyle O'Neill              89 London Runner Di       3:56.21
  8 Daniel Piticariu          92 Windsor Legion TFC     3:57.02
  9 Trevor Janssen            93 Aktiv Racing           3:59.10
 10 Philip Messina            95 CENTRO SCUOLA TFC      3:59.72
 11 Brendan Hynes             93 U of Toronto TC        4:00.43
 12 Christopher Hutton        94 Runners Edge TC        4:01.45
 13 Nathaniel Green           91 Greater Toronto TC     4:02.57
 14 Jordan Langridge          90 U OF WINDSOR           4:06.13
 15 Ben Procter               90 London Runner Di       4:12.66
Section  2
  1 Drew Anderson             93 Speed River TFC        3:53.82
  2 Paul LA Marra             92 U OF WINDSOR           3:53.89
  3 Matthew Stephenson        95 Toronto Olympic        3:54.15
  4 Mickey Day                95 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:55.45
  5 Harrison Sloan            94 U of Toronto TC        3:55.47
  6 Ryan Sleiman              95 Windsor Legion TFC     3:55.79
  7 Ryan Noel-Hodge           89 Montreal Endurance     3:56.36
  8 Chris Brown               91 LAKEHEAD RUNNING       3:56.57
  9 Mark Brophy               82 U of Toronto TC        3:56.76
 10 Logan Chappell            94 Speed River TFC        3:57.46
 11 Sam Baxter                   Not Registered         3:57.83
 12 Sami Jibril               89 Athletics Toronto      4:00.20
 13 Andrew Degroot            91 Newmarker Huskie       4:02.68
 14 Antun Pavelic             90 U of Toronto TC        4:04.48
 -- BJ CUNLIFFE               92 DURHAM DRAGO               DNF
Section  3
  1 Scott Buttinger           94 Laurel Creek TFC       3:47.91
  2 Aaron Hendrikx            93 London Runner Di       3:48.19
  3 Alexander Freemantle      95 Newmarker Huskie       3:49.11
  4 Matthew Jurysta           89 Unattached Ontario     3:49.52
  5 Jeremy Coughler           95 DURHAM DRAGO           3:49.81
  6 Nick Falk                    Not Registered         3:50.34
  7 Jeremy Walsh              90 London Runner Di       3:50.39
  8 Jean-Daniel Labranche        Université Laval       3:50.81
  9 Ethan Davenport           90 U of Toronto TC        3:51.55
 10 Alex Berhe                93 Ottawa Lions TFC       3:51.95
 11 Ben Flanagan              95 Tri-City Track Club    3:52.46
 12 Shawn Master              94 Sarnia Athletics       3:55.50
 13 Alex Denault              91 Newmarker Huskie       3:59.75
 14 Stephen Holmes            90 Speed River TFC        4:00.12
 -- Dustin Eldridge           88 Not Registered             DNF

Event 574  Men Open 1500 Meter   INV Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan, Windsor Legion
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan, Windsor Legion
       RCLDS: ! 3:38.56  02/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Taylor Milne              81 Speed River TFC        3:37.51!
  2 Mathew Walters            89 North Bay Legion       3:43.75
  3 Saheed Khan               84 Toronto Olympic        3:48.10
  4 Jacob Smith               90 Brockville Legio       3:48.70
  5 Paul Janikowski           92 Windsor Legion TFC     3:49.07
 -- Anthony Romaniw           91 Speed River TFC            DNF
 -- Tommy Lecours             88 Speed River TFC            DNF
 -- Robert Jackson            90 Speed River TFC            DNF
 -- Kyle Boorsma              88 Speed River TFC            DNF
 -- Benoit Boulay             91 Speed River TFC            DNF