New Balance 1,500m Night

June 18 2011

Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:04.80  06/08/1992  Paula Schnurr (64), Canada (EG)
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Tarah Korir                  Not Registered         4:26.76
  2 Leslie Sexton             87 London Runner          4:28.66
  3 Jaimie Phelan             95 Laurel Creek TFC       4:29.61
  4 Caileigh Glenn            92 Newmarket Huskie       4:30.05
  5 KATIE FLEISCHER           93 Sarnia Athletics       4:30.38
  6 Victoria Coates           91 Newmarket Huskie       4:31.51
  7 Karley Rempel             93 Niagara Olympic        4:31.83
  8 Jillian Wyman             89 UNATTACHED             4:33.21
  9 Kim Volterman             87 Harbour Track          4:33.58
 10 Kelly Hennessy            94 U of Toronto TC        4:34.32
 11 Elizabeth Whelan          93 U of Toronto TC        4:34.92
 12 Michelle Molodynia        93 Niagara Olympic        4:39.11
 -- Tamara Jewett             90 U of Toronto TC            DNF
Section  2
  1 Colleen Hennessy          92 U of Toronto TC        4:35.80
  2 Frances Bernard           92 Windsor Legion TC      4:38.32
  3 Chelsea MACKINNON         93 Golden Horseshoe AC    4:38.58
  4 Natalia Hawthorn          95 Newmarket Huskie       4:38.67
  5 Jennifer Corrick          90 South Simcoe Duf       4:38.72
  6 Andrea Seccafien          90 Speed River TFC        4:39.20
  7 Stephanie MACNEILL        90 Harbour Track          4:39.85
  8 Kaitlyn Oliver            93 Newmarket Huskie       4:40.87
  9 Lindsay Furtado           89 Speed River TFC        4:41.32
 10 Madeline McDonald         94 U of Toronto TC        4:41.66
 11 Hilary Stafford           95 London Western TFA     4:45.24
 12 Katie Housley             91 Not Registered         4:46.80
 13 Olivia Romaniw            95 Runners Edge TC        5:06.58
Section  3
  1 Samantha Hill             94 U of Toronto TC        4:40.13
  2 Charlotte Marcotte-Toale  92 U of Toronto TC        4:44.61
  3 Courtney Patterson        91 Harbour Track          4:44.88
  4 Katey Codyre              94 DURHAM DRAGO           4:46.37
  5 Kayla Deighan             93 Newmarket Huskie       4:46.47
  6 Rachel Lamb               90 Harbour Track          4:47.03
  7 Sarah Emilio              93 U of Toronto TC        4:47.53
  8 Ashley Kellam             89 U of Windsor Alu       4:47.84
  9 Olivia Little             96 Windsor Legion TC      4:48.27
 10 Kristen Flanagan          92 Tri City TC            4:49.66
 11 Taylor Jones              95 Newmarket Huskie       4:50.53
 12 Zeinab Baydoun            92 Windsor Legion TC      4:56.07
 13 Lindsay Thompson          93 Tri City TC            5:00.62
 14 Maggie MACDONALD          94 Speed River TFC        5:10.05
Section  4
  1 Brenna Walsh              87 Fleur-de-Lys           4:47.45
  2 Tess Naroski              89 LAKEHEAD ATH           4:54.72
  3 Jessica White             92 London Western TFA     4:55.52
  4 Honor Walmsley            93 U of Toronto TC        4:56.55
  5 Heather Dimond            93 Speed River TFC        4:57.74
  6 Kortney Watson            94 Saugeen T.F.C.         4:57.92
  7 Micha Gutmanis            92 Newmarket Huskie       5:00.21
  8 Dalia Taquali             91 Speed River TFC        5:00.77
  9 Gabrielle Foran           90 London Western TFA     5:01.70
 10 Olivia Van Nest           96 Newmarket Huskie       5:07.88
 11 Katie Matthews            95 London Western TFA     5:09.54
 12 Alison Ludzki             90 Harbour Track          5:14.40
 13 Meghan Tait               92 Newmarket Huskie       5:16.59
Section  5
  1 Kelly Hewitt              89 Fleur-de-Lys           5:04.10
  2 Samantha McGuinness       95 London Runner          5:09.79
