Meet #4 & ECHPS Meet #1

June 28 2006

	Event 3  Women 200 Meter
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thibault, Genevieve       86 U. OF Laval              23.88   1.0  2
  2 Bass, Valma                  US Virgin Island         23.96   1.0  2
  3 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Independent              24.15   1.0  2
  4 Mercado, Rosana              Pur-Puerto Rico          24.62   1.0  2
  5 Cotten, Jen               87 London Western           26.45   1.0  2
  6 McParrland, Shellie       85 London Western           27.53   1.0  2

	Event 4  Men 200 Meter
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shields, Ryan             83 Usa                      21.08   1.8  1
  2 Parris, Emanuel              Qc-Sherbrooke            21.30   1.8  1
  3 Nelson, Keston               Canada                   21.39   1.8  1
  4 Lianos, Enrique              Pur-Puerto Rico          21.60   1.8  1
  5 Young, Andrew             81 Niagara                  21.66   1.8  1
  6 Kerr, Jason               86 London Western           21.87   1.3  2
  7 Goeloe, Geronimon            Ned - Antilles           21.89   1.8  1
  8 Semenowicz, Martin        84 London Western           21.93   1.3  2
  9 Fralick, Brandt              Kelowna Tfc              22.38   1.8  1
 10 Zubair, Abdull            86 London Legion            22.44   1.3  2
 11 McAulay, Randy            84 London Western           22.51   1.3  2
 12 Alva, Alex                83 St.Thomas Legion         22.63   1.3  2
 13 Vushaun, Landrum          90 Windsor Sprint Club      22.71   1.3  2
 14 Ferth, Shane              81 Kwtfa                    22.76   1.3  2
 15 Young, Paul               84 Niagara                  22.92   1.3  2

	Event 7  Women 800 Meter
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Boyle, Shari              73 Toronto Olympic        2:12.36
	  2 Gribbons, Shannon         88 Saugeen Trc            2:13.92
	  3 Ebberhard, Hannah            Windsor Legion Tfc     2:15.22
	  4 Becker, Alexandra         87 Guelph T.F.C.          2:17.31
	  5 Schneeberg, Amy              Independent            2:17.50

	Event 8  Men 800 Meter
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Sakala, Phil              83 US Military            1:50.01
	  2 Ellerton, Andrew          83 Track North            1:50.65
	  3 Pye, Trevor                  Windsor Legion Tfc     1:51.94
	  4 Duncan, Justin            88 Mississauga Tfc        1:52.05
	  5 Savard, Kevin             84 Ottawa Lions Tfc       1:52.38
	  6 Dunbar, Kevin                Unattached             1:53.05
	  7 Del Monte, Michael        86 Newmarket Huskies      1:53.17
	  8 Carvalho, Jose            82 U.Of Toronto           1:53.32
	  9 Simon, Kawani                Mississauga Tfc        1:53.87
	 10 Brooks, Brendan           84 Speed River T.C.       1:54.02
	 11 Sullivan, Peter           79 Ns-Swift Athletics     1:54.16
	 12 Rieter, Nate              83 Speed River T.C.       1:54.57
	 13 Eldiidge, Dustin          88 Durham Dragons         1:55.71
	 14 Dietrich, Neil               Guelph T.F.C.          1:55.89
	 15 Thorson, Cleve            81 Saugeen Trc            1:56.35
	 16 Brens, Chris                 Markam TC              1:56.80
	 17 Robson, Phil                 Windsor Legion Tfc     1:57.09
	 18 Anderson, Travis          76 Brantford Track        1:57.53
	 19 Macaulay, Angus           84 Speed River T.C.       1:58.93
	 20 Moore, David                 Sarnia Athletics       2:00.44
	 21 Watson, Rob                  London Western         2:01.47
	 22 Costa, Chris                 Speed River T.C.       2:02.96
	 -- Donawa, Michael           78 Usa-Team Bermuda           DNF
	 -- Haag, Chris               85 US Military                DNF

	Event 11  Women 3000 Meter
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Malette, Jackie              Windsor Legion Tfc     9:39.27
	  2 Moulton, Laura            84 Speed River T.C.       9:45.12

