London Distance Classic

June 2 2010

Event 43  Women Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada
     Ontario: R 2:00.14  03/07/1975  Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada
       RCLDS: ! 2:06.84  29/07/2005  Jennie Biewald, Ottawa Lions TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Bishop            88 OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.  2:05.88    2:06.12!
  2 Hilary Stellingwerff      81 SPEED RIVER          2:04.00    2:06.88
  3 Celia Peters              87 Halifast Athleti     2:06.10    2:07.29
  4 Leanna McLean             82 PHOENIX ATHL         2:04.23    2:07.31
  5 Rachel Aubry              90 SPEED RIVER          2:05.00    2:07.44
  6 Nadine Frost                 SPEED RIVER          2:10.00    2:10.57
  7 Jennie Biewald            88 SPEED RIVER          2:10.00    2:12.75
  8 Katie Housley             91 PHOENIX ATHL         2:13.00    2:14.60
  9 Sasha Gollish                UNIVERSITY O         2:18.00    2:16.51
 10 Megan Rempel              96 NIAGARA OLYM         2:16.00    2:16.62
 11 Jess Vanhie               88 LONDON WESTE         2:18.00    2:17.46
 12 Sarah Haliburton             HARBOUR TRACK        2:18.00    2:19.09
 13 Sarah Wilson                 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  2:19.00    2:19.52
 14 Rachel Rohfritsch            TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  2:23.00    2:22.12
 15 Alex DiGiacomo               UNATTACHED           2:23.00    2:22.46
 16 Vanessa Piacente          91 PHOENIX ATHL         2:17.00    2:22.92
 17 Laura Korsmit             96 NIAGARA OLYM         2:21.00    2:23.02
 18 Maggie MacDonald          94 SPEED RIVER          2:24.00    2:27.01
 19 Madeline Yungblut         94 LONDON RUNNE         2:27.00    2:27.38
 20 Laura Walker              91 LONDON RUNNE         2:26.00    2:27.77
 21 Kayla Duncan              93 LONDON RUNNE         2:27.00    2:30.80
 -- Lydia Frost                  SPEED RIVER          2:10.00        DNF

Event 44  Men Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.93  27/09/2006  Gary Reed, Canada
     Ontario: R 1:45.13  15/08/1993  Fred Williams (62), Toronto Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 1:50.01  28/06/2006  Phil Sakala, U.S. Military
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Milne              81 SPEED RIVER          1:49.00    1:48.56!
  2 Kyle Smith                85 PHOENIX ATHL         1:47.92    1:48.57!
  3 Matthew Hulse             88 KINGSTON NAP         1:51.00    1:50.86
  4 Trent Sayers              91 PHOENIX ATHL         1:50.50    1:51.08
  5 Christopher Rengifo       86 TORONTO OLYM         1:50.00    1:51.35
  6 Ryan Finn                 87 PHOENIX ATHL         1:49.03    1:51.43
  7 Mitchell Tome             89 WINDSOR LEGI         1:51.60    1:51.48
  8 Anthony Berkis            89 TORONTO OLYM         1:52.90    1:51.63
  9 Adam Kellar               84 Athletics New Br     1:52.84    1:54.09
 10 Stephen Holmes            90 PHOENIX ATHL         1:54.80    1:54.16
 11 BJ Cunliffe               92 DURHAM DRAGO         1:54.30    1:54.32
 12 Andrew Cruickshank        90 UNIVERSITY O         1:53.00    1:54.47
 13 Evan Stevens                 SPEED RIVER          1:53.20    1:54.86
 14 Jeremy Walsh              90 LONDON RUNNE         1:54.70    1:54.96
 15 Zac Tars                  91 UNIVERSITY O         1:54.00    1:55.38
 16 Benoit Boulay             91 SPEED RIVER          1:55.00    1:55.64
 17 Matthew MacDonald         90 SPEED RIVER          1:55.00    1:56.06
 18 Tommy Lecours                SPEED RIVER          1:50.00    1:56.38
 19 Connor Outhit             92 LAUREL CREEK         1:55.00    1:57.63
 20 Cameron Giles             93 NIAGARA OLYM         2:00.00    1:58.34
 21 Noah Fleming              87 HARBOUR TRACK        1:56.50    1:58.63
 22 Drew Anderson             93 SPEED RIVER          1:57.00    1:58.90
 23 Trevor Janssen            93 NIAGARA OLYM         2:00.00    1:59.27
 24 Andres Fakenaim              Bruce Trail          1:59.90    1:59.37
 25 Travis Anderson           76 HARBOUR TRACK        1:57.00    1:59.80
 26 Camilo Quevedo            86 Guatemala            1:56.90    2:00.71
 27 Michael Sherar               UNIVERSITY O         1:56.50    2:00.94
 28 Arjay Brecher             74 UNIVERSITY O         2:00.00    2:01.90
 29 Ben Procter               90 LONDON RUNNE         1:54.90    2:02.77
 30 Jordan Kadlecik           93 LONDON WESTE         2:02.70    2:02.80
 31 Tim Hain                  81 LONDON RUNNE         2:00.13    2:02.88
 32 Lawrence Xie              90 UNATTACHED           1:59.00    2:02.89
 33 Shoaib Ikram              90 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  1:56.00    2:03.49
 34 Danny McKee                  LONDON LEGIO         2:00.00    2:04.06
 35 Ben Savoy                 93 NIAGARA OLYM         2:03.00    2:04.60
 36 Jerry Hill                91 HARBOUR TRACK        2:00.00    2:06.41
 37 Jeremy Hick               93 LONDON WESTE         2:10.00    2:06.96
 38 Soaib Ikram               90 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  1:55.40    2:07.08
 39 Gabriel Maureen-Batista      TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  2:10.00    2:08.60
 40 Derek Hick                95 LONDON WESTE         2:13.00    2:08.77
 41 DYLAN KIESLER             92 LONDON WESTE         2:11.30    2:11.30
 42 Jimmy Phillips            92 LONDON WESTE         2:12.50    2:24.48

