Meet #4

June 25 2008

Women Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Healy               90 DURHAM DRAGO         2:10.00    2:13.31
  2 Katie Anderson            90 LONDON RUNNE         2:14.05    2:13.60
  3 Jackie Malette               WINDSOR LEGI         2:12.80    2:14.09
  4 Haley Cadwallader         90 SARNIA ATHLE         2:18.00    2:19.85
  5 Jillian Drouin            86 SARNIA ATHLE         2:25.00    2:26.80
  6 Rachel Whittaker          92 GUELPH TRACK         2:26.70    2:26.89
  7 Lisa MACDONALD            93 DURHAM DRAGO         2:22.90    2:27.21
  8 Gabrielle Foran           90 LONDON WESTE         2:28.40    2:31.29
  9 Kate Nelles               91 SARNIA ATHLE         2:30.00    2:38.40

Women Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Eberhard           85 WINDSOR LEGI         4:32.51    4:33.56
  2 Carolyn Ellis             87 SPEED RIVER          4:38.00    4:36.07
  3 Shantelle Novak              SPEED RIVER          4:32.00    4:37.95
  4 Andrea Seccafien          90 GUELPH TRACK         4:43.40    4:48.89
  5 Cheyenne Hunter           94 SAUGEEN TRAC         4:49.55    4:49.19
  6 Natalie Kannenberg        91 GUELPH TRACK         4:51.20    4:51.86
  7 Laura Verschuren          91 GUELPH TRACK         4:49.10    4:52.63
  8 Caileigh Smith            93 GUELPH TRACK         4:56.10    4:56.84
  9 Samantha Robbins          91 LONDON RUNNE         4:49.32    4:58.74
 10 Krisinda Alexander        92 SAUGEEN TRAC         4:58.56    5:02.39
 11 Hayley Green              91 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:02.83    5:04.90
 11 Lizz Hodgson              91 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:02.20    5:04.90
 13 Veronica Allan            90 SAUGEEN TRAC         5:07.99    5:21.58
 14 Shelby Komarnicky            LONDON RUNNE         6:26.00    6:27.68
 -- Jessica Parry             91 LONDON WESTE         4:33.99        DNF

Women Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethany McChesney            LONDON RUNNE        10:30.00   10:43.20
  2 Alison Savill             90 GUELPH TRACK        10:51.00   10:57.72
  3 Kaitlyn Komarnicky        93 LONDON RUNNE        10:59.43   11:24.28
  4 Jennifer Roberts          93 LONDON RUNNE        11:30.03   12:14.94
 -- Katie Anderson            90 LONDON RUNNE        10:31.00        DNF

Men Open 100 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colin Bokhout             92 SAUGEEN TRAC           11.98      12.44
  2 Richard Carr              72 SAUGEEN TRAC           12.17      12.47
  3 Jordan Collison           91 SAUGEEN TRAC           12.23      12.48

Men Open 800 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Reiter             83 HARBOUR TRACK        1:54.00    1:54.38
  2 Mitchell Tome             89 WINDSOR LEGI         1:53.71    1:54.62
  3 Travis Anderson           76 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     1:53.71    1:54.72
  4 Adam Kellar                  U OF WINDSOR         1:52.71    1:54.73
  5 Justin Burke              91 DURHAM DRAGO         1:55.50    1:55.66
  6 Noah Fleming              87 HARBOUR TRACK        1:54.00    1:55.85
  7 Daryl Smith               91 WINDSOR LEGI         1:55.00    1:56.07
  8 Sean Baker                87 HARBOUR TRACK        1:54.00    1:57.25
  9 Doug Currie               84 SARNIA ATHLE         1:54.00    1:57.28
 10 BJ  Vincent Cunliffe      92 DURHAM DRAGO         1:55.50    1:57.85
 11 Evan Porter               91 SAUGEEN TRAC         1:57.35    1:58.34
 12 Matthew Reddy             90 SARNIA ATHLE         1:57.00    1:58.86
 13 Jerry Hill                91 BRANTFORD T.F.C.     1:58.70    2:00.06
 14 Ryan Huff                    LONDON WESTE         1:56.50    2:00.17
 15 Stephen Pitman            91 WINDSOR LEGI         1:59.00    2:00.45
 16 Joel Reany                   HARBOUR TRACK        1:59.00    2:01.22
 17 Derek Pamukoff               UNATTACHED           1:58.00    2:01.29
 18 Jeff Skufca                  LONDON WESTE         1:59.50    2:01.66
 19 Mark Brophy                  LONDON WESTE         1:59.50    2:01.92
 20 Ben Procter                  LONDON RUNNE         2:02.64    2:03.13
 21 Tyler Leggo               93 DURHAM DRAGO         2:03.40    2:04.33
 22 Adam Sawatzky             92 SARNIA ATHLE         2:02.00    2:05.80
 23 Justin Laing              92 LONDON RUNNE         2:03.00    2:09.69
 24 Bill Cunliffe             59 DURHAM DRAGO         2:09.00    2:11.23
 25 Brandon Huzevka           93 SARNIA ATHLE         2:04.00    2:13.93
 26 Jordan Braunstein         90 GUELPH TRACK         2:10.10    2:14.59
 27 Jacob Marsh               92 LONDON RUNNE         2:03.00    2:15.55
 28 Reid Mitchell             93 WINDSOR LEGI         2:15.00    2:16.26

