The London 10,000m (inc. Ontario 10,000m Championships)

May 15 2010

Event 71  Women Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:04.80  06/08/1992  Paula Schnurr (64), Canada (EG)
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jillian Wyman             89 UNATTACHED           4:26.00    4:32.12
  2 Jennie Biewald            88 SPEED RIVER          4:40.00    4:36.79
  3 Nadine Frost                 SPEED RIVER          4:40.00    4:39.16
  4 Jenn Dowling-Medley       91 SPEED RIVER          4:45.00    4:41.29
  5 Lindsay Furtado           89 SPEED RIVER          4:40.00    4:43.27
  6 Lydia Frost                  SPEED RIVER          4:40.00    4:45.62
  7 Victoria Coates           91 NEWMARKET HU         4:50.00    4:48.75
  8 Erin Fox                     TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:50.00    4:53.44
  9 Cozette Collin            95 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     4:55.00    4:54.61
 10 Erika Houde-Pearce        91 LONDON RUNNE         5:00.00    4:56.08
 11 Jennifer Vanos            86 SPEED RIVER          4:45.00    4:59.80
 12 Dina Taqualia             91 SPEED RIVER          5:02.00    5:05.13
 13 Dalia Taqualia            91 SPEED RIVER          5:02.00    5:06.97

Event 72  Men Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
       RCLDS: ! 3:44.28  09/07/2008  Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Milne              81 SPEED RIVER          3:36.00    3:40.71!
  2 Ryan Finn                 87 PHOENIX ATHL         3:48.00    3:48.62
  3 Saheed Khan               84 TORONTO OLYM         3:48.00    3:49.87
  4 Robert Jackson            90 SPEED RIVER          3:47.00    3:51.11
  5 Ross Proudfoot            92 TRACK NORTH          3:51.00    3:52.36
  6 Kyle Boorsma              88 SPEED RIVER          3:40.50    3:53.44
  7 Merid Seleshi             92 PHOENIX ATHL         3:53.00    3:54.24
  8 Benoit Boulay             91 SPEED RIVER          3:59.00    3:59.75
  9 Eduardo Paolini              UNATTACHED           3:59.00    4:00.82
 10 Ryan Huff                 88 LONDON RUNNE         3:58.00    4:01.15
 11 Adrian Lehmann               UNATTACHED           3:58.00    4:02.84
 12 Shoaib Ikram              90 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  3:57.00    4:03.88
 13 Jeremy Walsh              90 LONDON RUNNE         4:04.04    4:04.68
 14 Jay Brecher               74 UNIVERSITY O         4:08.00    4:08.78
 15 Cody Murray               87 SPEED RIVER          4:02.00    4:11.55
 16 Patrick Mackinnon         90 RUNNERS EDGE         4:10.00    4:13.14
 17 Ben Procter               90 LONDON RUNNE         4:15.00    4:14.58
 18 Daniel Mireault              University of Wa     4:10.00    4:15.70
 19 Tim Hain                  81 LONDON RUNNE         4:12.00    4:16.51
 20 Kyle Mackie                  UNATTACHED           4:02.00    4:17.33
 21 Juan Arango                  UNATTACHED           4:12.00    4:18.28
 22 Matthew Melnick              UPPER WATERL         4:15.00    4:18.32
 23 Spencer McGillicuddy      90 UNATTACHED           4:06.00    4:18.62
 24 Sean Bowen                90 HARBOUR TRACK        4:10.00    4:23.82
 25 Gabriel Maureen-Batista      TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:26.00    4:30.03
 26 David Marquez             93 LONDON RUNNE         4:40.00    4:32.05
 27 Luke Rachar               93 LONDON RUNNE         4:45.00    4:34.23
 28 Sean Coleshill               UNATTACHED           4:35.00    4:39.71
 29 Sam Mallory                  LONDON RUNNE         4:59.00    5:08.31
 -- Matt Suda                 86 LONDON RUNNE         4:06.00        DNF
 -- Dustin Gamble             85 SPEED RIVER          3:36.99        DNF

Event 141  Women Open 10000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 31:44.74  02/05/2003  Courtney Babcock
     Ontario: R 32:14.05  30/09/1988  Nancy Tinari (59), Canada (New Balance Op.
       RCLDS: ! 36:33.70  05/05/2007  Kirsty Smith, (Brooks Canada MP trial)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leslie Sexton             87 UNATTACHED          36:30.00   35:17.71!
  2 Courtney Laurie           88 SPEED RIVER         35:00.00   36:25.60!

Event 142  Men Open 10000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 27:36.01  04/05/2001  Jeff Schiebler
     Ontario: R 27:56.93  29/04/2007  Reid Coolsaet (79), Speed River
       RCLDS: ! 29:53.40  09/05/2009  Derek Nakluski, Toronto Olympic Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Nixon              91 SPEED RIVER         30:50.00   30:26.43
  2 Robert Kitz               85 UNIVERSITY O                   30:48.03
  3 John Parrott              86 SPEED RIVER         30:50.00   31:14.60
  4 John Mason                   UNATTACHED          32:00.00   32:27.44
  5 Matthew Druken            94 SOUTH SIMCOE                   32:47.39
  6 Kevin Blackney               UNATTACHED          34:30.00   32:53.50
 -- Kyle O'Neill              89 LONDON RUNNE                        DNF
 -- Cleve Thorson             81 SPEED RIVER         30:50.00        DNF

Event 365  Women Open 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:21.21  11/08/1984  National Team?
                         (C. Crooks, J. Richardson, M Killingbeck, M Payne)
     Ontario: R 3:42.90  21/07/1979  Guelph Oaks TC
                         (M. Stride, L. Thur, Y. Mondesire, R. Campbell)
       RCLDS: ! 4:19.34  23/07/2008  Laurel Creek
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD  'A'                    4:00.00    4:09.49!
  2 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD  'B'                    4:00.00    4:15.41!

Event 366  Men Open 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:02.64  31/07/1976  National Team
                         (I. Seale, D. Domansky, L. Hope, B. Saunders)
     Ontario: R 3:02.64  31/07/1976  National Team
                         (I. Seale, D. Domansky, L. Hope, B. Saunders)
       RCLDS: ! 3:46.30  11/06/2008  London Runner DC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 UPPER WATERLOO TRACK CLUB  'A'                    3:24.00    3:32.51!

Event 571  Mixed Open 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'C'                               4:39.31
  2 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'B'                               4:41.26
  3 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'A'                               4:47.43
  4 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'D'                               4:50.00

Event 572  Mixed Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon Nelson             M95 LONDON RUNNE         5:40.00    5:11.20
  2 Taite Demelo             M96 LONDON RUNNE         5:30.00    5:26.69
  3 Remco Scheele              M LONDON RUNNE                    5:27.57
  4 Amy Froome                 M LONDON RUNNE                    5:34.34
  5 Maleah Marquis             W LONDON RUNNE         6:00.00    5:46.75
  6 Derek Steenbergen          M LONDON RUNNE                    5:48.98
  7 Robyn Gruninger            M LONDON RUNNE         5:55.55    5:51.74
  8 Leah Young               W96 LONDON RUNNE                    5:58.46
  9 Romy Scheele             W93 LONDON RUNNE         5:40.00    6:04.68
 10 Monika Arsenault           W LONDON RUNNE         6:00.00    6:14.03