Event 113  Women Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:32.17  23/09/1994  Angela Chalmers
     Ontario: R 8:48.37  30/06/1999  Kathy Butler (73)
       RCLDS: ! 9:39.27  28/06/2006  Jackie Malette, Windsor Legion TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Bush               86 Michigan State       9:04.35    9:23.62!
  2 Samantha Beattie          90 SPEED RIVER          9:50.00    9:59.99
  3 Leslie Sexton             87 UNATTACHED           9:40.00   10:03.14
  4 Dorelle Hinton            89 UNATTACHED          10:20.00   10:07.97
  5 Lindsay Furtado           89 SPEED RIVER         10:00.00   10:11.06
  6 Karoline Hoy              89 SPEED RIVER         10:00.00   10:17.25
  7 Erin Fox                     TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 10:10.00   10:20.33
  8 Steph MacNeill               HARBOUR TRACK       10:15.00   10:23.62
  9 Jenn Dowling-Medley       91 SPEED RIVER         10:10.00   10:23.94
 10 Rebecca Pieterson         90 LONDON RUNNE        10:20.00   10:29.26
 11 Erika Houde-Pearce        91 LONDON RUNNE        10:30.00   10:41.46
 12 Gabrielle Foran           90 LONDON WESTE        10:23.50   10:45.38
 13 Hailey Cummings              UNATTACHED          10:37.00   10:50.82
 14 Emily Kruger              93 LONDON RUNNE        11:11.11   11:10.57
 15 Kaitlyn Komarnicky        93 LONDON RUNNE        11:11.11   11:18.79
 16 Emily Yungblut            91 LONDON RUNNE        11:11.11   11:40.34
 17 Sarah Kleemola            94 NIAGARA OLYM        11:15.00   11:43.28

