The London 10,000m (inc. Ontario 10,000m Championships)

May 12 2012

Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Open
===================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada
     Ontario: R 2:00.14  03/07/1975  Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Brown               85 Athletics Toronto    2:08.00    2:09.17   2
  2 Megan Rempel              96 Aktiv Racing         2:14.00    2:12.43   2
  3 Karley Rempel             93 Aktiv Racing         2:14.00    2:12.86   2
  4 Sarah Katz                78 Greater Toronto TC   2:16.00    2:13.63   2
  5 Marissa Codispodi         95 Flying Angels Ac     2:14.40    2:14.40   2
  6 Melissa Caruso               London Western TFC   2:13.00    2:17.33   2
  7 Paige Tate                95 Runners Edge TC      2:22.00    2:17.39   1
  8 Aleska Despinic           95 Runners Edge TC      2:22.50    2:19.34   1
  9 Camryn Steckel            99 London Legion TF     2:22.00    2:21.01   1
 10 Jessica White                Not Registered       2:21.00    2:24.77   1
 11 Dalia Taquali             91 Speed River TFC      2:28.00    2:25.46   1
 12 Dina Taquali              91 Speed River TFC      2:28.00    2:26.00   1
 13 Kennedy Thomson           98 Runners Edge TC      2:25.00    2:27.33   1
 14 Gracie Henricks           00 London Runner Di     3:00.18    2:48.47   1
 15 Bianca Fernandes          98 London Runner Di     2:55.44    2:52.24   1

Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Open
===================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.93  27/09/2006  Gary Reed, Canada
     Ontario: R 1:45.13  15/08/1993  Fred Williams (62), Toronto Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 1:48.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saheed Khan               84 Toronto Olympic      1:50.03    1:54.46   3
  2 Drew Anderson             93 Speed River TFC      1:54.90    1:55.16   3
  3 Trevor Janssen            93 Aktiv Racing         1:56.00    1:55.16   2
  4 Kyle Grieve               93 Greater Toronto TC   1:53.00    1:55.36   3
  5 Joe Burke                    Not Registered       1:55.00    1:57.57   3
  6 Patrick Hartman              London Western TFC   1:56.00    1:57.60   2
  7 Lawrence Xie              90 Waterloo Track Club  1:56.50    1:57.77   2
  8 Liam Wilson               95 London Legion TF     1:57.21    1:58.01   2
  9 Joel Vosburg                 Not Registered       1:58.00    1:58.29   2
 10 Evan Porter                  Not Registered       1:56.00    1:59.65   2
 11 Lukas Jarron              95 Not Registered       1:59.40    2:01.44   1
 12 Tyler Bartfai             93 Speed River TFC      1:55.50    2:01.63   3
 13 Adam Neale                84 Waterloo Track Club  2:02.00    2:02.06   1
 14 Andre LeFort              82 London Runner Di     2:03.00    2:02.51   1
 15 Trevor Salmon             91 Waterloo Track Club  1:58.00    2:03.04   2
 16 Jay Brecher               74 Ontario Masters      1:59.00    2:03.82   1
 17 Robbie Timmerman          93 Not Registered       2:12.00    2:08.52   1
 18 Jacob Muirhead            88 Waterloo Track Club  2:02.00    2:10.48   1
 19 Andrew Stanley            98 Not Registered       2:30.00    2:22.50   1
 20 Tyler Arndt               99 Not Registered       2:28.00    2:25.54   1
 -- Travis Anderson           76 Ontario Masters      1:56.00        DNF   2

Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Open (Mile enroute)
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:04.80  06/08/1992  Paula Schnurr (64), Canada (EG)
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Brown               85 Athletics Toronto               4:23.5h
  2 Meredith MacGregor        85 Speed River TFC                 4:28.9h
  3 Lydia Willemse            86 Speed River TFC                 4:29.5h
  4 Lydia Frost                  Speed River TFC                 4:33.6h
  5 Nadine Frost                 Speed River TFC                 4:39.2h
  6 Zoe Abbott-Tate           96 Aktiv Racing                    4:47.8h
  7 Heather Dimond               Not Registered                  5:04.4h

Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Open (Mile enroute)
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
       RCLDS: ! 3:38.56  02/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed Rivert Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Procter               90 London Runner Di                3:58.3h
  2 Brandon Laan              83 Unattached Ontario              3:59.4h
  3 Jeremy Walsh              90 London Runner Di                4:00.0h
  4 Alex Delle Monache        95 Aktiv Racing                    4:17.8h
  5 Grant Wignall             94 Aktiv Racing                    4:19.1h
  6 Quinton Attema            97 Aktiv Racing                    4:55.1h
  7 Jared Rempel              98 Aktiv Racing                    5:02.1h
  7 Eric Stoop                98 Aktiv Racing                    5:02.1h

Event 85  Women Open 1 Mile Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:23.28  14/09/1996  Leah Pells, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:27.71  01/07/1998  Kathy Butler (73), Etobicoke Gladstone
       RCLDS: ! 5:20.06  24/05/2006  Paula McLaughlin, University of Toronto TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Brown               85 Athletics Toronto    4:38.00    4:41.73!
  2 Meredith MacGregor        85 Speed River TFC      4:44.00    4:48.06!
  3 Lydia Willemse            86 Speed River TFC      4:45.00    4:48.95!
  4 Lydia Frost                  Speed River TFC      4:48.00    4:55.05!
  5 Nadine Frost                 Speed River TFC      4:48.00    5:02.54!
  6 Zoe Abbott-Tate           96 Aktiv Racing         5:15.00    5:12.80!
  7 Heather Dimond               Not Registered       5:25.00    5:26.28

