The London 10,000m (inc. Ontario 10,000m Championships)

May 9 2009

Women Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:04.80  06/08/1992  Paula Schnurr (64), Canada (EG)
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jillian Wyman             89 HAMILTON OLY         4:30.00    4:37.86
  2 Kirsten Stewart           92 NEWMARKET HU         4:35.00    4:42.88
  3 Natalia Hawthorn          95 NEWMARKET HU         4:41.00    4:43.32
  4 Kaitlin O'Hagan           92 NEWMARKET HU         4:40.00    4:43.96
  5 Caileigh Glenn            92 NEWMARKET HU         4:41.00    4:48.38
  6 Kaitlyn Oliver            93 NEWMARKET HU         4:39.00    4:56.84
  7 Meghan Tait               92 NEWMARKET HU         5:08.00    5:13.33
  8 Gabrielle Foran           90 LONDON WESTE         4:50.00    5:23.43

Women Open 10000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 31:44.74  02/05/2003  Courtney Babcock
     Ontario: R 32:14.05  30/09/1988  Nancy Tinari (59), Canada (New Balance Op.
       RCLDS: ! 36:33.70  05/05/2007  Kirsty Smith, (Brooks Canada MP trial)
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BECKY PATTEN              74 ONTARIO MAST                   37:48.51
  2 BETHANY MCCHESNEY         85 LONDON RUNNE                   39:24.90

Men Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
       RCLDS: ! 3:44.28  09/07/2008  Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dave Weston                  UNATTACHED           3:55.00    3:56.99
  2 Matt Walters              89 NORTH BAY LEGION     3:55.00    3:59.50
  3 Andrew Aguanno               UNATTACHED           3:55.00    4:00.93
  4 Stephen Douglas              UNIVERSITY O         3:55.00    4:01.71
  5 Jeffrey McCabe            83 UNIVERSITY O         3:53.00    4:05.56
  6 Robert Denault            93 NEWMARKET HU         4:09.00    4:08.57
  7 Jay Slowik                   UNATTACHED           4:06.00    4:08.89
  8 Jay Boychuk               92 DURHAM DRAGO         4:00.00    4:08.98
  9 Larry Abbott              88 HARBOUR TRACK        4:05.00    4:12.62
 10 Tim Hain                  81 LONDON RUNNE         4:08.00    4:14.32
 11 Alex Denault              91 NEWMARKET HU         4:18.00    4:16.78
 12 Devon Briggs              90 DURHAM DRAGO         4:09.00    4:18.57
 13 DEREK PAMUKOFF            87 RUNNERS EDGE         4:09.00    4:19.98
 14 MATT SUDA                 86 LONDON RUNNE         4:05.00    4:22.18
 15 Noah Fleming              87 HARBOUR TRACK        4:08.00    4:24.55
 16 Patrick MACKINNON         90 UNATTACHED           4:15.00    4:24.82
 17 Jeremy Walsh                 LONDON RUNNE         4:20.00    4:25.13
 18 DYLAN BROWN               93 NEWMARKET HU         4:22.00    4:31.59
 19 Sameem Javeed             95 LONDON RUNNE         4:40.00    4:53.02
 -- JOHANNES LAMOUREUX        74 ONTARIO MAST         4:14.00        DNF
 -- Adam Kellar                  UNATTACHED           3:55.00        DNF

Men Open 10000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 27:36.01  04/05/2001  Jeff Schiebler
     Ontario: R 28:01.06  06/05/2000  Sean Kaley (79)
       RCLDS: ! 30:37.84  24/05/2006  Joe Campanelli, Toronto Olympic Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Nakluski            82 TORONTO OLYM        30:30.00   29:53.40!
  2 Andrew Smith              79 BROOKS CANAD        29:30.00   29:55.54!
  3 STEPHEN KOZIARSKI         85 SPEED RIVER         30:50.00   30:47.31
  4 MATTHEW PIETERSON         82 UNATTACHED          30:40.00   30:47.60
  5 Adrian Walton             84 LONDON RUNNE        30:48.00   31:00.60
  6 ADAM HORTIAN              84 TORONTO OLYM        30:59.00   31:10.86
  7 Stephen Drew              77 TORONTO OLYM        31:19.00   31:28.77
  8 Chris Nagle               82 LONDON RUNNE        31:52.00   31:46.88
  9 Grant Handrigan              UNATTACHED          32:00.00   32:18.21
 10 BEN PERKS                 79 LONDON RUNNE        32:59.00   33:42.70
 11 BRENT SMITH               87 LONDON RUNNE        33:00.00   34:17.61
 -- KYLE O'NEILL              89 LONDON RUNNE                        DNF
 -- CONNOR HAMMOND            90 LONDON RUNNE                        DNF
 -- Mathieu Bilodeau             SPEED RIVER         31:55.00        DNF