Meet #6

July 23 2008

Women Open 800 Meter Open
===================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:58.39  02/09/2001  Diane Cummins, Canada
     Ontario: R 2:00.14  03/07/1975  Yvonne Saunders (51), Canada
       RCLDS: ! 2:06.84  29/07/2005  Jennie Biewald, Ottawa Lions TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Vanos            86 SPEED RIVER          2:12.51    2:14.60   1
  2 Mariah Kelly              91 NIAGARA REGI         2:13.00    2:15.53   1
  3 Natalia Hawthorn          95 NEWMARKET HU         2:18.00    2:16.59   1
  4 Tara MACDONALD            88 SPEED RIVER          2:16.50    2:18.34   1
  5 Cheyenne Hunter           94 SAUGEEN TRAC         2:19.00    2:18.63   1
  6 Sarah McCuaig             90 LAUREL CREEK         2:19.00    2:19.79   1
  7 Danielle Mason            90 LAUREL CREEK         2:21.00    2:21.14   2
  8 Adrienne Wilson              LAUREL CREEK         2:19.00    2:21.20   1
  9 Samantha Robbins          91 LONDON RUNNE         2:24.00    2:24.05   2
 10 Julia Kosterman           90 GUELPH TRACK         2:21.70    2:24.42   2
 11 Madalyn Ruby              95 WOODSTOCK LE         2:31.42    2:28.85   3
 12 Natasha Dicienzo          93 NIAGARA REGI         2:25.00    2:31.28   2
 13 Emily Yungblut            91 LONDON RUNNE         2:31.00    2:31.45   3
 14 Romy Scheele                 LONDON RUNNE         2:35.00    2:34.86   3
 15 Ashley Bracci                WINDSOR LEGI         2:38.00    2:42.54   3

Women Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 4:00.27  30/09/1985  Lynn Williams, Canada
     Ontario: R 4:04.80  06/08/1992  Paula Schnurr (64), Canada (EG)
       RCLDS: ! 4:22.86  09/07/2008  Tarah McKay, Tri-City Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Rollins            91 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     4:48.20    4:47.10
  2 Gabrielle Foran           90 LONDON WESTE         4:54.00    4:52.22
  3 Erin Fox                     TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:46.00    4:53.78
  4 Laura Verschuren          91 GUELPH TRACK         4:50.20    4:57.31
  5 Lizz Hodgson              91 SAUGEEN TRAC         4:59.26    4:57.44
  6 Katie Housley             91 PHOENIX ATHL         5:00.00    5:02.02
  7 Laura Sardone                UNIVERSITY O         4:49.00    5:04.58
  8 Krisinda Alexander        92 SAUGEEN TRAC         4:59.21    5:06.94
  9 Heather Law                  UNATTACHED           5:08.00    5:08.62
 10 Veronica Allan            90 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:07.99    5:09.71
 11 Hayley Green              91 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:02.83    5:12.63
 12 Cynthia Hill              93 LONDON RUNNE         5:25.00    5:22.74
 13 Kortney Watson            94 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:19.67    5:23.57
 14 Alexandra Parker          92 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:15.40    5:24.21
 15 Josolyn Weir              94 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:45.00    5:44.79

Women Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:32.17  23/09/1994  Angela Chalmers
     Ontario: R 8:48.37  30/06/1999  Kathy Butler (73)
       RCLDS: ! 9:39.27  28/06/2006  Jackie Malette, Windsor Legion TFC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deborah Buhlers              UNATTACHED          10:00.00   10:26.72
  2 Bethany McChesney            LONDON RUNNE        10:40.00   10:46.63
  3 Laura Walker              91 LONDON RUNNE        10:50.00   11:16.07
  4 Kaitlyn Komarnicky        93 LONDON RUNNE        11:00.00   11:17.85