Event 86  Men Open 1 Mile Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:50.26  28/07/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
     Ontario: R 3:50.26  28/07/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
       RCLDS: ! 4:15.61  24/05/2006  Scott Emberley, Toronto Olympic Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Procter               90 London Runner Di     4:15.00    4:15.76
  2 Jeremy Walsh              90 London Runner Di     4:15.00    4:16.55
  3 Brandon Laan              83 Unattached Ontario   4:08.00    4:16.85
....Event 86  Men Open 1 Mile Open
  4 Alex Delle Monache        95 Aktiv Racing         4:34.00    4:35.12
  5 Grant Wignall             94 Aktiv Racing         4:38.00    4:38.80
  6 Quinton Attema            97 Aktiv Racing         5:00.00    5:15.89
  7 Jared Rempel              98 Aktiv Racing         5:15.00    5:19.16
  8 Eric Stoop                98 Aktiv Racing         5:15.00    5:20.80
 -- Aaron Hendrikx            93 London Runner Di     4:08.00        DNF

Event 141  Women Open 10000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 31:44.74  02/05/2003  Courtney Babcock
     Ontario: R 32:14.05  30/09/1988  Nancy Tinari (59), Canada (New Balance Op.
       RCLDS: ! 33:10.47  08/05/2011  Megan Brown, Athletics Toronto
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leslie Sexton             87 London Runner Di    35:15.00   34:42.12
  2 Rachel Hannah             86 U of Toronto TC     35:30.00   36:37.26
  3 Hilary Quirion            90 Lakehead Running    37:30.00   38:19.33
Event 142  Men Open 10000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 27:23.63  01/05/2010  Simon Bairu
     Ontario: R 27:34.64  28/04/2012  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 29:53.40  09/05/2009  Derek Nakluski, Toronto Olympic Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sami Jibril               89 Athletics Toronto   29:15.50   31:17.68
  2 Kyle Dekker               87 Athletics Toronto   30:20.00   31:25.37
  3 Greg Wieczorek               Not Registered      31:06.00   31:25.89
  4 Michael Gill              77 Ontario Masters     31:00.00   31:33.47
  5 John Mason                87 Speed River TFC     30:50.00   31:41.83
  6 Andrew Degroot            91 Newmarker Huskie    30:45.00   31:48.91
  7 Jeffrey Costen            91 Toronto Olympic     31:40.00   31:59.28
  8 Jake Woloshyn                Not Registered      32:14.00   33:12.98
 -- Shawn Davis               88 Newmarker Huskie    30:45.00        DNF
 -- Alex Denault              91 Newmarker Huskie    30:45.00        DNF

Event 148  Men Open 10000 Meter Junior
================================================================================
  Junior-U20: R 29:44.4h  07/08/1976  Paul Roberts (57)
  Junior-U19: ! 30:31.5h  28/06/1990  Joseph Kibur (72), Phoenix
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominique Aulagnon        93 Lakehead Running    32:30.00   31:24.41
  2 Dylan Brown               93 Newmarker Huskie    30:45.00   31:35.12

Event 477  Women Open Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
     Ontario: R 14.62m  22/07/2001  Cristina Nicolau, Romania
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
....Event 477  Women Open Triple Jump Open
  1 Caroline Ehrhardt         92 London Western TFC               12.64m   1.7
     FOUL      FOUL      12.49m(1.9) FOUL      11.34m(0.4) 12.64m(1.7)
  2 Mika Similuk                 London Western TFC               12.00m   1.6
     FOUL      FOUL      11.75m(2.8) FOUL      11.79m(0.4) 12.00m(1.6)
  3 Jasmin Kerr               93 London Western TFC               10.97m   0.3
     10.87m(0.2) FOUL      10.82m(2.8) 10.97m(0.3) 10.95m(0.5) FOUL
  4 Krista Siprill               London Western TFC               10.67m   0.2
     FOUL      10.60m(0.8) FOUL      10.49m(1.8) 10.67m(0.2) FOUL
  5 Ashlin Taylor             97 London Western TFC               10.56m   0.6
     10.34m(+0.0) 10.56m(0.6) 10.35m(1.8) 10.06m(1.2) 9.91m(+0.0) 9.82m(0.8)
  6 Heather Grandy               London Western TFC               10.54m   0.2
     10.54m(0.2) 10.42m(2.9) FOUL      10.49m(0.2) FOUL      10.20m(1.4)
  7 Briawna Taylor            94 London Western TFC               10.49m   1.1
     10.19m(0.6) 10.36m(1.1) 10.40m(1.0) 10.41m(+0.0) 10.49m(1.1) FOUL

Event 478  Men Open Triple Jump Open
==============================================================================
     Ontario: R 17.15m  23/07/2001  Arius Filet, France
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Logan Carey                  London Western TFC               13.31m   0.8
     13.30m(0.4) 12.85m(1.0) FOUL      13.31m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL
  2 Steve Taylor              96 London Western TFC               12.21m   1.1
     12.21m(1.1) 12.00m(0.6) 12.03m(1.7) 11.72m(2.0) FOUL      11.97m(1.0)