Forest City 5k

June 30 2011

Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada
     Ontario: R 2:00.14  03/07/1975  Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  24/05/2011  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jessica White             92 London Western TFA     2:23.45
  2 Dalia Taquali             91 Speed River TFC        2:24.63
  3 Chantal Bourassa          94 Sarnia Athletics       2:26.54
  4 Dina Taquali              91 Speed River TFC        2:28.68
  5 Gabrielle Foran           90 London Western TFA     2:28.72
  6 Katherine Sieling         96 Laurel Creek TFC       2:32.96
  7 Jana George               95 Sarnia Athletics       2:33.72
  8 Tianna Beharriell         94 London Western TFA     2:34.34
  9 Ainsley Nantais              Not Registered         2:44.13
 10 Jessica Pileggi           93 London Western TFA     2:48.74
 11 Bianca Fernandes          98 London Runner          2:55.44
 12 Emily Van Hoeve           98 London Runner          2:58.72
 13 Gracie Henricks           00 London Runner          3:00.18
 14 Leah Young                96 London Runner          3:02.36
Section  2
  1 Rebecca Pieterson         90 London Runner          2:19.04
  2 Paige Tate                95 Hamilton Hammerh       2:19.77
  3 Stephanie MACNEILL        90 Harbour Track          2:21.38
  4 Erika Scott               87 Harbour Track          2:22.97
  5 Madalyn Ruby                 Not Registered         2:23.31
  6 Rachel Lamb               90 Harbour Track          2:23.36
  7 Olivia Little             96 Windsor Legion TC      2:24.37
  8 Maggie MACDONALD          94 Speed River TFC        2:24.83
  9 Zeinab Baydoun            92 Windsor Legion TC      2:30.98
Section  3
  1 Meaghan Marton            93 Windsor Legion TC      2:17.15
  2 Frances Bernard           92 Windsor Legion TC      2:17.57
  3 Sara Giovannetti          90 Etobicoke TFC          2:17.60
  4 Victoria Coates           91 Newmarket Huskie       2:18.23
  5 Kristen Flanagan          92 Tri City TC            2:18.81
  6 Lindsay Thompson          93 Tri City TC            2:19.03
  7 Sarah Wilson                 Not Registered         2:19.56
  8 Meg Inman                 93 Not Registered         2:19.62
Section  4
  1 Brittany Lewis            93 Sarnia Athletics       2:11.97
  2 Jaimie Phelan             95 Laurel Creek TFC       2:12.06
  3 Sasha Gollish             81 U of Toronto TC        2:13.46
  4 Kim Volterman             87 Harbour Track          2:14.09
  5 Chelsea MACKINNON         93 Golden Horseshoe AC    2:14.72
  6 KATIE FLEISCHER           93 Sarnia Athletics       2:16.52
  7 Lisa Giles                91 Harbour Track          2:17.38
  8 Katie Housley             91 Not Registered         2:18.45

Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.93  27/09/2006  Gary Reed, Canada
     Ontario: R 1:45.13  15/08/1993  Fred Williams (62), Toronto Olympi
       RCLDS: ! 1:48.56  02/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Aaron Lebold              96 Laurel Creek TFC       2:05.71
  2 Cameron McMillan          96 Hamilton Olympic       2:05.80
  3 Riley Alvarez             96 Laurel Creek TFC       2:06.38
  4 Dylan Kiesler             92 London Western TFA     2:06.81
  5 Brett Crowley                Not Registered         2:07.56
  6 Matthew Duschene          95 Laurel Creek TFC       2:13.63
  7 Sheldon Budhram           96 Laurel Creek TFC       2:13.65
  8 Justin Hoang                 Not Registered         2:13.99
  9 Johannes Lamoureux        74 Not Registered         2:32.91
Section  2
  1 Nicholash Bedi            96 Laurel Creek TFC       1:59.31
  2 Matthew Bannon            95 Speed River TFC        1:59.96
  3 Ben Savoy                 93 Niagara Olympic        2:01.37
  4 Gary Storey                  Not Registered         2:02.04
  5 Luke Rachar               93 London Runner          2:04.12
  6 Bryan Bartle              96 Speed River TFC        2:06.20
  7 Cael Wishart                 Not Registered         2:06.58
Section  3
  1 Daniel Piticariu          92 Windsor Legion TC      1:57.51
  2 Adam Rowles               94 Hamilton Olympic       1:58.03
  3 Eric Barry                92 London Runner          1:58.44
  4 Christopher Taylor        94 London Runner          1:58.69
  5 Mark Brophy                  London Western TFA     1:59.36
  6 Michael McCauley          96 London Legion T&       2:00.67
  7 Andrew Kowalsky           92 Windsor Legion TC      2:01.06
  8 Brandon Allen             95 Windsor Legion TC      2:01.58
  9 Alexander Dufault         94 London Legion T&       2:04.61
Section  4
  1 Ben Flanagan              95 Tri City TC            1:57.24
  2 Alex Ullman               92 Laurel Creek TFC       1:57.66
  3 Noah Fleming              87 Harbour Track          1:58.12
  4 Arjay Brecher             74 U of Toronto TC        1:59.27
  5 Austin Trapp              92 Laurel Creek TFC       2:00.24
  6 Sean Bowen                90 Harbour Track          2:00.52
  7 TJ Kountourogiannis       95 Niagara Regional       2:00.74
  8 Liam Wilson               95 London Legion T&       2:03.00
  9 Patrick Hartman           93 London Runner          2:08.25
Section  5
  1 Paul Janikowski           92 Windsor Legion TC      1:52.25
  2 McKay Wilson              93 Tri City TC            1:53.22
  3 Corey Bellemore           94 Windsor Legion TC      1:53.68
  4 Deven Elejah                 Not Registered         1:55.85
  5 Matthew MACDONALD         90 Speed River TFC        1:56.55
  6 David Meloche             91 Not Registered         1:57.66
 -- Dustin Gamble             85 Speed River TFC             FS

Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legio
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legio
       RCLDS: ! 3:38.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Daryl Smith               91 Not Registered         3:51.15
  2 Aaron Hendrikx            93 London Runner          3:51.78
  3 Rich Tremain              71 Ontario MastersA       3:54.80
  4 Stephen Holmes            90 Speed River TFC        3:55.54
  5 Kevin Rooke               93 U of Toronto TC        3:58.25
  6 Philip Messina            95 U of Toronto TC        3:59.37
  7 Stuart Thibert            94 UNATTACHED             4:03.05
 -- Dustin Gamble             85 Speed River TFC            DNF
 -- So Ikram                     Not Registered             DNF
 -- Sho Ikram                    Not Registered             DNF

Event 254  Men Open 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:12.58  28/08/1985  Graeme Fell
     Ontario: R 8:20.14  23/07/2005  Matthew Kerr, Tri-City Twin
       RCLDS: ! 8:34.32  03/06/2009  Robbie Watson, Speed River
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Corey Nowitzke               Mizuno                 8:46.76
  2 Matthew Brunsting         87 Speed River TFC        8:47.48
  3 Matt Williams             87 US Air Force           8:52.93
  4 Chris Winter              86 Speed River TFC        8:53.81
  5 Curtis Vollmar               EMU Alum               8:57.16
  6 Travis McKay              85 Edmonton Thunder       9:09.54
  7 Cody Murray               87 Speed River TFC        9:18.65

Event 463  Women Open Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
     Ontario: R 6.82m  30/07/1988  Fiona May, Great Britain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Emily Omahen              94 Windsor Legion TC        5.56m  +0.0
     5.28m(1.9) 5.20m(0.9) 5.20m(0.8) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0)
  2 Kristen Bujnowski         92 London Western TFA       5.41m   1.2
     FOUL(1.5) 5.36m(1.5) 5.41m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS
  3 Charlotte Crombeen        92 London Western TFA       5.38m  +0.0
     FOUL(1.3) 5.23m(1.6) 5.22m(1.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)
  4 Mikaela Vandenheuvel      94 London Western TFA       5.22m   1.2
     5.22m(1.2) 5.22m(0.2) 5.11m(1.4) 5.07m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0)
  5 Jasmin Kerr               93 London Western TFA       5.18m   1.6
     4.96m(0.7) 5.18m(1.6) 5.17m(1.0) 4.99m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0)
  6 EMILY GOAD                91 London Western TFA       5.06m   1.5
     FOUL(1.5) 5.06m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0)
  7 Chantelle Robbertse          Halifast TFC             5.03m  +0.0
     4.78m(1.7) 4.95m(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0)
  8 GESTHIKA KALTSIDIS        92 Hamilton Olympic         4.82m   1.4
     4.82m(1.4) 4.67m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0)
  9 Briawna Taylor            94 London Western TFA       4.79m   1.4
     4.68m(0.7) 4.79m(1.4) 4.61m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS
 10 Ashlin Taylor             97 London Western TFA       4.48m   1.5
     4.46m(0.8) 4.48m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS
 11 Megan Muscat              85 Windsor Legion TC        3.51m   1.4
     3.23m(1.0) 3.51m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.26m(+0.0)

