Roberts Meet of Champions

June 5 2011

Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:04.80  06/08/1992  Paula Schnurr (64), Canada (EG)
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Raquel Burgess            94 Greater Uxbridge       4:59.41
  2 Jessica White             92 London Western TFA     4:59.66
  3 Alison Ludzki             90 Harbour Track          5:03.38
  4 Jenna Thornber            93 Greater Uxbridge       5:06.52
  5 Jocelyn Scannell          94 Speed River TFC        5:11.67
  6 Amy Froome                97 London Runner Di       5:44.78
  7 Bianca Fernandes          98 London Runner Di       6:07.13
  8 Emily van Hoeve           98 London Runner Di       6:22.56
  9 Gracie Henricks           00 London Runner Di       6:34.74
Section  2
  1 Victoria Coates           91 Newmarket Huskie       4:36.22
  2 Kim Volterman             87 Harbour Track          4:37.39
  3 Leslie Sexton             87 London Runner Di       4:38.93
  4 Jennifer Corrick          90 South Simcoe Duf       4:40.86
  5 Lisa Giles                91 Harbour Track          4:47.31
  6 Jessie Fleming            98 Not Registered         4:52.04
  7 Rachel Lamb               90 Harbour Track          4:53.17
  8 Vanessa Linton            94 Speed River TFC        4:54.64
  9 Maggie MACDONALD          94 Speed River TFC        4:54.74
 10 Ashley Kellam             89 U OF WINDSOR           5:00.34
 11 Erika Scott               87 Harbour Track          5:01.26

Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legio
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legio
       RCLDS: ! 3:38.56  19/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sean Bowen                90 Harbour Track          4:08.80
  2 Mark Brophy               82 London Western TFA     4:09.22
  3 Noah Fleming              87 Harbour Track          4:13.45
  4 Gary Storey                  Not Registered         4:22.73
  5 Jan Louis Henning         92 Not Registered         4:23.74
  6 Scott Lalande             73 Ontario MastersA       4:24.71
  7 Bryan Bartle              96 Speed River TFC        4:26.94
  8 Reid Palmer               96 London Western TFA     4:28.57
  9 Gabriel Moreno-Bautista      Not Registered         4:32.00
 10 Dylan Kiesler             92 London Western TFA     4:34.21
 11 Josh Heuving              94 London Runner Di       5:01.36
 12 Devon Nelson              95 London Runner Di       5:01.70
 13 Remco Scheele             97 London Runner Di       5:30.59
 14 Marcel Scheele            99 London Runner Di       5:34.70
Section  2
  1 Kyle Boorsma              88 Speed River TFC        3:45.86
  2 Robert Jackson            90 Speed River TFC        3:47.56
  3 Allan Brett               88 Speed River TFC        3:47.64
  4 Paul Janikowski           92 Windsor Legion TC      3:49.12
  5 Nicholas Falk             91 U OF WINDSOR           3:55.55
  6 Rich Tremain              71 Ontario MastersA       3:56.11
  7 Jeremy Walsh              90 London Runner Di       3:57.13
  8 Jordan Langridge          90 U OF WINDSOR           3:59.58
  9 Matthew Hulse             88 KINGSTON NAP           4:00.00
 10 Thomas de Vries           92 London Western TFA     4:00.86
 11 David Meloche             91 Not Registered         4:01.87
 12 Stuart Thibert            94 UNATTACHED             4:01.99
 -- Ben Procter               90 London Runner Di           DNF
 -- Patrick Hartman           93 London Runner Di           DNF

Event 113  Women Open 3000 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:32.17  23/09/1994  Angela Chalmers
     Ontario: R 8:48.37  30/06/1999  Kathy Butler (73)
       RCLDS: ! 9:23.62  02/06/2010  Nicole Bush, Michigan State
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Andrea Seccafien          90 Speed River TFC       10:06.00
  2 Stephanie MACNEILL        90 Harbour Track         10:10.42
  3 Carise Thompson           92 Speed River TFC       10:10.45
  4 Heather Dimond            93 Speed River TFC       10:42.30
  5 Madeline Yungblut         94 London Runner Di      10:44.01
  6 Leslie Sexton             87 London Runner Di      10:45.42
  7 Emily Kruger              93 London Runner Di      10:53.95
  8 Kortney Watson            94 Saugeen T.F.C.        10:56.97
  9 Gabrielle Foran           90 London Western TFA    10:58.30
 10 Samantha McGuinness       95 London Runner Di      11:09.73
 11 Kaitlyn Komarnicky        93 London Runner Di      11:17.85
 12 Maleah Marquis            96 London Runner Di      11:30.86

