Meet #1 (inc. Ontario 10,000m Championships)

May 24 2006

Event 1  Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Leeuwen, Dianne          London Pacers A.      10:49.43  
 -- Watts, Sherry                London Pacers A.           DNF  
 -- Provost, June-Marie          London Pacers A.            DQ   230.1
 -- Ramsden, Aggie               London Pacers A.           DNS  
 -- Ramsden, Don                 London Pacers A.           DNS  
 
Event 2  Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emberley, Scott              Toronto Olympic        4:15.61  
  2 Caldwell, Trevor             Univ. of Toronto       4:15.77  
  3 Laan, Brandon                London Western T       4:18.29  
  4 Murray-Lawson, Colin         Univ. of Toronto       4:23.28  
  5 Suda, Matt                   London Western T       4:25.62  
  6 Brunsting, Matthew           Speed RiverT.F.        4:28.82  
  7 de Witt, Nathan              London Western T       4:31.82  
  8 Brunsting, Joseph            Speed RiverT.F.        4:36.56  
  9 Klaus, Anders                Hamilton Olympic       4:36.79  
 10 Gosleigh, Ken                Saugeen Track &        4:51.49  
 11 McLaughlin, Paula            Univ. of Toronto       5:20.06  
 12 Coopman, Kaitlin             York University        5:20.46  
 13 Barry, Eric                  London Runner DC       5:20.47  
 14 Katz, Sarah                  York University        5:39.78  
 15 Barry, Daniel                London Runner DC       6:13.31  
 16 Schmidt, Gail                London Pacers A.       6:30.51  
 17 van Veen, Sailor             London Runner DC       6:37.93  
 18 Wonnacott, Jaimee            London Runner DC       6:39.04  
 19 Arndt, Tristan               London Runner DC       7:09.31  
 20 Steele, Kaitlyn              London Runner DC       8:48.18  
 -- Zonruiter, Gerda             London Pacers A.           DNS  
 -- Carvallo, Jose               Univ. of Toronto           DNS  
 
Event 5  Men 10000 Meter   Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Brent                 London Western T      34:17.17  
 
Event 6  Men 10000 Meter   Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campanelli, Joe              Toronto Olympic       30:37.84  
  2 Drew, Stephen                Ottawa LionsT.F       31:36.26  
 -- Smith, Chris                 London Runner DC          XDNF  
 -- Roberts, Paul                Newmarket Huskie           DNF  
 -- Hortian, Adam                Toronto Olympic            DNF  
 -- Nagle, Chris                 London Runner DC     X31:51.96  
 -- Kenny, Brendan               Niagara Olympic      X31:57.69