Women Open 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:21.21  11/08/1984  National Team?
                         (C. Crooks, J. Richardson, M Killingbeck, M Payne)
     Ontario: R 3:42.90  21/07/1979  Guelph Oaks TC
                         (M. Stride, L. Thur, Y. Mondesire, R. Campbell)
       RCLDS: ! 4:33.69  11/06/2008  Saugeen TFC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL  'A'                    4:14.00    4:19.34!
  2 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.  'A'                                   4:26.32!
     1) Jessica Warecki                 2) Kristen Malkiewich
     3) Shannon Graham                  4) Lauren Jespersen 92
  3 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'A'                               4:39.69
  4 London Pacers  'A'                                           5:46.95
     1) Maeve Armstrong                 2) Julia McDonald
     3) Rita Melville                   4) Debbie Obokata

Men Open 400 Meter Open
================================================================================
     Ontario: R 44.86  21/07/2001  Shane Niemi (78), Canada
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Johnson              88 I BE FAST TR           46.55      47.14
  2 Mark Harris               83 PHOENIX ATHL           47.69      47.73
  3 Andrew Heaney             88 PHOENIX ATHL           48.20      48.86
  4 Andrew Young              81 NIAGARA REGI           48.06      48.96
  5 Kyle Smith                85 PHOENIX ATHL           47.80      49.07

Men Open 800 Meter Open
===================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.93  27/09/2006  Gary Reed, Canada
     Ontario: R 1:45.13  15/08/1993  Fred Williams (62), Toronto Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 1:50.01  28/06/2006  Phil Sakala, U.S. Military
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lee Mori                  90 NIAGARA REGI         1:53.00    1:55.64   1
  2 Travis Anderson           76 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     1:53.71    1:56.25   1
  3 Christopher Miedema       91 NIAGARA REGI         1:54.00    1:57.53   1
  4 Evan Porter               91 SAUGEEN TRAC         1:57.55    1:58.48   1
  5 Nick Belanger                LONDON LEGIO         1:59.00    2:00.50   1
  6 Ben Procter                  LONDON RUNNE         2:02.00    2:01.13   2
  7 Jerry Hill                91 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     1:58.00    2:01.23   1
  8 Zac Tars                  91 UNIVERSITY O         1:59.00    2:01.46   1
  9 Trevor Salmon             91 LAUREL CREEK         1:57.00    2:01.95   1
 10 Adam Sawatzky             92 SARNIA ATHLE         2:01.50    2:02.63   2
 11 Patrick Fortune              WINDSOR LEGI         2:01.00    2:03.02   2
 12 Eric Barry                92 LONDON RUNNE         2:05.00    2:04.70   2
 13 Duncan Macaulay              UNATTACHED           2:00.00    2:05.02   2
 14 Nicholas Helmuth          89 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS   2:04.00    2:05.92   2
 15 Justin Laing              92 LONDON RUNNE         2:08.00    2:08.20   3
 16 Alex Hugli                   GUELPH TRACK         2:15.30    2:08.69   3
 17 Christian Gundlack           London Pacers        2:07.00    2:10.79   3
 18 Christopher Karley        91 LAUREL CREEK         2:05.00    2:14.39   2
 19 Daniel Gonser             91 LONDON WESTE         2:07.50    2:14.40   3
 20 Dylan Kielsler               LONDON WESTE         2:08.50    2:14.72   3
 21 Nick Grosdanis               UNATTACHED           2:18.00    2:19.06   3
 -- Dustin Gamble             85 SPEED RIVER          1:50.75        DNF   1

