The Summer Kick-Off

June 3 2009

Women Open 800 Meter Open
===================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada
     Ontario: R 2:00.14  03/07/1975  Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada
       RCLDS: ! 2:06.84  29/07/2005  Jennie Biewald, Ottawa Lions TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Aubry              90 OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.  2:08.00    2:07.96   4
  2 Hilary Stellingwerff      81 SPEED RIVER          2:04.00    2:08.24   4
  3 Melissa Bishop            88 OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.  2:10.60    2:08.94   4
  4 Nadine Frost                 SPEED RIVER          2:11.50    2:11.68   4
  5 Jillian Wyman             89 UNATTACHED           2:11.00    2:12.36   4
  6 Sophia Chow                  SPEED RIVER          2:11.50    2:13.07   4
  7 Raeleen Hunter               U OF WINDSOR         2:08.51    2:14.88   4
  8 Katie Anderson            90 LONDON RUNNE         2:12.00    2:18.25   4
  9 Carly Gill                   SARNIA ATHLE         2:18.70    2:18.59   3
 10 Chelsea Lynes             91 LONDON WESTE         2:16.00    2:19.52   3
 11 Heather Kurpe             90 Runners Edge         2:18.00    2:20.60   3
 12 Laura Gill                   SARNIA ATHLE         2:20.50    2:22.29   3
 13 Alyssa Giuliani              TORONTO OLYM         2:18.00    2:23.53   3
 14 Rebecca Pieterson         90 ST THOMAS LE         2:22.20    2:24.05   3
 15 Laura Walker              91 LONDON RUNNE         2:38.00    2:25.04   1
 16 Simonne Tomasovic         92 LAUREL CREEK         2:26.00    2:25.61   2
 17 Leslie Walker             91 LONDON RUNNE         2:37.00    2:28.50   1
 18 Kaitlyn Komarnicky        93 LONDON RUNNE         2:38.00    2:28.87   1
 19 Emily Yungblut            91 LONDON RUNNE         2:31.00    2:29.56   2
 20 Kayla Duncan              93 LONDON RUNNE         2:31.00    2:32.75   2
 21 Grace Hartman                LONDON RUNNE         2:45.00    2:33.82   1
 22 Jessica White             92 LONDON WESTE         2:35.00    2:35.21   1
 23 Jennifer Roberts          93 LONDON RUNNE         2:32.00    2:37.71   2
 24 Mackenzie Marchant           LONDON WESTE         2:35.00    2:38.11   2
 25 Emily Kruger                 LONDON RUNNE         2:39.00    2:39.52   1
 26 Erin Yungblut                LONDON RUNNE         2:40.00    2:40.09   1
 27 Tasha Rae                    LONDON RUNNE         2:46.00    2:41.58   1
 28 Cynthia Hill              93 LONDON RUNNE         2:45.00    2:44.41   1
 29 Tianna Behariell             LONDON WESTE         2:32.50    2:45.82   2
 -- Amanda Kanters               WINDSOR LEGI         2:04.00        DNF   4

Women Open 5000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 14:54.98  30/09/2003  Courtney Babcock, Canada
     Ontario: R 15:10.69  05/08/1998  Kathy Butler (73), Etobicoke Gladstone
       RCLDS: ! 16:10.18  19/06/2005  Nicole Stevenson, Newmarket Huskies TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Laurie           88 SPEED RIVER         16:30.00   16:50.79
  2 Rachel Cliff                 SPEED RIVER         16:45.00   17:01.97
  3 Marilyn Arsenault            Island Road Racers  17:09.00   17:16.52
  4 Robyn Mildren                SPEED RIVER         17:15.00   17:16.62
  5 Deb Buhlers                  LONDON WESTE        18:00.00   17:22.93
  6 Karoline Hoy                 SPEED RIVER         17:15.00   17:23.98
  7 Brittany Moran               U OF WINDSOR        18:20.00   17:49.95
  8 Bethany McChesney            LONDON RUNNE        18:15.00   17:59.73

