London Distance Classic

May 24 2011

Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada
     Ontario: R 2:00.14  03/07/1975  Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada
       RCLDS: ! 2:06.12  02/06/2010  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Joanie Roy                91 Coureur Nordique       2:16.06
  2 Kim Volterman             87 Harbour Track          2:16.81
  3 Erika Jacobs              85 Greater Toronto TC     2:17.40
  4 Samantha Kellam              Not Registered         2:18.38
  5 Katie Housley             91 Not Registered         2:19.41
  6 Taylor Jones              95 Newmarket Huskie       2:19.71
  7 Ashley Kellam                UNATTACHED             2:21.42
  8 Lindsay Thompson          93 Not Registered         2:21.58
  9 Sarah-Michelle Brochu     92 l'Université Laval     2:21.99
 10 Rachel Lamb               90 Harbour Track          2:28.93
Section  2
  1 Melissa Bishop            88 Ottawa Lions TFC       2:05.74!
  2 Rachel Aubry              90 Speed River TFC        2:06.39
  3 Nadine Frost              90 New Brunswick          2:10.62
  4 Lydia Frost               90 New Brunswick          2:11.39
  5 Alicia Dobranowski        84 Halifast               2:13.60
  6 Sarah McCuaig             90 Laurel Creek TFC       2:15.90
  7 Heather Kurpe             90 RUNNERS EDGE           2:17.12
 -- Jennie Biewald            88 Speed River TFC            DNF
 -- Andrina Slegers           88 U of Windsor Alu           DNF

Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.93  27/09/2006  Gary Reed, Canada
     Ontario: R 1:45.13  15/08/1993  Fred Williams (62), Toronto Olympi
       RCLDS: ! 1:48.56  02/06/2010  Taylor Milne, Speed River Track Cl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jake Carroll              96 Etobicoke TFC          2:04.73
  2 Shane Roberts             94 London Runner Di       2:06.74
  3 Robbie Timmerman          93 London Runner Di       2:06.76
  4 Dylan Dowling             93 London Runner Di       2:08.52
  5 Dylan Kiesler             92 London Western TFA     2:09.27
  6 Matt Paladino                Not Registered         2:09.60
  7 Gabriel Moreno-Bautista      Not Registered         2:12.19
  8 Robbie Kuiack             95 London Runner Di       2:17.25
  9 Jimmy Phillips            92 London Western TFA     2:17.70
 10 Josh Heuving              94 London Runner Di       2:24.97
Section  2
  1 Scott Hutchinson          90 Harbour Track          1:57.28
  2 Rich Tremain              71 Ontario MastersA       1:58.48
  3 Marc-Antoine Rouleau      93 Vaudreuil-Dorion       1:58.61
  4 David Meloche             91 Windsor Legion TC      1:59.81
  5 Sean Bowen                90 Harbour Track          2:00.40
  6 Christopher Taylor        94 London Runner Di       2:01.19
  7 Lawrence Xie              90 Upper Waterloo         2:01.66
  8 Shane Favit               95 Etobicoke TFC          2:03.08
  9 Luke Rachar               93 London Runner Di       2:03.64
Section  3
  1 Ryan Tapley               93 Etobicoke TFC          1:57.46
  2 Christopher Dulhanty      92 Speed River TFC        1:57.49
  3 Patrick Hartman           93 London Runner Di       1:57.77
  4 Charles Allan                Not Registered         1:58.12
  5 Aaron Hendrikx            93 London Runner Di       1:58.79
  6 Félix Veillette           94 l'Université Laval     1:59.48
  7 Matthew MACDONALD         90 Speed River TFC        2:00.77
  8 Michael Sherar            63 Ontario MastersA       2:01.71
  9 Anthony Larouche          90 l'Université Laval     2:03.45
Section  4
  1 Paul Janikowski           92 Windsor Legion TC      1:54.49
  2 Alex Bussières            94 l'Université Laval     1:54.53
  3 Alexander Freemantle      95 Newmarket Huskie       1:54.96
  4 Frederic Bouchard         91 Fleur de Lys           1:54.97
  5 Benjamin Raymond          92 CADL                   1:56.36
  6 Vincent Duguay            91 Zénith                 1:56.84
  7 Stephen Holmes            90 Speed River TFC        1:56.92
  8 Jordan Langridge          90 U of Windsor Alu       1:58.26
  9 Connor Outhit             92 LAUREL CREEK           1:59.39
Section  5
  1 Ross Proudfoot            92 Track North AC         1:51.76
  2 Mathew Walters            89 North Bay Legion       1:52.15
  3 Adam Kellar               84 New Brunswick          1:52.31
  4 Dustin Eldridge           88 U of Windsor Alu       1:52.74
  5 Jake Crowe                82 Playmakers             1:53.29
  6 Kyle Grieve               93 Greater Toronto TC     1:53.52
  7 Nick Falk                    U of Windsor Alu       1:53.80
  8 Robert Jackson            90 Speed River TFC        1:53.84
  9 Dustin Gamble             85 Speed River TFC        1:55.78
 10 Adam Wasylyshyn           89 U of Calgary           1:57.14
 -- Ben Procter               90 London Runner Di           DNF
Section  6
  1 Anthony Berkis            89 Toronto Olympic        1:51.56
  2 Tony Filipek              88 Elite Feet NBx Team    1:52.14
  3 Jason Bigelow             87 Playmakers             1:52.44
  4 Scott Nicol               88 U of Calgary           1:52.60
  5 Charles Philibert-Thibou  90 l'Université Laval     1:52.76
  6 Tommy Lecours             88 Athletisme Quebec      1:52.93
  7 Michael Del Monte         86 Athletics Toronto      1:53.18
  8 Jean-Samuel Lapointe      91 l'Université Laval     1:53.31
  9 Saheed Khan               84 Toronto Olympic        1:55.14
 -- Mitchell Tome             89 Not Registered             DNF

