The London 10,000m (inc. Ontario 10,000m Championships)

May 8 2011

Women Open 10000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1     1 Megan Brown         85 Athletics Toronto     33:10.47   10
  2     9 Leslie Sexton       87 London Runner Di      35:16.13    8
  3    40 Rachel Hannah       86 South Simcoe Duf      39:15.24    6

Women Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     4 Sara Giovannetti    90 Etobicoke TFC          4:39.47
  2    42 Andrea Seccafien    90 Speed River            4:43.65
  3    41 Emily Driedger      92 Speed River            4:44.55
  4     6 Kim Volterman       87 Harbour Track          4:53.36
  5    19 Gabrielle Foran     90 London Western TFA     4:56.86
  6    21 Jessica White       92 London Western TFA     5:00.46
  7     5 Alison Ludzki       90 Harbour Track          5:12.68
  8     7 Camryn Steckel      99 London Legion T&       5:18.05

Men Open 10000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    36 Dylan O'Sullivan    92 Physi-Kult Kingston   32:06.51   10
 --    18 Ian Turnbull        93 London Runner Di           DNF
 --    34 Robert Asselstine   92 Physi-Kult Kingston        DNF

Men Open 10000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    30 Joe Campanelli      84 Not Registered        31:13.66
  2    35 Michael Gill        77 Physi-Kult Kingston   31:25.41   10
  3    32 Alexander Hinton       Not Registered        31:28.92
  4    33 Steve Boyd          63 Physi-Kult Kingston   31:31.21    8
  5    16 Matt Suda           86 London Runner Di      32:54.80    6
 --    12 Kyle O'Neill        89 London Runner Di           DNF
 --    31 Ian Donald          91 Not Registered             DNF
 --    48 Robert Kitz         85 U of Toronto TC            DNF
 --    47 Trevor Caldwell     79 U of Toronto TC            DNF

Men Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1     2 Michael Del Monte   86 Athletics Toronto      3:51.09
  2     3 Tim Konoval         84 Athletics Toronto      3:51.80
  3    29 Fraser Kegel        90 Newmarket Huskie       3:54.86
  4    28 Robert Denault      93 Newmarket Huskie       3:55.34
  5    44 Robert Jackson      90 Speed River            3:57.80
  6    27 Alex Denault        91 Newmarket Huskie       3:59.66
  7    45 Rich Tremain        71 Tri City TC            4:00.17
  8    43 Steve Holmes        90 Speed River TFC        4:01.38
  9    26 Andrew Degroot      91 Newmarket Huskie       4:02.40
 10    25 Mark Brophy         82 London Western TFA     4:05.09
 11    13 Ben Procter         90 London Runner Di       4:05.99
 12    50 Antun Pavelic       90 Unattached             4:06.66
 13    14 Luke Rachar         93 London Runner Di       4:22.10
 14    17 Robbie Timmerman    93 London Runner Di       4:23.67
 15    15 Shane Roberts       94 London Runner Di       4:25.81
 16     8 Liam Wilson         95 London Legion T&       4:28.55
 17    46 Gabriel Morino-Bau     Tri City Track Club    4:29.93
 18    22 Reid Palmer         96 London Western TFA     4:36.35
 19    23 Jimmy Phillips      92 London Western TFA     4:41.34
 20    38 Adam Tait              Saugeen T.F.C.         4:46.70
 21    37 Ken Gosleigh        67 Saugeen T.F.C.         4:48.80
 22    10 Joshua Heuving      94 London Runner Di       4:57.54
 23    24 Stephen Solis          London Western TFA     5:05.02
 --    49 Brandon Laan        82 Unattached                 DNF

Men Open 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 London Runner Distance Club  'A'                    3:49.77