  3 Emily Kruger              93 London Runner          5:09.84
  4 Veronica Allan            90 Not Registered         5:10.89
  5 Kaitlyn Komarnicky        93 London Runner          5:11.44
  6 Maleah Marquis            96 London Runner          5:12.89
  7 Katherine Sieling         96 Laurel Creek TFC       5:14.63
  8 Emily Mei                 93 Newmarket Huskie       5:15.16
  9 Jocelyn Scannell          94 Speed River TFC        5:15.45
 10 Melanie Thompson             Not Registered         5:22.30
 11 Jessica Pileggi           93 London Western TFA     5:46.01
 12 Ashley Cornelissen        95 London Runner          5:46.03
 13 Emily Van Hoeve           98 London Runner          6:18.49
 14 Gracie Henricks           00 London Runner          6:35.92

Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legio
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legio
       RCLDS: ! 3:38.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jordan Desilets              USATF                  3:53.49
  2 Josh Roundell             86 Speed River TFC        3:55.39
  3 Ben Procter               90 London Runner          3:57.27
  4 Andrew Kowalsky           92 Windsor Legion TC      3:57.99
  5 Ryan Noel-Hodge           89 Fleur-de-Lys           3:58.12
  6 JEREMY COUGHLER           95 DURHAM DRAGO           3:58.30
  7 Drew Anderson             93 Speed River TFC        3:59.25
  8 Sacha Smart               94 U of Toronto TC        3:59.57
  9 Christopher Hutton        94 Runners Edge TC        4:00.64
 10 Daniel Piticariu          92 Windsor Legion TC      4:01.04
 11 Thomas DE Vries           92 London Western TFA     4:03.96
 12 Ethan Henry               92 York University TFC    4:08.17
Section  2
  1 Matthew Stephenson        95 Toronto Olympic        3:58.52
  2 Trevor Janssen            93 Niagara Olympic        3:59.40
  3 Antun Pavelic             90 U of Toronto TC        4:00.17
  4 Philip Messina            95 U of Toronto TC        4:00.77
  5 Jake Woloshyn                Not Registered         4:02.12
  6 Stuart Thibert            94 UNATTACHED             4:02.27
  7 Andrew Gordon             93 U of Toronto TC        4:02.69
  8 Mark Brophy               82 London Western TFA     4:03.50
  9 Sean Bowen                90 Harbour Track          4:03.74
 10 Ibrahim Ahmed             93 Niagara Olympic        4:05.02
 11 Dylan Brown               93 Newmarket Huskie       4:05.75
 12 Geoff Chambers-Bedard     92 LAKEHEAD ATH           4:07.26
 13 Matthew Travaglini        93 London Western TFA     4:11.01
Section  3
  1 Marco Papania             94 Newmarket Huskie       4:06.42
  2 Alex Ullman               92 Laurel Creek TFC       4:07.76
  3 Brandon Allen             95 Not Registered         4:08.02
  4 Eric Barry                92 London Runner          4:08.10
  5 Devon Briggs              90 Not Registered         4:08.36
  6 Zach Brown                92 Not Registered         4:08.93
  7 Austin Trapp              92 Laurel Creek TFC       4:09.38
  8 Liam Masil-Mitro          93 U of Toronto TC        4:10.70
  9 Rigers Rukaj              95 U of Toronto TC        4:11.26
 10 Matthew Bannon            95 Speed River TFC        4:11.87
 11 Christopher Taylor        94 London Runner          4:13.48
 12 Michael Bourgeois         93 Newmarket Huskie       4:14.31
Section  4
  1 Kyle Penney               94 Newmarket Huskie       4:05.84
  2 Nicholash Bedi            96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:06.05
  3 Daniel Debus              93 Laurel Creek TFC       4:06.41
  4 Eric MACPHERSON           93 Newmarket Huskie       4:07.80
  5 Nicholas Ntoukas          93 U of Toronto TC        4:08.34
  6 Ciaran Callaghan          95 Newmarket Huskie       4:08.66