Event 463  Women Open Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
     Ontario: R 6.82m  30/07/1988  Fiona May, Great Britain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Charlotte Crombeen        92 London Western TFA       5.36m   1.2
  2 Mikaela Vandenheuvel      94 London Western TFA       5.18m  +0.0
  2 JULIA WALLACE             91 Guelph TFC               5.18m   1.4
  4 Briawna Taylor            94 London Western TFA       5.08m   2.0
  5 Julia Mirotta             92 GUELPH TRACK             5.07m   2.8
  6 Taylor House              95 London Western TFA       4.66m   2.8
  7 Sonja Drosdowech          98 London Western TFA       4.57m   5.0
  8 Nadine Drosdowech         95 London Western TFA       3.39m   1.6
  9 Sarah Albers              96 London Western TFA       3.03m   1.8

Event 464  Men Open Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
     Ontario: R 8.19m  25/03/2000  Richard Duncan (73)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Osi Tadinma Nriagu        81 Windsor Legion TC        7.10m   0.3
  2 Chris LO                  92 UNATTACHED               5.67m   1.2
  3 Steve Taylor              96 London Western TFA       5.43m   1.5
  4 Jared Rundle              99 London Western TFA       4.07m   2.9
  5 Scott Goad                95 London Western TFA       3.71m   2.4

Event 571  Mixed Open 5000 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Leslie Sexton            W87 London Runner Di      16:34.51
  2 Derek Quick              M92 Not Registered        17:16.17
  3 Stephanie MACNEILL       W90 Harbour Track         17:23.67
  4 Carise Thompson          W92 Speed River TFC       17:26.40
  5 Emily Driedger           W92 Speed River TFC       17:26.41
  6 Jennifer Corrick         W90 South Simcoe Duf      17:32.36
  7 Sara Giovannetti         W90 Etobicoke TFC         17:39.86
  8 Rachel Hannah            W86 South Simcoe Duf      17:41.97
  9 Jamie Forget             M68 South Simcoe Duf      17:43.80
 10 Andrea Seccafien         W90 Speed River TFC       17:45.53
 11 Jeanne Mercier           W90 l'Université Laval    17:45.73
 12 Lindsay Furtado          W89 Speed River TFC       17:58.54
 13 Dominika Jamnicky        W92 Not Registered        18:03.00
 14 Kaitlyn Oliver           W93 Newmarket Huskie      18:15.16
 15 Dorelle Hinton           W89 Not Registered        18:35.60
 16 Gabrielle Foran          W90 London Western TFA    18:50.33
 17 Meghan Tait              W92 Newmarket Huskie      18:52.74
 18 Angela Quick             W89 Not Registered        18:55.92
 19 Natasha Herron           W91 South Simcoe Duf      19:27.00
 -- Vanessa Piacente         W91 Not Registered             DNF
 -- Robbie Timmerman         M93 London Runner Di           DNF
 -- Dylan Dowling            M93 London Runner Di           DNF
Section  2
  1 Andrew Nixon             M91 Speed River TFC       14:36.07
  2 Alexander Hinton         M91 Not Registered        14:52.11
  3 Michael Gill             M77 Ontario MastersA      14:54.37
  4 Josh Roundell            M86 Speed River TFC       14:56.09
  5 Emmanuel Boisvert        M91 l'Université Laval    15:06.14
  6 Sébastien Monette        M89 Vaudreuil-Dorion      15:09.28
  7 Andrew Degroot           M91 Newmarket Huskie      15:09.39
  8 John Mason               M87 Speed River TFC       15:12.43
  9 Kyle Desormeaux          M80 Speed River TFC       15:13.59
 10 Ian Donald               M91 Not Registered        15:18.11
 11 Hussein Hashi            M89 Toronto Olympic       15:23.90
 12 Cody Murray              M87 Speed River TFC       15:25.75
 13 Maxime Lapierre          M88 l'Université Laval    15:27.90
 14 Kevin Rooke              M93 U of Toronto TC       15:31.57
 15 Jamie Switzer            M88 UNATTACHED            15:34.38
 16 Matt Suda                M86 London Runner Di      15:36.87
 17 Jeff Costen                M Not Registered        15:41.22
 18 Mark Brophy                M Not Registered        15:42.70
 19 Ian Turnbull             M93 London Runner Di      15:48.50
 20 Alexandre Lavigne        M93 l'Université Laval    15:48.67
 21 Megan Brown              W85 Athletics Toronto     15:53.92
 -- Philip Messina           M95 U of Toronto TC            DNF
 -- Derek Snider             M85 Speed River TFC            DNF
Section  3
  1 Reid Coolsaet            M79 Speed River TFC       13:55.60
  2 Kelly Wiebe              M89 Excel Athletika       13:56.68
  3 Matt Loiselle            M84 Athletics Toronto     14:01.87
  4 Daniel Wallis            M87 New Zealand           14:19.13
  5 Allan Brett              M88 Speed River TFC       14:22.99
  6 Chris Winter             M86 Speed River TFC       14:33.09
  7 Rejean Chiasson          M83 Athletics Toronto     14:46.51
  8 Brandon Laan             M83 UNATTACHED            14:59.73
 -- David Weston             M87 U of Windsor Alu           DNF
 -- Robin Watson             M83 Speed River TFC            DNF
 -- Eric Gillis              M80 Speed River TFC            DNF