	Event 14  Men 5000 Meter
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Coolsaet, Reid               Speed River T.C.      13:50.34
	  2 Gillis, Eric              80 Speed River T.C.      13:52.77
	  3 Driscoll, Joe             79 Zap Fitness           13:53.89
	  4 Kassap, Danny             82 U.Of Toronto          14:07.15
	  5 Milne, Taylor             81 Speed River T.C.      14:09.88
	  6 Treadwell, Dereck         75 Syracuse              14:18.84
	  7 Smith, Andrew             79 Unattached            14:21.05
	  8 Dekker, Kyle              87 Tri City Track Club   14:28.23
	  9 Arnald, Scott             82 Toronto Olympic       14:32.33
	 10 McInnes, Matthew          74 U.Of Toronto          14:32.66
	 11 Campanelli, Joe           84 Toronto Olympic       14:33.80
	 12 Morrison, Spencer         83 U.Of Toronto          14:46.55
	 13 Chafe, Paul               82 Ns-Swift Athletics    14:54.62
	 14 Kitz, Robert              85 Unattached            14:56.12
	 15 Jewer, Robert             78 Ns-Swift Athletics    14:56.33

	Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
	============================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Independent              13.66  -0.2
	  2 Rivera, Yaritza              Pur-Puerto Rico          14.96  -0.2
	  3 Cotten, Jen               87 London Western           15.01  -0.2
	  4 Roehner, Jen              82 Power Athletics          15.12  -0.2
	  5 McParrland, Shellie       85 London Western           15.78  -0.2
	  6 Coxhead, Emily            88 St.Thomas Legion         17.17  -0.2

	Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lianos, Enrique              Pur-Puerto Rico          13.83  +0.0  2
  2 Cotto, Hector                Pur-Puerto Rico          13.84  +0.0  2
  3 Allen, Charles            77 Ottawa Lions Tfc         13.96  +0.0  2
  4 Vanden Dool, Andrew       81 St.Thomas Legion         15.06  +0.0  2
  5 Whitty, Paul              82 London Western           15.21   0.2  1
  6 Tumelo, Moleko            85 London Western           15.69   0.2  1
  7 Sorensen, Cody            86 Ottawa Lions Tfc         15.79   0.2  1
  8 Zubair, Abdull            86 London Legion            15.89   0.2  1
 -- Ryder, Jamie              87 London Legion              DNF  +0.0  2

	Event 27  Women Triple Jump
	============================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	  1 Zachariah, Neb            87 Guelph T.F.C.           12.09m  +0.0
	     FOUL(NWI) 11.45m(+0.0) 11.83m(0.4) 11.82m(+0.0) 11.92m(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0)
	  2 Egbo-Egbo, Mary           85 On-Unattached           11.37m  +0.0
	     FOUL(NWI) 10.93m(+0.0) 11.15m(+0.0) 11.13m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(+0.0)

	Event 30  Men Pole Vault
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 McEwan, Brady             87 Kwtfa                    4.30m
	     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
	        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
	  2 Sniatenchuk, James        73 Kwtfa                    4.15m
	     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
	        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
	  3 Krupa, Todd                  London Western          J4.15m
	     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
	        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX
	  4 Sibley, Richard           77 Kwtfa                    4.00m
	     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
	        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX
	  5 Erle, Chris                  London Western           3.55m
	     3.40 3.55 3.70
	        O    O  XXX

	Event 33  Women Discus Throw
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Le Jour McDonaugh, Marie  79 Saint-Laurent SE        50.18m
	      50.18m  FOUL  FOUL  48.94m  FOUL  48.39m
	  2 Boudreau, Isabelle        89 St-Jean                 38.24m
	      36.67m  36.38m  37.69m  38.24m  37.49m  37.46m
	  3 Weaver, Meaghan              London Western          35.04m
	      29.91m  31.62m  FOUL  35.04m  33.68m  PASS
	  4 Allen, Meredith              Independent             30.15m
	      PASS  FOUL  28.60m  27.56m  30.15m  27.88m