  7 David Stewart             92 Not Registered         4:10.12
  8 Brendan Randall           93 DURHAM DRAGO           4:10.13
  9 Michael Petta             96 U of Toronto TC        4:11.51
 10 Matthew Krey              92 Windsor Legion TC      4:13.56
 11 Liam Stiles               95 Speed River TFC        4:14.97
 12 Adam Doxtator             95 QUINTE LEGIO           4:16.45
 13 William Petrcich          73 Speed River TFC        4:23.55
Section  5
  1 Jeremy Hick               93 London Western TFA     4:07.35
  2 Shawn Davis               88 Newmarket Huskie       4:08.18
  3 Patrick MacKinnon         90 Harbour Track          4:08.46
  4 Cael Wishart              95 Not Registered         4:10.10
  5 Luke Rachar               93 London Runner          4:11.68
  6 Alexander Belluzzo        91 Not Registered         4:12.54
  7 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner          4:12.87
  8 Michael McCauley          96 London Legion T&       4:13.03
  9 Robbie Elmhirst           96 Newmarket Huskie       4:14.20
 10 James Milton              94 Laurel Creek TFC       4:14.85
 11 Gary Storey                  Not Registered         4:15.43
 12 Derek Hick                95 London Western TFA     4:20.22
 13 Deven Elijah                 Not Registered         4:23.79
 14 Robert Gomez              92 Saugeen T.F.C.         4:24.17
Section  6
  1 Reid Palmer               96 London Western TFA     4:18.94
  2 Taylor Laekeman           94 Runners Edge TC        4:19.76
  3 Trevor Van Nest           67 Newmarket Huskie       4:20.98
  4 Andre LeFort              82 London Runner          4:21.65
  5 Riley Avarez              96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:21.81
  6 Sami Foran                94 London Western TFA     4:22.58
  7 Aaron Lebold              96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:23.21
  8 Grant Wignall             94 Niagara Olympic        4:23.22
  9 Matthew Paladino          91 Toronto Olympic        4:24.11
 10 Lofranco John             77 Fleur-de-Lys           4:24.69
 11 Dylan Dowling             93 London Runner          4:26.00
 12 Esteban Clavijo           91 York University TFC    4:28.61
 13 Evan Campbell             93 Windsor Legion TC      4:29.17
 14 Gabriel Moreno-Bautista      Not Registered         4:29.77
 15 Dean Bernasch             93 U of Toronto TC        4:34.34
Section  7
  1 Patrick Carrique          94 Laurel Creek TFC       4:30.88
  2 Matthew Duschene          95 Laurel Creek TFC       4:32.36
  3 Sean Coleshill            88 Not Registered         4:35.06
  4 Christopher Motz          96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:35.72
  5 William Litchfield        95 London Runner          4:35.83
  6 Sean Goddard              93 Niagara Olympic        4:36.69
  7 Calvin Scott              94 London Western TFA     4:37.06
  8 Jimmy Phillips            92 London Western TFA     4:38.71
  9 Adam Tait                 97 Not Registered         4:44.47
 10 Justin Hoang                 Not Registered         4:45.69
 11 Sheldon Budhram           96 Laurel Creek TFC       4:52.77
 12 Stephen Solis-Reyes       94 London Western TFA     5:01.12

Event 463  Women Open Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
     Ontario: R 6.82m  30/07/1988  Fiona May, Great Britain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Kristen Bujnowski         92 London Western TFA       5.45m   1.4
     5.45m(1.4) PASS      5.39m(+0.0) 3.64m(1.7) PASS      FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Charlotte Crombeen        92 London Western TFA       5.37m  +0.0
     FOUL(1.7) 5.35m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.16m(0.3)
  3 Jasmin Kerr               93 London Western TFA       5.31m   0.9