Men Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
     Ontario: R 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan (74), Windsor Legion
       RCLDS: ! 3:44.28  09/07/2008  Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Arnald              82 SPEED RIVER          3:46.00    3:47.84
  2 Scott Emberley            87 TORONTO OLYM         3:48.00    3:48.20
  3 Ryan Finn                 87 PHOENIX ATHL         3:47.76    3:49.37
  4 Jeffrey McCabe            83 UNIVERSITY O         3:52.00    3:53.56
  5 Jeremy Rae                91 NIAGARA REGI         3:47.00    3:55.64
  6 Andrew Belanger           91 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  3:58.00    3:55.94
  7 Rob Watson                87 LONDON RUNNE         3:54.00    4:02.10
  8 Jay Slowik                   UNATTACHED           3:56.00    4:03.21
  9 Tim Hain                  81 LONDON RUNNE         4:06.00    4:06.55
 10 Tyler Pettes              89 NEWMARKET HU         3:58.00    4:07.85
 11 David Quinn                  UNATTACHED           4:05.00    4:08.99
 12 Thomas Faulkner              UNATTACHED           4:10.00    4:12.33
 13 Thomas DE Vries           92 LONDON WESTE         4:15.00    4:12.89
 14 Jeff Skufca                  LONDON WESTE         4:10.50    4:15.02
 15 Derek Pamukoff               UNATTACHED           4:07.00    4:15.26
 16 Nick Thomas                  BROCKVILLE L         4:15.00    4:15.28
 17 Curtis Semple                UNATTACHED           4:13.00    4:15.91
 18 Gavin Osborne                SPEED RIVER          4:08.00    4:19.77
 19 Johannes Lamoureux           UNATTACHED           4:14.00    4:21.38
 20 Thomas McRae              92 NIAGARA REGI         4:12.00    4:22.20
 21 Tarah McKay                  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:20.00    4:22.22
 22 Jan Louis Henning         92 SAUGEEN TRAC         4:25.42    4:23.71
 23 Julian Rhebergen             UNATTACHED           4:30.00    4:24.56
 24 Austin Trapp                 UNATTACHED           4:25.00    4:24.99
 25 Ian Turnbull              93 LONDON RUNNE         4:30.00    4:29.43
 26 Ryan Albanese                NIAGARA REGI         4:22.00    4:31.62
 27 Joe Lemmermeyer              UNATTACHED           4:45.00    4:33.97
 28 Jordan deBoer                LONDON WESTE         4:33.00    4:34.26
 29 Rachel Cliff                 Vancouver Thunde     4:36.00    4:37.08
 30 Jimmy Phillips            92 LONDON WESTE         4:39.20    4:47.81
 31 Jeremy Hick                  LONDON WESTE         4:40.00    4:57.12
 32 Coleton Shular               SAUGEEN TRAC         4:57.67    5:02.12
 33 Kennie MacQueen-Baltare      LONDON WESTE         4:55.00    5:10.73
 -- Andrew Heaney             88 PHOENIX ATHL         3:44.99        DNF

Men Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 7:43.42  28/09/1998  Jeff Schiebler
     Ontario: R 7:48.33  27/08/1998  Steve Agar (68)
       RCLDS: ! 8:26.25  05/07/2007  Doug Currie
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ahmed Khalif              87 HAMILTON OLY         8:55.00    9:02.11
  2 Svein Piene                  UNATTACHED           8:51.00    9:16.05
  3 Max Holden                92 LONDON RUNNE         9:30.00    9:20.60
  4 Kevin Medeiros            90 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS   9:15.00    9:29.50
  5 Aaron Hendrikx            93 LONDON RUNNE         9:31.00    9:37.87

Men Open 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 8:12.58  28/08/1985  Graeme Fell
     Ontario: R 8:20.14  23/07/2005  Matthew Kerr, Tri-City Twins
       RCLDS: ! 8:58.10  11/06/2008  Robbie Watson, Speed River Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Maxime Paquette           84 SPEED RIVER          9:10.00    9:39.56
 -- Max Holden                92 LONDON RUNNE                        DNF
 -- Aaron Hendrikx            93 LONDON RUNNE                        DNF

Men Open 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
    Canadian: * 3:02.64  31/07/1976  National Team
                         (I. Seale, D. Domansky, L. Hope, B. Saunders)
     Ontario: R 3:02.64  31/07/1976  National Team
                         (I. Seale, D. Domansky, L. Hope, B. Saunders)
       RCLDS: ! 3:46.30  11/06/2008  London Runner DC
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.  'A'                        3:44.00    3:46.49
  2 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'A'                               3:47.13