The New Balance 1,500m Night

June 9 2009

Women Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:04.80  06/08/1992  Paula Schnurr (64), Canada (EG)
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Beverley            92 TORONTO OLYM         4:38.10    4:32.25
  2 Nadine Frost                 SPEED RIVER          4:34.00    4:34.51
  3 Kaitlin O'Hagan           92 NEWMARKET HU         4:37.00    4:35.14
  4 Celia Peters                 Halifax Tigers       4:35.00    4:36.39
  5 Victoria Hanna            91 TORONTO OLYM         4:35.00    4:37.11
  6 Caileigh Glenn            92 NEWMARKET HU         4:41.00    4:37.51
  7 Rachel Cliff                 SPEED RIVER          4:34.00    4:37.68
  8 Kirsten Stewart           92 NEWMARKET HU         4:35.00    4:37.79
  9 Jaimie Phelan                LAUREL CREEK         4:50.00    4:39.96
 10 Victoria Samyn            92 DURHAM DRAGO         4:39.00    4:40.70
 11 Natalia Hawthorn          95 NEWMARKET HU         4:41.00    4:41.15
 12 Karley Rempel             93 NIAGARA OLYM         4:35.00    4:41.21
 13 Katie Anderson            90 LONDON RUNNE         4:39.00    4:42.06
 14 Courtney Falardeau        95 NIAGARA OLYM         4:42.00    4:42.88
 15 Sarah McCuaig             90 LAUREL CREEK         4:40.00    4:43.42
 16 Michelle Molodynia        93 NIAGARA OLYM         4:39.00    4:44.93
 17 Alyssa Giuliani              TORONTO OLYM         4:47.10    4:45.26
 18 Sarah Weir                   TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:42.00    4:47.13
 19 Zeinab Baydoun               WINDSOR LEGI         4:50.00    4:49.60
 20 Victoria Coates           91 NEWMARKET HU         4:53.00    4:49.63
 21 Megan Rempel              96 NIAGARA OLYM         4:42.00    4:50.20
 22 Carol Graham              89 PHOENIX ATHL         4:49.00    4:51.05
 23 Carly Gill                   SARNIA ATHLE         4:54.20    4:52.51
 24 Laura Gill                   SARNIA ATHLE         4:52.30    4:53.09
 25 Erin Fox                     TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:50.00    4:54.00
 26 Bethany McChesney            LONDON RUNNE         4:50.00    4:54.68
 27 Alannah MACDONALD         94 NIAGARA OLYM         4:42.00    4:55.11
 28 Laura Walker              91 LONDON RUNNE         4:50.00    4:55.38
 29 Katie Housley             91 PHOENIX ATHL         4:45.00    4:56.28
 30 Tess Naroski              89 LAKEHEAD ATH         4:55.70    4:56.65
 31 Rebecca Mendes            92 PHOENIX ATHL         4:54.00    4:56.94
 32 Krystal Goodwin           90 WINDSOR LEGI         4:50.00    4:57.01
 33 Leslie Walker             91 LONDON RUNNE         5:04.00    4:57.97
 34 Kayla Deighan             93 NEWMARKET HU         4:59.00    4:58.07
 35 Simonne Tomasovic         92 LAUREL CREEK         5:05.00    4:58.76
 36 Laura Korsmit             96 NIAGARA OLYM         5:07.00    5:02.39
 37 Lisa Alaimo                  LAKEHEAD ATH         4:58.40    5:04.35
 38 Jessica Devilliers           DURHAM DRAGO         4:59.00    5:04.78
 39 Jennifer Row                 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  5:10.00    5:06.29
 40 Jennifer Roberts          93 LONDON RUNNE         5:09.00    5:08.80
 41 Emily Yungblut            91 LONDON RUNNE         5:24.00    5:09.22
 42 Hilary Quirion            90 LAKEHEAD ATH         5:04.60    5:10.51
 43 Laura Mooradian           93 NIAGARA OLYM         5:07.00    5:13.37
 44 Laura Sardone                UNATTACHED           4:58.00    5:14.26
 45 Grace Hartman                LONDON RUNNE         5:20.00    5:15.47