Women Open 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:21.21  11/08/1984  National Team?
                         (C. Crooks, J. Richardson, M Killingbeck, M Payne)
     Ontario: R 3:42.90  21/07/1979  Guelph Oaks TC
                         (M. Stride, L. Thur, Y. Mondesire, R. Campbell)
       RCLDS: ! 4:33.69  11/06/2008  Saugeen TFC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'A'                               4:20.40!
  2 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.  'A'                        4:20.00    4:29.94!
  3 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'B'                               4:41.54
  4 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'C'                               4:48.28

Men Open 800 Meter Open
===================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.93  27/09/2006  Gary Reed, Canada
     Ontario: R 1:45.13  15/08/1993  Fred Williams (62), Toronto Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 1:50.01  28/06/2006  Phil Sakala, U.S. Military
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saheed Khan                  TORONTO OLYM         1:51.00    1:52.87   5
  2 Mitchell Tome             89 WINDSOR LEGI         1:53.20    1:53.41   5
  3 Adam Kellar                  U OF WINDSOR         1:52.80    1:53.60   5
  4 Dustin Gamble             85 SPEED RIVER          1:53.00    1:53.92   5
  5 Andrew Aguanno            89 UNATTACHED           1:55.00    1:56.43   5
  6 Scott Emberley            87 TORONTO OLYM         1:52.00    1:58.20   5
  7 Ben Procter                  LONDON RUNNE         1:59.00    1:59.09   3
  8 Travis Anderson           76 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     1:55.00    1:59.11   5
  9 Phil Dalton                  UNATTACHED           1:55.90    1:59.38   5
 10 Trevor Salmon             91 LAUREL CREEK         1:57.50    1:59.49   4
 11 Noah Fleming              87 HARBOUR TRACK        1:56.00    1:59.63   4
 12 Andrew Patterson          90 WINDSOR LEGI         1:57.50    1:59.66   4
 13 Maxime Paquette           84 SPEED RIVER          2:00.00    2:00.08   3
 14 Larry Abbott              88 HARBOUR TRACK        1:57.00    2:00.12   4
 15 Jesse Bauer               89 WINDSOR LEGI         2:05.00    2:00.36   2
 16 Connor Outhit             92 LAUREL CREEK         1:57.50    2:00.37   4
 17 Anders Klaus              87 HARBOUR TRACK        1:57.00    2:00.39   4
 18 Ryan Huff                    LONDON WESTE         1:56.00    2:01.09   4
 19 Jerry Hill                91 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     1:59.00    2:01.57   3
 20 Derek Pamukoff               Runners Edge         1:58.00    2:01.85   4
 21 Ian Aseltine                 LONDON RUNNE         2:02.10    2:01.86   3
 22 Thomas DE Vries           92 LONDON WESTE         2:02.50    2:01.98   2
 23 Jeremy Walsh                 LONDON RUNNE         2:05.00    2:02.13   2
 24 Tim Hain                  81 LONDON RUNNE         2:02.00    2:02.60   3
 25 Curtis Semple                UNATTACHED           2:05.00    2:03.47   2
 26 Christopher Karley        91 LAUREL CREEK         2:04.00    2:04.50   2
 27 Sean Bowen                   HARBOUR TRACK        2:04.00    2:04.56   2
 28 Justin Spalvieri             UNATTACHED           2:09.00    2:04.67   1
 29 Marco Venne                  HARBOUR TRACK        1:58.00    2:05.19   3
 30 James Harrington             HARBOUR TRACK        2:01.00    2:06.77   3
 31 Austin Trapp                 LAUREL CREEK         2:04.00    2:07.10   2
 32 Max Holden                92 LONDON RUNNE         2:17.00    2:08.49   1
 33 Jacob Marsh               92 LONDON RUNNE         2:07.00    2:08.63   2
 34 Wani Patia                   LONDON WESTE         2:02.40    2:10.21   3
 35 Paul Cochrane                SARNIA ATHLE         2:00.00    2:10.78   3
 36 Jeremy Hick                  LONDON WESTE         2:08.50    2:13.88   1
 37 Luke Rachar               93 LONDON RUNNE         2:22.00    2:15.03   1
 38 Daniel Gonser             91 LONDON WESTE         2:10.00    2:16.29   1
 39 David Marquez                LONDON RUNNE         2:23.00    2:16.79   1
 40 Jimmy Phillips            92 LONDON WESTE         2:12.00    2:18.69   1
 41 Dylan Kiesler                LONDON WESTE         2:07.50    2:20.67   2
 42 Stephen Kelly                LONDON RUNNE         2:28.00    2:21.42   1
 43 Shane Roberts                LONDON RUNNE         2:23.00    2:29.28   1
 -- Matthew Reddy             90 Halifax Tigers       1:57.00        DNF   4