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 5.23m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 5.31m(0.9) 5.16m(0.5)
  4 EMILY GOAD                91 LONDON WESTE             5.15m   0.9
     5.15m(0.9) 5.14m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.9)
  5 GESTHIKA KALTSIDIS        92 HAMILTON OLY             5.03m   2.1
     4.90m(1.2) 5.03m(2.1) 4.98m(1.8) 4.81m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 4.85m(1.2)
  6 Briawna Taylor            94 London Western TFA       4.93m   2.2
     4.86m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 4.93m(2.2) 4.70m(1.4) FOUL(2.7) 4.93m(1.4)
  7 Lam Lynton                98 London Western TFA       4.37m   2.7
     4.28m(+0.0) 4.18m(2.1) 3.72m(+0.0) 4.26m(1.3) 4.37m(2.7) 3.93m(1.6)

Event 464  Men Open Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
     Ontario: R 8.19m  25/03/2000  Richard Duncan (73)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riley Flanagen            95 SUPREME ATHLETICS        6.02m  +0.0
     5.48m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.02m(+0.0)
  2 Steve Taylor              96 London Western TFA       5.49m   0.8
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.4) 4.98m(0.4) 5.29m(1.0) 5.49m(0.8) 5.39m(+0.0)
  3 Sam O'Neil                97 London Western TFA       5.19m  +0.0
     5.19m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 4.98m(1.1) 5.06m(0.7) 5.17m(+0.0)
 -- Scott Goad                95 London Western TFA        FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

Event 573  Men Open 1500 Meter   HP
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Alex Denault              91 Newmarket Huskie       3:55.82
  2 Kevin Montgomery          87 York University TFC    3:56.72
  3 Andrew Degroot            91 Newmarket Huskie       3:57.14
  4 Ryan Sleiman              95 Windsor Legion TC      3:57.51
  5 David Meloche             91 Not Registered         3:57.95
  6 Kevin Rooke               93 U of Toronto TC        3:58.27
  7 Andrew Langille           93 Toronto Olympic        3:58.37
  8 Sam Baxter                94 Tri City TC            3:58.51
  9 Corey Bellemore           94 Windsor Legion TC      3:59.90
 10 Shawn Master              94 Sarnia Athletics       4:02.29
 -- Ryan Noel-Hodge           89 Fleur-de-Lys               DNF
Section  2
  1 Daryl Smith               91 Not Registered         3:49.64
  2 McKay Wilson              93 Tri City TC            3:51.67
  3 Alexander Freemantle      95 Newmarket Huskie       3:51.86
  4 Aaron Hendrikx            93 London Runner          3:53.07
  5 Nicholas Falk             91 U of Windsor Alu       3:53.37
  6 Ben Flanagan              95 Tri City TC            3:54.94
  7 Charles Allan             91 Not Registered         3:55.14
  8 Troy Smith                95 Niagara Olympic        3:56.17
  9 Connor Outhit             92 Laurel Creek TFC       4:01.48
 -- Ben Procter               90 London Runner              DNF
Section  3
  1 Robert Denault            93 Newmarket Huskie       3:45.63
  2 Curtis Vollmar            87 EMU Alum               3:48.05
  3 Saheed Khan               84 Toronto Olympic        3:48.88
  4 Dan Kramer                89 USATF                  3:49.34
  5 Alastair Brown            90 Athletics Manitoba     3:49.36
  6 Matthew Jurysta           89 UNATTACHED             3:50.26
  7 BJ CUNLIFFE               92 DURHAM DRAGO           3:52.47
  8 Stephen Holmes            90 Speed River TFC        3:53.02
  9 Jeremy Walsh              90 London Runner          3:54.25
 10 Joshua Bolton             90 BRANTFORD T.F.C.       4:00.25
 -- Josh Roundell             86 Speed River TFC            DNF
 -- Jordan Langridge          90 U OF WINDSOR               DNF