London Distance Classic

May 23 2012

Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Open
===================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada
     Ontario: R 2:00.14  03/07/1975  Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Perrault         88 Ottawa Lions TFC     2:06.52    2:08.06   3
  2 Charlène Puel             90 Lille Metropole      2:07.00    2:08.32   3
  3 Kate Van Buskirk          87 Athletics Toronto    2:06.00    2:09.65   3
  4 Nadine Frost                 Speed River TFC      2:10.00    2:10.19   3
  5 Lydia Frost                  Speed River TFC      2:10.00    2:12.97   3
  6 Jennifer Ricks            87 London Western TFC   2:11.00    2:13.64   3
  7 Becky Pieterson           90 London Western TFC   2:13.00    2:14.06   2
  8 Heather Kurpe             90 Runners Edge TC      2:10.88    2:15.66   3
  9 Chelsea MacKinnon         93 Harbour Track        2:16.00    2:17.37   2
 10 Meaghen Marton               Windsor Legion TFC   2:17.00    2:17.71   2
 11 Melissa Caruso            93 London Western TFC   2:13.00    2:18.26   2
 12 Shannon Kennedy              U of Toronto TC      2:15.00    2:19.36   2
 13 Dominique Roy                Montreal Endurance   2:16.00    2:19.60   2
 14 Corinne Smith                Speed River TFC      2:14.00    2:19.63   2
 15 Jen Corrick                  Not Registered       2:22.10    2:21.90   1
 16 Emily Gordon                 Speed River TFC      2:18.00    2:24.52   1
 17 Dalia Taquali             91 Speed River TFC      2:25.00    2:25.93   1
 18 Bronwyn Hodgins              Not Registered       2:20.00    2:26.97   1
 19 Dina Taquali              91 Speed River TFC      2:25.00    2:28.18   1
 20 Lesley Rayner             91 Speed River TFC      2:20.00    2:31.38   1

Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.93  27/09/2006  Gary Reed, Canada
     Ontario: R 1:45.13  15/08/1993  Fred Williams (62), Toronto Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 1:48.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Romaniw           91 Speed River TFC      1:49.20    1:50.01
  2 Charles Philibert-Thibou  90 Université Laval     1:49.50    1:50.07
  3 Scott Leitch              90 London Western TFC   1:50.00    1:50.58
  4 Benoit Boulay                Speed River TFC      1:50.80    1:50.77
  5 Saheed Khan               84 Toronto Olympic      1:50.03    1:51.02
  6 Mathew Walters            89 North Bay Legion     1:51.03    1:52.14
  7 Tommy Lecours                Speed River TFC      1:49.50    1:52.89
  8 Michael Nishiyama            Alberta              1:53.86    1:53.23
  9 Paul La Marra             92 U OF WINDSOR         1:53.28    1:53.63
 10 Ben Procter               90 London Runner Di     1:53.48    1:53.75
 11 Robert Jackson            90 Speed River TFC      1:52.50    1:54.65
 12 Ryan Tapley               93 Etobicoke TFC        1:53.00    1:54.78
 13 Andrew Langille           93 Not Registered       1:52.00    1:55.28
 14 Paul Janikowski           92 Windsor Legion TFC   1:52.18    1:55.44
 15 Jeff Mountjoy                Not Registered       1:58.23    1:56.11
 16 Drew Anderson             93 Speed River TFC      1:53.90    1:56.75
 17 Evan Steven                  Speed River TFC      1:54.00    1:56.94
 18 Evan Porter               91 London Western TFC   1:57.00    1:57.45
 19 Tyler Bartfai             93 Speed River TFC      1:56.50    1:57.94
 20 Joel Vosburg                 Not Registered       1:57.60    1:58.88
....Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Open
 21 Eric Barry                92 London Runner Di     1:58.50    2:01.27
 22 Philippe Larochelle       90 Université Laval     1:57.00    2:01.53
 23 Patrick Hartman              London Western TFC   1:55.00    2:03.82
 24 Sameem Javeed             95 London Runner Di     2:10.56    2:09.99
 25 Elliot de Lange           93 Not Registered       2:15.00    2:11.44
 26 Jimmy Phillips            92 London Western TFC   2:12.30    2:15.61
 27 Andrew Stanley            98 Not Registered       2:22.50    2:21.79
 28 Tyler Arndt               99 Not Registered       2:25.00    2:27.77
 -- Dustin Gamble             85 Speed River TFC      1:49.50        DNF