Men Open 5000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 13:13.96  01/09/1998  Jeff Schiebler
     Ontario: R 13:22.08  06/07/1996  Jason Bunston (71), Toronto Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 13:50.34  28/06/2006  Reid Coolsaet, Speed River Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rob Kitz                     UNIVERSITY O        14:36.00   14:25.90
  2 Adrian Walton             84 LONDON RUNNE        14:23.00   14:28.66
  3 Derek Snider              85 SPEED RIVER         14:40.00   14:31.93
  4 Derek Nakluski            82 TORONTO OLYM        14:16.00   14:34.06
  5 Steve Koziarski              SPEED RIVER         14:40.00   14:42.61
  6 Adam Hortian                 TORONTO OLYM        14:30.00   14:43.41
  7 Andrew Yorke                 UNATTACHED          14:50.00   14:51.38
  8 Ryan Armstrong            89 ST THOMAS LE        15:02.00   14:55.43
  9 Stephen Drew              77 TORONTO OLYM        14:35.00   14:57.62
 10 Andy Allstadt                Willow Street AC    14:45.00   15:01.58
 11 Chris Nagle               82 LONDON RUNNE        14:52.00   15:09.80
 12 Connor Hammond               LONDON RUNNE        14:51.00   15:17.31
 13 Brandon Laan              83 LONDON RUNNE        14:45.00   15:24.68
 14 Matt Suda                    LONDON RUNNE        15:15.00   15:39.22
 15 Greg Wieczorek               UNATTACHED          15:56.00   15:55.60
 -- Cleve Thorson             81 SPEED RIVER         14:40.00        DNF
 -- Spencer Morrison          83 UNIVERSITY O        14:25.00        DNF
 -- Lee McCaron                  SPEED RIVER         15:00.00        DNF
 -- Ryan Huff                    LONDON WESTE                        DNF
 -- Scott Emberley            87 TORONTO OLYM                        DNF
 -- Joe Campanelli               UNIVERSITY O        14:33.00        DNF
 -- Ben Perks                    LONDON RUNNE        15:40.00        DNF

Men Open 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:12.58  28/08/1985  Graeme Fell
     Ontario: R 8:20.14  23/07/2005  Matthew Kerr, Tri-City Twins
       RCLDS: ! 8:58.10  11/06/2008  Robbie Watson, Speed River Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robin Watson              83 SPEED RIVER          8:30.00    8:34.32!
  2 Matthew Brunsting         87 SPEED RIVER          8:45.00    9:02.10
  3 Kyle O'Neill                 LONDON RUNNE         9:10.00    9:02.84
  4 Dave Weston                  WINDSOR LEGI         9:00.00    9:11.03
  5 Nigel Wray                   SPEED RIVER          9:00.00    9:32.98
  6 Cody Murray               86 SPEED RIVER          9:25.00    9:43.33
  7 Patrick MACKINNON         90 Runners Edge        10:15.00   10:13.89
  8 Tristan Sandhu               UNATTACHED          10:00.00   10:41.78
 -- Maxime Paquette           84 SPEED RIVER          8:45.00        DNF

Men Open 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:02.64  31/07/1976  National Team
                         (I. Seale, D. Domansky, L. Hope, B. Saunders)
     Ontario: R 3:02.64  31/07/1976  National Team
                         (I. Seale, D. Domansky, L. Hope, B. Saunders)
       RCLDS: ! 3:46.30  11/06/2008  London Runner DC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'A'                               3:54.33
  2 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'B'                               3:55.32
  3 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.  'A'                        3:45.00    3:59.09
  4 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'C'                               4:00.51