Event 114  Men Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 7:43.42  28/09/1998  Jeff Schiebler
     Ontario: R 7:48.33  27/08/1998  Steve Agar (68)
       RCLDS: ! 8:26.25  05/07/2007  Doug Currie
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Watson             87 SPEED RIVER          8:05.00    8:11.12!
  2 David Weston              87 U OF WINDSOR         8:09.94    8:21.99!
  3 John Paul Malette         91 WINDSOR LEGI         8:23.00    8:24.75!
  4 Kyle Dekker                  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  8:15.00    8:27.36
  5 Saheed Khan               84 TORONTO OLYM         8:15.00    8:28.55
  6 Adam Hortian              84 TORONTO OLYM         8:30.00    8:31.12
  7 Allan Brett               88 SPEED RIVER          8:15.00    8:34.63
  8 Ryan Huff                 88 LONDON RUNNE         8:30.90    8:36.85
  9 Andrew Nixon              91 SPEED RIVER          8:20.00    8:39.75
 10 Adrian Lehmann               UNATTACHED           8:27.00    8:42.12
 11 Alastair Brown               Winnepeg Optimists   8:32.00    8:46.92
 12 John Parrott              86 SPEED RIVER          8:20.00    8:50.15
 13 Robert Kitz               85 UNIVERSITY O         8:20.00    8:53.57
 14 Justin Spalvieri          89 UNATTACHED           9:00.49    8:54.66
 15 Nicholas Walters          89 NORTH BAY LEGION     8:45.00    8:58.96
 16 Sami Jibril               89 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   8:55.00    8:59.47
 17 Jesse Bauer               89 UNATTACHED           8:55.50    9:00.87
 18 Eric Barry                92 LONDON RUNNE         9:11.00    9:03.50
 19 Jake Woloshyn             91 UNIVERSITY O         8:47.00    9:07.73
 20 Patrick Hartman           93 LONDON RUNNE         8:59.00    9:09.17
 21 Brent Smith               87 LONDON RUNNE         8:50.00    9:09.19
 22 Dalton Rismay             91 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   8:57.00    9:09.94
 23 Graeme Nicol              90 UNATTACHED           9:00.00    9:11.17
 24 Geoff Chambers-Bedard     92 LAKEHEAD ATH         9:03.00    9:14.51
 25 Ibrahim Ahmed             93 NIAGARA OLYM         8:50.00    9:14.52
 26 Andrew Scotland           92 NIAGARA OLYM         9:00.00    9:22.11
 27 Max Holden                92 LONDON RUNNE         9:07.00    9:24.46
 28 Jacob Marsh               92 LONDON RUNNE         9:20.00    9:25.07
 29 Matt Suda                 86 LONDON RUNNE         8:40.00    9:25.32
 30 James Harrington          88 HARBOUR TRACK        9:15.00    9:27.34
 31 Ian Turnbull              93 LONDON RUNNE         9:16.00    9:36.27
 32 Christopher Taylor        94 LONDON RUNNE        10:15.00    9:50.04
 33 Luke Rachar               93 LONDON RUNNE        10:12.00    9:51.83
 34 Shane Roberts             94 LONDON RUNNE        10:03.00    9:56.20
 35 Dylan Dowling             93 LONDON RUNNE        10:05.00    9:58.51
 36 Stephen Kelly             94 LONDON RUNNE        10:32.00   10:28.84
 37 Jacob Chouinard           94 LONDON RUNNE        10:15.00   10:44.06

Event 464  Men Open Long Jump Open
==============================================================================
     Ontario: R 8.19m  25/03/2000  Richard Duncan (73)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 CLAYTON LATHAM            80 TAKE FLIGHT                       7.39m  +0.0
  2 Wade Huber                   Excel Athletika                   7.36m  +0.0
  3 Nathan Labbe                 UNATTACHED                        7.15m  +0.0
  4 Damian Warner             89 LONDON LEGIO                      7.08m   0.7
  5 Mark Scherle              84 LONDON WESTE                      6.98m   1.4
  6 Guyson Kuruneri           85 GUELPH TRACK                      6.82m   0.8
  7 Cory Giroux               91 LAUREL CREEK                      6.33m   0.8
 -- Osi Tadinma Nriagu        81 WINDSOR LEGI                         ND   NWI

Event 571  Mixed Open 800 Meter Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Stanley             M UNATTACHED           2:35.00    2:33.57   1
  2 Sarah Irons              W94 LONDON RUNNE         2:37.00    2:40.06   1
  3 Ashley Cornelissen       W95 LONDON RUNNE         2:46.00    2:45.25   1
  4 Taite Demelo             M96 LONDON RUNNE         2:45.00    2:45.92   1
  5 Robyn Gruninger          W97 LONDON RUNNE         2:51.00    2:50.23   2
  6 Jessica Wilson             W LONDON WESTE         2:35.50    2:51.68   1
  7 Leah Young               W96 LONDON RUNNE         2:52.00    2:53.12   2
  8 William Stewart            M LONDON RUNNE         3:05.00    2:56.48   2