Event 464  Men Open Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
     Ontario: R 8.19m  25/03/2000  Richard Duncan (73)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guyson Kuruneri           85 GUELPH TRACK             7.20m   0.5
     7.00m(0.9) 7.20m(0.5) 7.12m(0.1) 6.96m(+0.0) 6.54m(+0.0) 7.09m(+0.0)
  2 Clayton Latham            80 Brampton Elite           7.06m  +0.0
     PASS      6.70m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 7.06m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Osi Tadinma Nriagu        81 Windsor Legion TC        6.90m  +0.0
     6.66m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 6.84m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.89m(+0.0)
  4 ODON MAKWENE              86 PROJECT ATHL             6.45m  +0.0
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) PASS      6.23m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 ADDAE NURSE               92 Brampton TC              6.07m  +0.0
     PASS      FOUL(1.0) 5.90m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0)
  6 Riley Flanagen            95 SUPREME ATHLETICS        5.97m  +0.0
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.85m(0.1) 5.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0)
  7 Chris LO                  92 Guelph TFC               5.77m   1.1
     3.52m(1.2) 5.77m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 3.68m(+0.0) PASS      PASS
  8 Steve Taylor              96 London Western TFA       5.39m   1.4
     5.08m(1.9) 5.39m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0)

Event 477  Women Open Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
     Ontario: R 14.62m  22/07/2001  Cristina Nicolau, Romania
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Briawna Taylor            94 London Western TFA      10.67m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.67m(+0.0)
  2 Jasmin Kerr               93 London Western TFA      10.47m  +0.0
     10.35m(+0.0) 10.47m(+0.0) 10.32m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS
  3 Mikaela Vandenheuvel      94 London Western TFA      10.15m  +0.0
     10.15m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS
  4 Ashlin Taylor             97 London Western TFA       9.14m  +0.0
     8.76m(+0.0) 8.55m(+0.0) 8.55m(+0.0) 9.14m(+0.0) 8.88m(+0.0) 8.65m(+0.0)
  5 Rachel Morrison              Not Registered           8.99m  +0.0
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 8.19m(+0.0) 8.83m(+0.0) 8.88m(+0.0) 8.99m(+0.0)

Event 478  Men Open Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
     Ontario: R 17.15m  23/07/2001  Arius Filet, France
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chris LO                  92 Guelph TFC              12.85m   0.1
     12.06m(+0.0) 12.74m(+0.0) 12.64m(+0.0) 12.58m(+0.0) 12.62m(+0.0) 12.85m(0.1)

Event 571  Mixed Open 5000 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Rob Whitmill             M81 Not Registered        16:19.95
  2 Robbie Timmerman         M93 London Runner         16:33.19
  3 Josh Kramer                M Not Registered        16:41.04
  4 Kent Hambly              M95 Not Registered        16:47.67
  5 Dylan Dowling            M93 London Runner         16:48.59
  6 Andrea Seccafien         W90 Speed River TFC       16:51.94
  7 Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner         16:53.03
  8 David Hopton             M92 Golden Horseshoe AC   17:05.09
  9 Brad Entwistle           M80 Not Registered        17:14.13
 10 Lindsay Furtado          W89 Speed River TFC       17:16.09
 11 Krestena Sullivan          W Not Registered        17:19.50
 12 Jaclyn White             W94 London Western TFA    17:21.36
 13 Carise Thompson          W92 Speed River TFC       17:22.65
 14 Jimmy Phillips           M92 London Western TFA    17:52.14
 15 Alicia Knox              W91 Mississauga TFC       18:48.42
 16 Raquel Burgess           W94 Greater Uxbridge      19:40.97
 17 Paul Roberts             M58 Ontario MastersA      19:49.51
Section  2
  1 Sami Jibril              M89 Mississauga TFC       14:52.14
  2 Kyle O'Neill             M89 London Runner         14:53.92
  3 Eric Labelle             M91 Toronto Olympic       15:33.45
  4 Matt Suda                M86 London Runner         15:34.38
  5 Patrick MacKinnon        M90 Harbour Track         15:37.16
  6 Ryan Tice                M88 Harbour Track         15:44.02
  7 Paul Kolb                M94 Hamilton Olympic      15:44.81
  8 Shane Roberts            M94 London Runner         15:50.61
  9 Mike Chapman             M77 Not Registered        15:54.06
 10 Ian Turnbull             M93 London Runner         15:55.62
 11 Tarah Korir                W Not Registered        15:57.53
 -- Ryan Huff                M88 London Runner              DNF
 -- Wesley Korir               M Not Registered             DNF