Meet #5

July 9 2008

Women Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Esther Vermeer            90 NIAGARA OLYM         2:18.00    2:12.65
  2 Holly Benson              91 WINDSOR LEGI         2:15.00    2:13.20
  3 Sarah Healy               90 DURHAM DRAGO         2:10.00    2:13.50
  4 Jennifer Vanos            86 SPEED RIVER          2:12.00    2:14.05
  5 Karley Rempel             93 NIAGARA OLYM         2:17.00    2:14.87
  6 Mariah Kelly              91 NIAGARA REGI         2:11.00    2:15.75
  7 Nicole Eenling            92 DURHAM DRAGO         2:22.00    2:20.40
  8 Heather Kurpe             90 NIAGARA OLYM         2:15.00    2:21.81
  9 Michelle Molodynia        93 NIAGARA OLYM         2:20.00    2:22.62
 10 Alex Giles                91 NIAGARA OLYM         2:18.00    2:23.31
 11 Jacqueline Gauthier       86 GUELPH TRACK         2:18.00    2:23.46
 12 Megan Rempel              96 NIAGARA OLYM         2:22.00    2:24.28
 13 Samantha Robbins          91 LONDON RUNNE         2:23.00    2:24.56
 14 Kim Volterman                HARBOUR TRACK        2:25.00    2:24.91
 15 Bella Malette                WINDSOR LEGI         2:23.00    2:26.19
 16 Stefanie Smith            94 LONDON RUNNE         2:30.00    2:27.85
 17 Julia Kosterman           90 GUELPH TRACK         2:21.70    2:28.03
 18 Rachel Whittaker          92 GUELPH TRACK         2:24.60    2:28.55
 19 Alexandra Parker          92 SAUGEEN TRAC         2:26.00    2:29.50
 20 Natasha Dicienzo          93 NIAGARA REGI         2:22.00    2:29.62
 21 Cassie Wilbur                Kent Legion          2:21.00    2:30.74
 22 Olivia Flook                 Kent Legion          2:35.00    2:30.99
 23 Madalyn Ruby              95 WOODSTOCK LE         2:37.00    2:31.42
 24 Emily Yungblut            91 LONDON RUNNE         2:32.00    2:31.66
 25 Josolyn Weir              94 SAUGEEN TRAC         2:50.00    2:51.72
 26 Atlanta Flook                Kent Legion          2:40.00    3:06.25

Women Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarah McKay                  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:20.00    4:22.86
  2 Lindsay Carson            89 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:20.00    4:24.38
  3 Andrea Parker                UNATTACHED           4:29.00    4:27.64
  4 Shantelle Novak              Queen City Striders  4:33.50    4:35.37
  5 Rachel Cliff                 Vancouver Thunde     4:39.00    4:36.11
  6 Courtney Laurie           88 SPEED RIVER          4:42.00    4:37.36
  7 Katie Anderson            90 LONDON RUNNE         4:30.00    4:42.40
  8 Carolyn Ellis             87 SPEED RIVER          4:37.00    4:43.85
  9 Deanna Brasz              93 NIAGARA OLYM         4:50.00    4:44.44
 10 Tara MACDONALD            88 SPEED RIVER          4:43.00    4:45.39
 11 Adrienne Wilson              LAUREL CREEK         4:45.00    4:45.97
 12 Cheyenne Hunter           94 SAUGEEN TRAC         4:49.55    4:46.08
 13 Chelsea Lynes             91 LONDON WESTE         4:47.30    4:46.34
 14 Erin Fox                     TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:48.00    4:48.20
 15 Lindsay Furtado           89 SPEED RIVER          4:42.00    4:49.24
 16 Laura Verschuren          91 GUELPH TRACK         4:50.20    4:50.92
 17 Jaclyn Rollins            91 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     4:48.80    4:50.96
 18 Natalie Kannenberg        91 GUELPH TRACK         4:48.50    4:52.27
 19 Alicia Knox               91 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   4:48.00    4:54.37
 20 Bethany McChesney            LONDON RUNNE         4:52.00    4:55.78
 21 Caileigh Smith            93 GUELPH TRACK         4:53.20    4:56.62
 22 Gabrielle Foran           90 LONDON WESTE         4:55.28    4:56.75
 23 Danielle Mason            90 LAUREL CREEK         4:45.00    4:58.92
 24 Krisinda Alexander        92 SAUGEEN TRAC         4:59.56    4:59.21
 25 Lizz Hodgson              91 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:02.50    4:59.26
 26 Sarah McCuaig             90 LAUREL CREEK         4:55.00    5:00.36
 27 Laura Mooradian           93 NIAGARA OLYM         4:58.00    5:03.43
 28 Hayley Green              91 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:02.83    5:03.95
 29 Melissa Adam              91 SPEED RIVER          5:10.00    5:06.22
 30 Paris Adams               91 NIAGARA OLYM         4:58.00    5:06.48
 31 Emily Dulhanty            93 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   5:08.00    5:07.49
 32 Heather Law                  UNATTACHED           5:10.00    5:08.37
 33 Veronica Allan            90 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:07.00    5:08.66
 34 Sarah Crammer-Byng        92 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   4:54.00    5:09.20
 35 Ashley Kellam                WINDSOR LEGI         4:50.00    5:09.65
 36 Kaitlyn Komarnicky        93 LONDON RUNNE         5:05.00    5:09.96
 37 Katey Codyre              94 DURHAM DRAGO         5:09.00    5:10.68
 38 Charlotte Marcotte           WINDSOR LEGI         5:10.00    5:18.22
 39 Olivia Flook                 Kent Legion          5:10.00    5:22.45
 40 Shauna Little             92 DURHAM DRAGO         5:25.00    5:38.21
 41 Simonne Tomasovic         92 LAUREL CREEK         5:20.00    5:39.65
 -- Kate Van Buskirk          87 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   4:30.00        DNF

