Meet #2

June 14 2006

	Event 1 Mixed 1608 Meter Race Walk		
	=======================================================================	
	Name Year Team Finals Points	
	=======================================================================	
	1 Ramsden, Don London Pacers 8:41.98	
	2 Summerhayes, Stuart Cambridge Walkers 9:39.67	
	3 Watts, Sherry London Pacers 9:49.27	
	4 Ramsden, Aggie London Pacers 10:20.99	
	5 Provost, June-Marie London Pacers 10:44.24	
	6 van Leeuwen, Dianne London Pacers 10:47.93	
	7 Holmes, Janet London Pacers 12:02.56	
	8 Duquette, Lorne London Pacers 12:14.35	
 
	Event 2 Women 1500 Meter A		
	=======================================================================	
	Name Year Team Finals Points	
	=======================================================================	
	1 Carson, Lindsay Tri-City Track Club 4:29.69	
	2 Gibbons, Shannon Saugeen Tfc 4:37.59	
	3 Moulton, Laura Speed River 4:40.20	
	4 Wyman, Jillian Hamilton Olympic 4:42.17	
	5 Eberhard, Hannah Windsor Legion Tfc 4:42.88	
	6 Willemse, Lydia Sarnia Athletics 4:43.85	
	7 Fox, Erin Tri-City Track Club 4:45.94	
	8 Malette, Rachelle Windsor Legion Tfc 4:46.24	
	9 Nolte, Nikki University of Wi 4:49.40	
	10 Robbins, Samantha London Runner Di 4:52.93	
	11 Wilson, Lexi London Runner Di 4:59.78	
 
	Event 3 Men 1500 Meter A		
	=======================================================================	
	Name Year Team Finals Points	
	=======================================================================	
	1 Emberly, Scott Toronto Olympic 3:57.10	
	2 Tremain, Rich GC Athletic Club 4:02.70	
	3 Laan, Brandon London Western T 4:03.05	
	4 Moore, David Sarnia Athletics 4:03.96	
	5 Lawrence, Alastair Unattached 4:06.03	
	6 Knieriem, Scott London Western T 4:06.75	
	7 Ross, William London Western T 4:10.62	
	8 Whitfield, Jamie GC Athletic Club 4:12.51	
	9 Morrison, Thomas Durham Dragons 4:14.32	
	10 Manley, Jeff Dartmouth Athletics 4:16.16	
 
	Event 4 Women 1500 Meter B		
	=======================================================================	
	Name Year Team Finals Points	
	=======================================================================	
	1 Coopman, Kaitlin York University TC 4:53.38	
	2 Manning, Lindsay Markham Track Club 4:55.97	
	3 Nicholson, Michelle London Western T 5:06.31	
	4 Aust, Charlotte Unattached 5:13.47	
	5 Barbon, Stephanie London Runner Di 5:18.46	
	6 Austin, Keri-Lyn London Runner Di 5:36.62	
	7 White, Jessica London Runner Di 5:55.11	
	8 White, Jaclyn London Runner Di 5:57.00	
	9 Wonnacott, Jaimee London Runner Di 6:02.77	
	10 Harrington, Leah London Runner Di 6:11.43	
 
	Event 5 Men 1500 Meter B		
	=======================================================================	
	Name Year Team Finals Points	
	=======================================================================	
	1 Cybulski, Dave Lakehead Athletics 4:18.92	
	2 Piene, Svein Unattached 4:20.24	
	3 deVries, Thomas London Western T 4:35.98	
	4 Nolan, Rob GC Athletic Club 4:39.34	
	5 Osborne, Gavin GC Athletic Club 4:43.75	
	6 Fang, Shaonan London Western T 4:46.74	
	7 Barry, Eric London Runner Di 4:48.80	
	8 Barry, Daniel London Runner Di 5:41.07	
	9 van Veen, Sailor London Runner Di 6:01.63	
 
	Event 9 Men 5000 Meter		
	=======================================================================	
	Name Year Team Finals Points	
	=======================================================================	
	1 Kassap, Danny University of To 14:14.74	
	2 Mauricio, Cristiano Windsor Legion Tfc 14:20.40	
	3 Marial, Deng University of Wi 14:29.84	
	4 Dekker, Kyle Ottawa Lions 14:31.14	
	5 McInnes, Matt Toronto Olympic 14:31.85	
	6 DePiero, Dave Achilles Track Club 14:33.04	
	7 Morrison, Spencer University of To 14:44.19	
	8 Drew, Stephen Ottawa Lions 15:09.57	
	9 Anderson, Mike Durham Dragons 15:37.29	
	10 O'Neil, Kyle Unattached 15:41.73	
	11 Henshaw, Mark London Western T 15:50.13	
	12 Smith, Brent London Western T 15:53.13	
	13 Hammond, Connor London Runner Di 16:00.25	
	14 Barr, Jeff Hamilton Olympic 16:03.29	
	-- Khan, Saheed Toronto Olympic DNF