Event 114  Men Open 3000 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 7:43.42  28/09/1998  Jeff Schiebler
     Ontario: R 7:48.33  27/08/1998  Steve Agar (68)
       RCLDS: ! 8:11.12  02/06/2010  Rob Watson, Speed River Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner Di       9:16.84
  2 Robbie Timmerman          93 London Runner Di       9:26.00
  3 Robert Gomez              92 Saugeen T.F.C.         9:27.60
  4 Christopher Taylor        94 London Runner Di       9:29.13
  5 Derek Hick                95 London Western TFA     9:29.18
  6 Andrew Hogg               73 Ontario MastersA       9:30.03
  7 Sami Foran                94 London Western TFA     9:33.95
  8 Luke Rachar               93 London Runner Di       9:40.31
  9 Dylan Dowling             93 London Runner Di       9:42.88
 10 Josh Kramer                  Not Registered         9:51.47
 11 William Litchfield        95 London Runner Di       9:54.29
 12 Jack Sheffer              96 London Western TFA    10:00.38
 13 Jimmy Phillips            92 London Western TFA    10:03.96
 14 Sean Patterson            92 Toronto Olympic       10:05.62
 15 Chad Patterson            92 Toronto Olympic       10:28.45
Section  2
  1 Mathew Walters            89 North Bay Legion       8:28.76
  2 JOSHUA BOLTON             90 BRANTFORD T.F.C.       8:30.62
  3 Alastair Brown            90 Unattached Manitoba    8:31.60
  4 Sami Jibril               89 Mississauga TFC        8:33.49
  5 Charles Allan                Not Registered         8:33.68
  6 Josh Roundell             86 Speed River TFC        8:43.61
  7 Jordan Collison           91 Not Registered         8:58.14
  8 Dalton Rismay             91 Mississauga TFC        8:59.23
  9 Justin Spalvieri          89 Not Registered         8:59.67
 10 Ryan Tice                 88 Harbour Track          9:05.54
 11 Eric Labelle              91 Toronto Olympic        9:06.29
 12 Devon Briggs              90 Not Registered         9:15.27
 13 Ian Turnbull              93 London Runner Di       9:21.41
 14 Patrick MACKINNON         90 Harbour Track          9:24.05
 -- Matt Suda                 86 London Runner Di           DNF
 -- Eamonn Kichuk             94 Phoenix Athletic           DNF

Event 477  Women Open Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
     Ontario: R 14.62m  22/07/2001  Cristina Nicolau, Romania
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Caroline Ehrhardt         92 London Western TFA      12.58m   2.7
  2 Mila Simulik              90 London Western TFA      11.69m   1.9
  3 Kim Richardson               Not Registered          11.24m   1.9
  4 Emily Goad                91 London Western TFA      10.87m   2.1
  5 HEATHER GRANDY            94 Not Registered          10.69m   2.2
  6 Charlotte Crombeen        92 London Western TFA      10.66m   0.8
  7 Gethika Kaltsidis            London Western TFA      10.49m   1.0
  8 Briawna Taylor            94 London Western TFA      10.37m   1.7
  9 Nadine Drosdowech         95 London Western TFA       8.08m  +0.0

Event 478  Men Open Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
     Ontario: R 17.15m  23/07/2001  Arius Filet, France
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jose Belfast-Kam             Not Registered          13.42m  +0.0
  2 Riley Bell                94 St Thomas Legion TC     12.97m  +0.0
  3 Steve Taylor              96 London Western TFA      11.37m  +0.0
  4 Jared Rundle              99 London Western TFA       8.08m   0.8
 -- Scott Goad                95 London Western TFA        FOUL

Event 571  Mixed Open 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 London Runner Distance Club  'A'                   10:28.36
  2 London Runner Distance Club  'B'                   10:32.67
  3 London Runner Distance Club  'C'                   10:35.61