Men Open 1500 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Gillis               80 SPEED RIVER          3:45.00    3:49.76
  2 Cleve Thorson             81 SPEED RIVER          3:47.00    3:51.13
  3 Andrew Coates                U OF WINDSOR         3:49.86    3:51.25
  4 J. P. Malette                WINDSOR LEGI         4:00.00    3:51.42
  5 Josh Roundell             86 SPEED RIVER          3:47.00    3:51.66
  6 Lee McConnell                SPEED RIVER          3:49.00    3:55.50
  7 Larry Abbott              88 HARBOUR TRACK        3:56.00    4:05.77
  8 Andrew Douglas               SARNIA ATHLE         3:58.00    4:09.38
  9 Curtis Semple                UNATTACHED           4:15.00    4:23.71
 10 Paul Cochrane                UNATTACHED           4:19.00    4:25.32
 11 Jan Louis Henning         92 SAUGEEN TRAC         4:25.26    4:33.52
 12 Rob Gomez                    SAUGEEN TRAC         4:29.58    4:40.96
 13 Daniel Gonser             91 LONDON WESTE         4:32.00    4:43.50
 14 Simon Giroux              93 WINDSOR LEGI         4:36.00    4:48.02
 15 Dylan Kiesler                LONDON WESTE         4:40.00    4:48.51
 16 Luke Rachar               93 LONDON RUNNE         4:45.00    4:51.70
 17 Devon Nelson              95 LONDON RUNNE         5:37.00    5:35.43
 -- Johannes Lamoureux        74 ONTARIO MAST         4:14.00        DNF
 -- Doug Currie               84 SARNIA ATHLE         4:00.00        DNF

Men Open 3000 Meter Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deng Marial               83 WINDSOR LEGI         8:26.50    8:37.78
  2 Connor Hammond               LONDON RUNNE         8:51.00    8:41.95
  3 Kyle O'Neil                  LONDON WESTE         8:35.00    8:45.45
  4 Rob Watson                87 LONDON RUNNE         8:50.00    8:52.72
  5 Chris Nagle               82 LONDON RUNNE         8:48.00    8:54.57
  6 Matt Suda                    LONDON WESTE         8:45.00    8:55.91
  7 Svein Piene                  UNATTACHED           8:53.00    9:01.95
  8 Jordan Collison           91 SAUGEEN TRAC         8:58.00    9:16.89
  9 Patrick McConnell            LONDON WESTE         8:50.00    9:26.43
 10 Ben Perks                    LONDON RUNNE         9:05.00    9:27.34
 11 Chris Smith                  LONDON RUNNE         8:57.00    9:31.16
 12 Max Holden                92 LONDON RUNNE         9:30.00    9:31.51
 13 Eric Barry                92 LONDON RUNNE         9:38.00    9:31.94
 14 Aaron Hendrikx            93 LONDON RUNNE         9:32.00    9:33.82
 15 John Johnston             90 GUELPH TRACK         9:10.20    9:37.70
 16 Spencer Moore             93 DURHAM DRAGO         9:45.00   10:18.47
 -- Nathan DE Witt            85 LONDON RUNNE         8:45.00        DNF

Men Open Distance Medley Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'A'                              11:33.43
  2 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'B'                              11:34.20
  3 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL  'C'                              11:42.26

Mixed Open Distance Medley Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL  'A'                              12:32.53
  2 SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL  'B'                              12:36.02