Women Open 4x800 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL  'A'                              10:09.39   1
  2 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'A'                              10:50.56   2
  3 SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL  'B'                              11:01.41   2
  4 London Pacers and Friends  'A'                   12:00.00   12:10.48   1
     1) Gerda Zonruiter                 2) Teresa Novick
     3) Donna Kraft                     4) Mary Nash
  5 London Pacers and Friends  'C'                   13:00.00   13:28.82   1
     1) Debbie Obokata                  2) Julia McDonald
     3) Maeve Armstrong Harris          4) Rita Melville
  6 London Pacers and Friends  'B'                   15:00.00   14:52.62   1
     1) Mary Anne McCoy                 2) Paula Muxlow
     3) Gwyn Hayman                     4) Wendy Fraser

Men Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darcy Wilson              90 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  1:54.00    1:55.34
  2 Lee Mori                  90 NIAGARA REGI         1:54.00    1:55.46
  3 Jordan Langridge          90 DURHAM DRAGO         1:55.00    1:55.63
  4 Travis Anderson           76 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     1:53.71    1:56.12
  5 Doug Currie               84 SARNIA ATHLE         1:54.50    1:56.20
  6 Stephen Holmes               Cobourg High School  1:55.80    1:56.79
  7 Soaib Ikram               90 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  1:55.00    1:56.84
  8 Andrew Belanger           91 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  1:56.00    1:56.91
  9 Matthew Reddy             90 SARNIA ATHLE         1:56.50    1:57.66
 10 Doug Easterbrook          91 NIAGARA OLYM         1:55.00    1:57.92
 11 Shoaib Ikram              90 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  1:57.00    1:58.39
 12 Kevin Montgomery          87 YORK UNIVERS         1:57.00    1:59.36
 13 Matthew Robertson         90 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  2:02.00    2:00.95
 14 Joel Reany                   HARBOUR TRACK        1:59.00    2:01.00
 15 Jerry Hill                91 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     1:58.33    2:01.24
 16 Jamie Whitfield           87 LONDON RUNNE         2:01.00    2:02.50
 17 Nick Belanger                LONDON LEGIO         1:58.00    2:02.75
 18 Adam Sawatzky             92 SARNIA ATHLE         2:02.00    2:03.00
 19 Jon Ennis                    UNIVERSITY O         2:02.00    2:03.77
 20 Evan Porter               91 SAUGEEN TRAC         1:56.50    2:04.14
 21 Joshua Pitton             91 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   2:03.00    2:05.73
 22 Curtis Semple                UNATTACHED           2:03.00    2:06.21
 23 Nicholas Helmuth          89 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS   2:04.00    2:06.56
 24 Duncan Macaulay              UNATTACHED           2:00.00    2:06.59
 25 Alex Hugli                   GUELPH TRACK         2:15.30    2:06.94
 26 Nicholas McNulty          91 SAUGEEN TRAC         2:05.00    2:08.41
 27 Jordan Braunstein         90 GUELPH TRACK         2:12.30    2:14.72
 28 Ben Savoy                 93 NIAGARA REGI         2:06.00    2:15.44