	Event 34  Men Discus Throw
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Marrero, Steven              Pur-Puerto Rico         42.12m
	      41.40m  42.12m  FOUL  35.96m  FOUL  40.43m
	  2 Young, Mark               86 Niagara                 34.98m
	      FOUL  FOUL  34.98m  FOUL  34.49m  34.41m
	  3 Risto, Shane                 Independent             33.97m
	      FOUL  32.05m  30.92m  32.29m  33.97m  30.45m



Event 1  Mixed 800 Meter
	Name	Team	Finals	Points

	1	Huff, Ryan	London Western Track Club	2:01.45
	2	Bisson, Shaun	Sarnia Athletics Swtfc	2:06.44
	3	deVries, Thomas	London Western Track Club	2:14.53
	4	Robbins, Samantha	London Runner Distance Club	2:20.38
	5	Wilson, Lexi	London Runner Distance Club	2:24.10
	6	Gill, Carly	Sarnia Athletics Swtfc	2:26.31
	7	Gill, Laura	Sarnia Athletics Swtfc	2:27.07
	8	Barbon, Stephanie	London Runner Distance Club	2:32.26
	9	Austin, Keri-Lyn	London Runner Distance Club	2:35.30
	10	Varsava, Joanna	Sarnia Athletics Swtfc	2:46.11
	11	White, Jessica	London Runner Distance Club	2:46.63
	12	Harrington, Leah	London Runner Distance Club	2:56.17
	13	White, Jaclyn	London Runner Distance Club	2:57.36
	14	Wonnacott, Jaimee	London Runner Distance Club	3:09.09
	15	Arndt, Tristan	London Runner Distance Club	3:20.22

Event 2  Mixed 1500 Meter
	Name	Team	Finals	Points

	1	Lane, Ben	Markham Track Club	3:57.46
	2	McCabe, Jeff	Toronto Olympic Club	3:58.05
	3	Tremain, Rich	GC  Athletic Club	3:58.32
	4	Walton, Adrian	London Western Track Club	3:58.77
	5	Weston, Dave	Windsor Legion Tfc	4:00.31
	6	Drew, Stephen	Ottawa Lions	4:01.66
	7	Lawrence, Alastair	Unattached	4:02.99
	8	Voumvakis, Mike	Markham Track Club	4:03.25
	9	Baker, Sean	Speed River	4:05.08
	10	Meyer, Alex	Hamilton Olympic Club	4:06.56
	11	Fox, Jordan	Tri-City Track Club	4:07.04
	12	Whitfield, Jamie	GC  Athletic Club	4:07.42
	13	George, Wesley	Unattached	4:09.06
	14	Jansen, Drew	Tri-City Track Club	4:09.86
	15	Hodge, Simon	Toronto Olympic Club	4:10.44
	16	Benham, Mike	Speed River	4:16.56
	17	Smith, Brent	London Western Track Club	4:20.18
	18	Bauer, Jesse	Windsor Legion Tfc	4:23.37
	19	Kaandorp, John	Saugeen Tfc	4:24.59
	20	Thompson, Ford	Saugeen Tfc	4:31.77
	21	Feeney, Trevor	Tri-City Track Club	4:32.69
	22	Collinson, Jordan	Saugeen Tfc	4:34.35
	23	Keenleyside, Gabriel	St. Thomas Legion	4:38.82
	24	Fox, Erin	Tri-City Track Club	4:44.48
	25	Donaldson, Shauna	Saugeen Tfc	4:51.60
	26	Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne	Markham Track Club	4:52.68
	27	Manning, Lindsay	Markham Track Club	4:53.48
	28	Gribbons, Brendan	Saugeen Tfc	4:57.64
	29	Coutts, Lauren	London Western Track Club	4:59.95
	30	Rae, Jenn	Saugeen Tfc	5:01.95
	31	Neferu, Ramona	Saugeen Tfc	5:07.24
	32	Baker, Jennifer	Markham Track Club	5:08.29

Event 6  Men Pole Vault
	Name	Team	Finals	Points

	1	Wurster, Jason	University of Toronto TC	5.20m
	2	Hayhoe, Jeff	York University TC	4.65m
	2	Creighton, Doug	University of Toronto TC	4.65m
	---	Kirkpatrick, Josh	St. Thomas Legion	NH
	---	Wilson, Kristian	London Western Track Club	NH