 46 Adrienne Wilson              LAUREL CREEK         4:40.00    5:15.92
 47 Taylor Martin                CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS   5:10.00    5:22.77
 48 Tasha Rae                    LONDON RUNNE         5:20.00    5:24.51
 49 Romy Scheele                 LONDON RUNNE         5:38.00    5:28.65
 50 Gabrielle Foran           90 LONDON WESTE         4:55.00    5:35.51
 -- Chantelle Wilder             LONDON RUNNE         4:33.77        DNF

Men Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
       RCLDS: ! 3:44.28  09/07/2008  Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saheed Khan                  TORONTO OLYM         3:49.50    3:51.20
  2 Matt Walters              89 NORTH BAY LEGION     3:52.00    3:52.75
  3 Eric Dillon               92 TORONTO OLYM         3:52.00    3:53.10
  4 James Paul                   Runners Edge         3:49.00    3:53.28
  5 Anthony Berkis            89 TORONTO OLYM         3:50.00    3:54.74
  6 Merid Seleshi             92 PHOENIX ATHL         3:52.00    3:55.05
  7 Mohammed Ahmed            91 NIAGARA OLYM         3:47.00    3:55.37
  8 Robert Denault            93 NEWMARKET HU         3:55.00    3:55.52
  9 Matthew Brunsting         87 SPEED RIVER          3:52.00    3:55.78
 10 Adrian Walton             84 LONDON RUNNE         3:54.00    3:55.85
 11 Daryl Smith               91 WINDSOR LEGI         3:53.00    3:56.28
 12 Kyle O'Neill                 LONDON RUNNE         3:55.00    3:56.43
 13 Sean Sweeney              89 PHOENIX ATHL         3:53.00    3:56.60
 14 Evan Esselink             92 DURHAM DRAGO         3:53.00    3:56.70
 15 Alastair Brown               Winnipeg OA          3:57.30    3:56.74
 16 Maxime Paquette           84 SPEED RIVER          3:55.00    3:57.06
 17 Brandon Laan              83 LONDON RUNNE         3:54.00    3:57.20
 18 Soaib Ikram               90 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  3:52.00    3:57.56
 19 Paul Carr                    Bison Track Club     3:55.00    3:57.95
 20 Larry Abbott              88 HARBOUR TRACK        3:58.00    3:58.11
 21 Anthony Romaniw              Runners Edge         3:56.00    3:58.47
 22 Paul LaMarra                 LONDON LEGIO         3:59.54    3:59.13
 23 Andrew Patterson          90 WINDSOR LEGI         3:57.00    3:59.34
 24 Nigel Wray                   SPEED RIVER          3:56.00    3:59.59
 25 Anders Klaus              87 HARBOUR TRACK        3:58.00    3:59.67
 26 Wes Alkin                    TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  3:52.00    4:00.27
 27 Spencer Morrison          83 UNIVERSITY O         3:52.00    4:01.79
 28 Thomas DE Vries           92 LONDON WESTE         4:05.00    4:01.92
 29 Stephen Pitman            91 WINDSOR LEGI         4:01.00    4:03.09
 30 Andrew Degroot            91 NEWMARKET HU         4:05.00    4:03.58
 31 Kevin Moore                  Runners Edge         3:58.00    4:03.65
 32 Alex Denault              91 NEWMARKET HU         4:05.00    4:04.16
 33 Chris Nagle               82 LONDON RUNNE         4:09.00    4:06.33
 34 David Meloche             91 WINDSOR LEGI         4:02.00    4:06.77
 35 Tim Hain                  81 LONDON RUNNE         4:05.00    4:06.78
 36 Andrew Kowalsky           92 WINDSOR LEGI         4:03.00    4:07.07
 37 Ethan Davenport           90 NEWMARKET HU         4:05.00    4:07.24
 38 Aaron Hendrikx            93 LONDON RUNNE         4:05.00    4:07.51
 39 Eric Barry                92 LONDON RUNNE         4:05.00    4:07.52
 40 Connor Outhit             92 LAUREL CREEK         4:08.00    4:07.53