Event 571  Mixed Open 5000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Wiebe                M Excel Track Club    13:55.00   14:07.16
  2 Robert Scribner          M85 Hansons-Brooks      13:58.00   14:11.11
  3 Allan Brett              M88 Speed River TFC     14:05.00   14:13.52
  4 Hussein Hashi            M89 Toronto Olympic     14:20.00   14:15.00
  5 Aaron Hendrikx           M93 London Runner Di    14:30.00   14:21.18
  6 Matt Loiselle            M84 Athletics Toronto   14:01.30   14:21.88
  7 Kyle O'Neill             M89 London Runner Di    14:29.77   14:22.13
  8 Derek Nakluski           M82 Toronto Olympic     14:18.00   14:22.60
  9 Andrew Nixon             M91 Speed River TFC     13:55.00   14:32.29
 10 David Laney              M89 Hansons-Brooks      13:55.00   14:38.85
 11 Jean-Daniel Labranche    M91 Université Laval    14:45.00   14:40.49
 12 Alastair Brown           M90 LAKEHEAD RUNNING    14:45.00   14:40.90
 13 Dylan Haight             M91 University of Vi    14:28.00   14:46.11
 14 Sami Jibril              M89 Athletics Toronto   14:30.20   14:48.28
 15 Andrew Yorke             M88 Not Registered      14:15.00   14:49.34
 16 Jordan Bierema           M92 Harbour Track       14:50.00   14:52.07
 17 Nathan Wanuch            M90 Not Registered      14:48.00   14:53.68
 18 John Mason               M87 Speed River TFC     14:45.00   14:54.09
 19 Emmanuel Boisvert        M91 Université Laval    14:45.00   14:54.36
 20 Andrew Degroot           M91 Newmarker Huskie    14:59.00   14:56.64
 21 Andrew Bysice            M87 Harbour Track       14:50.00   14:57.20
 22 Kyle Dekker              M87 Athletics Toronto   14:10.00   14:58.21
 23 Jeffrey Costen           M91 Toronto Olympic     14:45.00   15:02.45
 24 Matt Johnson               M Excel Track Club    14:55.00   15:03.38
 25 Ryan Noel-Hodge            M Montreal Endurance  14:10.00   15:10.53
 26 Dylan Brown              M93 Newmarker Huskie    14:59.00   15:11.24
 27 Anthony Larouche         M90 Université Laval    15:00.00   15:15.07
 28 Maxime Lapierre          M89 Université Laval    15:00.00   15:17.30
 29 Blair Morgan             M93 Physi-Kult Kingston 15:18.00   15:25.07
 30 Clay Patterson             M Not Registered      15:10.00   15:31.02
 31 Jamie Switzer            M88 Not Registered      15:10.00   15:31.19
 32 Zain Syed Ahmed            M U of Toronto TC     14:45.00   15:31.93
 33 Ryan Tice                M88 Harbour Track       15:05.00   15:33.20
 34 John Rasmussen           M91 Not Registered      15:30.00   15:39.11
 35 Chris Nagle              M82 London Runner Di    15:45.00   15:43.14
 36 Tarah Korir              W87 Athletics Toronto   15:57.00   15:49.91
 37 Alexandre Ricard         M88 Université Laval    15:00.00   15:52.29
 38 Michael Bourgeois        M93 Newmarker Huskie    15:34.00   15:54.80
 39 Jean-Simon Fournier-Dufo M89 Université Laval    15:00.00   15:55.51
 40 Megan Brown              W85 Athletics Toronto   15:33.00   16:00.45
 41 Alex Denault             M91 Newmarker Huskie    15:33.00   16:05.16
 42 Jean-Pierre Morin        M92 Université Laval    15:50.00   16:15.14
 43 Rachel Cliff             W88 Speed River TFC     15:50.00   16:17.93
 44 Rob Whitmill               M Not Registered      15:55.00   16:19.40
 45 Andre LeFort             M82 London Runner Di    16:28.15   16:20.93
 46 Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner Di    16:24.35   16:33.57
 47 Cody Murray                M Speed River TFC     16:14.99   16:39.59
 48 Michael Hay                M Not Registered      16:15.00   16:39.76
 49 Bevin Kennelly-Thompson    W Excel Track Club    16:45.00   16:42.79
 50 Cleve Thorson              M Speed River TFC     16:14.99   16:47.53
 51 Andrea Seccafien         W90 Speed River TFC     16:15.00   16:48.45
 52 Carise Thompson          W92 Speed River TFC     16:15.00   16:53.29
 53 Cleo Boyd                W93 Physi-Kult Kingston 17:00.00   16:54.73
 54 Erin Richard             W85 Hansons-Brooks      16:18.00   16:56.24
 55 Brant Stachel              M Physi-Kult Kingston 17:00.00   17:05.01
 56 Benjamin Burr            M84 London Runner Di    17:15.25   17:06.72
 57 Gavin Snell              M76 ONTARIO MAST        17:01.00   17:38.25
 58 Jenn Dowling Medley        W Speed River TFC     17:20.00   17:50.69
 59 Julie Hambleton          W92 Not Registered      18:30.00   17:57.95
 60 Jenny Scherer            W88 Hansons-Brooks      16:54.00   18:04.84
 61 Kaitlyn Oliver           W93 Newmarker Huskie    17:40.51   18:11.72
 62 Robyn Mildren              W Speed River TFC     17:20.00   18:22.88
 63 Deborah Buhlers            W Not Registered      17:40.00   18:33.72
 64 Kristie LeSage           W93 Not Registered      17:45.00   18:41.91
 65 Val Cote                   W Speed River TFC     16:50.00   18:42.18
 66 Alicia Knox              W91 Mississauga TFC     18:30.00   18:48.13
 67 Brittany Hambleton       W92 Not Registered      19:30.00   18:55.35
 -- Ben Procter              M90 London Runner Di    14:30.99        DNF
 -- Taylor Reid              M91 Not Registered      14:50.00        DNF
 -- Adam Stacey              M81 London Runner Di    14:59.50        DNF