Meet #2 (inc. Ontario 4x1,500m Championships)

June 5 2007

800m - Men            
BIB # Name Affiliation Time      
21 Kevin Savard Ottawa Lions 1:54.20      
30 Nathan de Witt London Runner Distance Club 1:56.09      
178 Josh Roundell Speed River 1:56.23      
177 Scott Arnald Speed River 1:56.50      
29 Andrew Lindsay University of Detroit 1:59.13      
184 Andrew Varden Speed River 1:59.25      
195 Andrew Douglas Sarnia Athletics Southwest TFC 1:59.30      
500 Lee Mccaron Speed River 1:59.52      
127 Noah Fleming Unattached 1:59.88      
             
193 Phil Dalton Unattached 2:02.36      
194 Paul Felix Speed River 2:06.06      
196 Paul Cochrane Unattached 2:06.31      
197 Jacob Marsh London Runner Distance Club 2:16.55      
199 Justin Laing London Runner Distance Club 2:18.32      
198 Max Holden London Runner Distance Club 2:26.70      
421 Tristan Arndt London Runner Distance Club 3:18.18      
433 Aidan Barry London Runner Distance Club 3:25.29      
200 Mike McIntosh London Runner Distance Club DNS      
             
800m - Women            
BIB # Name Affiliation Time      
435 Jenni Vanos Speed River 2:18.22      
434 Hannah Eberhard Windsor Legion TFC         2:18.97      
448 Samantha Robbins London Runner Distance Club 2:21.06      
438 Shantelle Novak Speed River 2:21.21      
440 Kate Henderson Speed River 2:23.08      
441 Jacqueline Gauthier Speed River 2:25.89      
444 Bethany McChesney London Runner Distance Club 2:34.59      
467 Stephanie Barbon London Runner Distance Club 2:38.26      
451 Michelle Nicholson Queen's University 2:39.78      
481 Jessica White London Runner Distance Club 2:41.59      
476 Jennifer De Vries London Legion Track and Field Alliance 2:43.72      
482 Jaclyn White London Runner Distance Club 3:00.97      
             
3000m - Men            
BIB # Name Affiliation Time      
483 Doug Currie Unattached 8:26.25      
486 Dave Weston Windsor Legion TFC   8:28.66      
485 Deng Marial U of Windsor Alumni Club 8:32.83      
489 Martin LaBute Windsor Legion TFC   8:46.19      
484 Adrian Walton London Runner Distance Club 8:46.63      
488 Patrick McConnell London Western TFC 9:05.73      
490 Chris Smith London Runner Distance Club 9:10.18      
487 Matt Suda London Western TFC 9:18.20      
491 Chris Madsen University of Toronto Track Club 10:04.89      
492 Ian Turnbull London Legion Track and Field Alliance 10:16.25      
493 Nicholas Hicknell London Runner Distance Club 10:45.85      
             
3000m - Women            
BIB # Name Affiliation Time      
494 Lauren King London Runner Distance Club 9:46.19      
451 Michelle Nicholson Queen's University DNF      
467 Stephanie Barbon London Runner Distance Club DNF      
495 Sarah Weir Unattached DNS      
             
4x1500m - OTFA Senior Men's Championship            
BIB # Name Affiliation Time      
  LRDC A London Runner Distance Club 20:53.67      
    Max Holden 5:17, Eric Barry 5:08, Jacob Marsh 5:24, Justin Laing 5:04        
  LRDC B London Runner Distance Club SCR      
             
4x1500m - OTFA Senior Women's Championship            
  LRDC A London Runner Distance Club 21:35.77      
    Lauren King 4:55, Bethany McChesney 5:22, Alicia Allen 5:26, Stephanie Barbon 5:52