 41 Jesse Bauer               89 WINDSOR LEGI         4:07.00    4:07.94
 42 Luke Sprague                 WINDSOR LEGI         4:01.00    4:08.73
 43 Jon Martin                   CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS   4:05.00    4:08.75
 44 Shoaib Ikram              90 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  3:52.00    4:08.95
 45 Dan Piticariu                WINDSOR LEGI         4:05.00    4:08.97
 46 Jeremy Walsh                 LONDON RUNNE         4:09.00    4:09.15
 47 Matt Suda                    LONDON RUNNE         4:02.00    4:09.31
 48 Jay Brecher                  UNIVERSITY O         4:05.00    4:09.33
 49 Calvary Dejong               Bison Track Club     4:08.00    4:09.76
 50 Jay Slowik                   UNATTACHED           3:59.50    4:09.97
 51 Matthew Robertson         90 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:03.00    4:09.98
 52 Desire Budigoma              Bison Track Club     4:05.00    4:10.29
 53 Curtis Semple                UNATTACHED           4:07.00    4:10.84
 54 Max Holden                92 LONDON RUNNE         4:05.00    4:10.92
 55 Ian Aseltine                 LONDON RUNNE         4:10.00    4:11.59
 56 Colin Lavigne                Runners Edge         4:10.00    4:13.12
 57 Patrick Hartman              LONDON RUNNE         4:14.00    4:13.36
 58 Andrew Martin                CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS   4:10.00    4:14.26
 59 Steve Holmes                 PHOENIX ATHL         4:06.00    4:14.88
 60 Trevor Salmon             91 LAUREL CREEK         4:20.00    4:14.99
 61 Ben Procter                  LONDON RUNNE         4:05.00    4:15.00
 62 Sean Bowen                   HARBOUR TRACK        4:15.00    4:15.36
 63 Kevin Medeiros            90 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS   4:05.00    4:15.78
 64 Joel Archer                  WINDSOR LEGI         4:05.00    4:16.23
 65 Kevin Rooke               93 PHOENIX ATHL         4:12.00    4:16.66
 66 Chris Morgan                 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:16.00    4:16.70
 67 Scott Buttinger           94 LAUREL CREEK         4:20.00    4:18.60
 68 Matthew Jurysta           89 TORONTO OLYM         3:55.00    4:21.42
 69 Kevin Perry               90 NORTH BAY LEGION     4:15.00    4:22.90
 70 Cameron Giles             93 NIAGARA OLYM         4:20.00    4:25.06
 71 Abdul Barakzy                TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:25.00    4:25.80
 72 Andrew Kennedy               UNIVERSITY O         4:10.00    4:26.58
 73 Ethan Henry               92 TORONTO OLYM         4:10.00    4:28.67
 74 Daniel Gonser             91 LONDON WESTE         4:35.00    4:31.67
 75 Jason Drummond            92 LONDON RUNNE         4:25.00    4:31.94
 76 Jeremy Hick                  LONDON WESTE         4:25.80    4:32.41
 77 David Marquez                LONDON RUNNE         4:33.00    4:33.94
 78 Aneel Mawji                  LONDON RUNNE         4:36.00    4:34.41
 79 Andrew Scotland              NIAGARA OLYM         4:25.00    4:35.44
 80 Sam Foran                    LONDON WESTE         4:42.00    4:40.95
 81 Bill Cunliffe             59 DURHAM DRAGO         4:47.00    4:41.59
 82 Stephen Kelly                LONDON RUNNE         4:50.00    4:52.65
 83 Zack Jones                   DURHAM DRAGO         4:47.00    4:53.83
 84 Shane Roberts                LONDON RUNNE         5:09.00    5:09.12
 -- Derek Pamukoff               Runners Edge         4:02.00        DNF
 -- Noah Fleming              87 HARBOUR TRACK        3:58.00        DNF