Men Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan McKenzie                UNATTACHED           3:39.00    3:44.28
  2 Andrew Coates                WINDSOR LEGI         3:49.00    3:51.64
  3 JP Malette                   WINDSOR LEGI         3:51.00    3:52.99
  4 Angus MACAULAY            84 SPEED RIVER          3:55.60    3:53.77
  5 Rob Watson                87 LONDON RUNNE         3:56.00    3:56.90
  6 Nathan Reiter             83 HARBOUR TRACK        3:55.00    3:58.88
  7 Merid Seleshi             92 PHOENIX ATHL         3:55.00    3:59.07
  8 Ryan Huff                    LONDON WESTE         3:58.00    3:59.78
  9 Andrew Patterson          90 WINDSOR LEGI         4:01.00    4:01.98
 10 Jay Slowik                   UNATTACHED           4:00.00    4:02.76
 11 Kevin Wright              90 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   4:01.00    4:02.90
 12 Trent Sayers              91 PHOENIX ATHL         3:54.00    4:03.32
 13 Stephen Pitman            91 WINDSOR LEGI         4:04.00    4:03.46
 14 Matthew Kopansky          90 PHOENIX ATHL         3:55.00    4:03.99
 15 Evan Esselink             92 DURHAM DRAGO         4:00.00    4:04.27
 16 Ahmed Khalif              87 HAMILTON OLY         4:07.00    4:05.65
 17 Svein Piene                  UNATTACHED           4:08.00    4:06.04
 18 Mark Brophy                  LONDON WESTE         4:02.50    4:06.78
 19 Anders Klaus              87 HARBOUR TRACK        4:02.00    4:07.30
 20 Luca Geiser               92 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   4:08.00    4:08.60
 21 Justin Burke              91 DURHAM DRAGO         3:59.00    4:08.85
 22 Tim Hain                  81 LONDON RUNNE         4:10.00    4:08.95
 23 Ryan Thomas               91 NIAGARA OLYM         4:20.00    4:11.08
 24 Gavin Osborne                SPEED RIVER          4:10.00    4:11.18
 25 Christopher Dulhanty      92 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   4:06.00    4:11.57
 26 Daryl Smith               91 WINDSOR LEGI         3:52.00    4:11.88
 27 Matt Suda                    LONDON WESTE         4:01.00    4:12.34
 28 Derek Pamukoff               UNATTACHED           4:07.00    4:12.85
 29 Jordan Collison           91 SAUGEEN TRAC         3:58.90    4:13.08
 30 Eric Barry                92 LONDON RUNNE         4:17.00    4:15.50
 31 Aaron Hendrikx            93 LONDON RUNNE         4:19.00    4:15.79
 32 McKay Wilson                 TRI CITY TRACK CLUB  4:18.00    4:16.92
 33 Paul Cochrane                UNATTACHED           4:15.00    4:17.33
 34 Marc Williams             90 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   4:15.00    4:17.52
 35 Ben Procter                  LONDON RUNNE         4:15.00    4:19.60
 36 Thomas McRae              92 NIAGARA REGI         4:15.00    4:20.13
 37 Jeff Skufca                  LONDON WESTE         4:10.30    4:20.47
 38 Colin Lavigne             90 NIAGARA OLYM         4:04.50    4:20.52
 39 Philippe Parrot-Migas     93 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   4:16.00    4:25.17
 40 Trevor Salmon             91 LAUREL CREEK         4:12.00    4:25.78
 41 Patrick MACKINNON         90 NIAGARA OLYM         4:15.50    4:28.91
 42 Jan Louis Henning         92 SAUGEEN TRAC         4:25.24    4:29.02
 43 Austin Trapp                 GUELPH TRACK         4:30.00    4:29.64
 44 Jacob Marsh               92 LONDON RUNNE         4:33.00    4:31.11
 45 Ian Turnbull              93 LONDON RUNNE         4:30.00    4:33.54
 46 Justin Laing              92 LONDON RUNNE         4:42.00    4:35.35
 47 Ramzi Abdullah            91 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   4:27.00    4:35.39
 48 Spencer Moore             93 DURHAM DRAGO         4:32.00    4:36.98
 49 Dylan Keisler                LONDON WESTE         4:32.50    4:37.32
 50 Daniel Gonser             91 LONDON WESTE         4:35.60    4:44.39
 51 Jimmy Phillips            92 LONDON WESTE         4:38.70    4:45.40
 52 Bill Cunliffe             59 DURHAM DRAGO         4:32.00    4:50.62
 53 Chris Karley              92 LAUREL CREEK         4:12.00    4:53.52
 54 Coleton Schular              SAUGEEN TRAC         5:00.00    4:57.67
 55 Jeremy Hick                  UNATTACHED           4:50.00    4:57.73
 56 Kernal Ahmed                 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.   5:15.00    4:59.56
 57 Kennie MacQueen-Baltaire     LONDON WESTE         4:41.00    5:08.07
 -- Thomas DE Vries           92 LONDON WESTE         4:14.70        DNF

Men Open 5000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Jackson            90 SPEED RIVER         15:15.00   15:12.07
  2 Dany Malley               90 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.  15:45.00   15:44.02
  3 Jeffrey Dill              89 UNATTACHED          16:00.00   15:48.99
  4 Shaun Bisson              91 SARNIA ATHLE        15:30.00   15:53.22
  5 Chris Nagle               82 LONDON RUNNE        15:29.00   15:54.87
  6 Ben Perks                    LONDON RUNNE        16:28.00   15:58.93
  7 Chris Smith                  LONDON RUNNE        15:55.00   16:12.57
  8 Kevin Medeiros            90 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS  16:45.00   16:20.17
  9 Ken Williams                 UNATTACHED          19:00.00   20:29.38

Men Open 4x800 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS  'A'                                8:16.43   2
  2 MISSISSAUGA T.F.C.  'A'                                      8:31.35   2
  3 SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL  'A'                               8:50.84   1
  4 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'A'                               8:56.99   1
  5 London Pacers and Friends  'A'                    9:30.00    9:06.52   1
     1) John Loney                      2) Andrew Jones
     3) Christian Gundlack              4) Harold Walker
  6 London Pacers and Friends  'B'                   10:30.00    9:39.39   1
     1) Bill Wheeler                    2) Steve Beasley
     3) Fred Chapman                    4) James Madden