Track Finale

July 29 2005

Event 1  Mixed 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alkin, Wes                   Tri City Track         3:56.63
  2 Dekker, Kyle              87 Tri City Track         3:57.02
  3 Lawrence, Alastair           Waterloo               4:05.68
  4 Watson, Robert            87 London Western T       4:06.67
  5 Beatty, Kevin                Tri City Track         4:07.86
  6 Huff, Ryan                88 London Western T       4:09.52
  7 Knieriem, Scott           88 London Western T       4:09.61
  8 Ross, William             88 London Western T       4:09.68
  9 Suda, Matt                86 London Western T       4:09.82
 10 Bredin, Etienne           86 University of To       4:12.46
 11 Henshaw, Mark             88 London Western T       4:12.65
 12 Fischer, Steve            84 Saugeen Track &        4:13.56
 13 Skufca, Jeff              89 London Western T       4:19.09
 14 Mazajlo, Dennis           88 London Western T       4:20.83
 15 Dalton, Phillip           87 Saugeen Track &        4:22.69
 16 Sanderson, Derek          89 F.E. Madill            4:25.03
 17 Madsen, Chris                University of To       4:26.45
 18 Evers, Jack               90 Sarnia Athletics       4:36.55
 19 Collison, Jordan          91 Saugeen Track &        4:37.04
 20 Douglas, Andrew           89 Sarnia Athletics       4:37.14
 21 Woods, Danelle            89 Ottawa LionsT.F        4:38.54
 22 Janzen, Bethany           85 London Western T       4:39.48
 23 Wyman, Jillian            89 Hamilton Olympic       4:42.84
 24 Perez, Anthony            91 London Western T       4:44.18
 25 Fang, Shaonan             89 London Western T       4:46.55
 26 Crate, Jessica            85 Sarnia Athletics       4:49.94
 27 Thompson, Ford            89 Saugeen Track &        4:50.92
 28 Fox, Erin                 85 Tri City Track         4:56.54
 29 Donaldson, Shauna         90 Saugeen Track &        4:58.45
 30 Robbins, Samantha         91 London Western T       4:58.65
 31 Green, Hayley             91 Saugeen Track &        4:58.67
 32 Mockler, Lynn             88 London Western T       5:01.51
 33 Seccafien, Andrea         90 Guelph Track& F        5:03.30
 34 Robertshaw, Blaire        90 London Western T       5:04.71
 35 Jones, Jennifer           86 Tri City Track         5:09.81
 36 Rae, Jennifer             89 Saugeen Track &        5:11.05
 37 Neferu, Ramona            91 Saugeen Track &        5:14.24
 38 Zonruiter, Gerda          62 London Pacers A.       5:15.63
 39 Workman, Courtney         88 Sarnia Athletics       5:18.46
 40 Pellar, Allison           89 London Western T       5:22.77
 41 Findley, Linda            47 Etobicoke Huskie       5:56.62
 42 van Leeuwen, Bill         34 London Pacers A.       6:40.68
 -- Smith, Chris              80 Unattached                 DNF
 -- Castillo, Keegan          89 Sarnia Athletics           DNS
 -- Bennett, James            89 Saugeen Track &            DNS
 -- Kooymans, Jerry           55 Toronto Olympic            DNS
 
Event 2  Mixed 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ramsden, Don              47 London Pacers A.       7:55.93
  2 Prigione, Jessyca         89 Guelph Track& F        8:43.20
  3 Watts, Sherry             53 London Pacers A.       8:46.24
  4 Pimentel-Knot, Linda      65 London Pacers A.       9:07.59
  5 Kratchovil, Victor        57 London Pacers A.       9:30.36
  6 Provost, June-Marie       33 London Pacers A.       9:54.95
  7 Van Leeuwen, Dianne       40 London Pacers A.      10:00.13
  8 Kratchovil, Lenke         57 London Pacers A.      10:20.12
  9 Vandevorne, Denise           London Pacers A.      10:29.19
 10 Vandevorne, Marianne         London Pacers A.      11:02.26
 11 Duquette, Lorne           37 London Pacers A.      12:31.69
 -- Ramsden, Aggie            50 London Pacers A.           DNF
 
Event 4  Mixed 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Stuart          79 Ottawa LionsT.F        1:55.36
  2 Lewandowski, Adam         87 Ottawa LionsT.F        1:56.03
  3 Moore, David              88 Sarnia Athletics       1:57.54
  4 Dietrich, Neil               Guelph Track& F        1:57.76
  5 Eldridge, Dustin          88 Durham Dragons A       1:59.09
  6 Romaniw, Chris            88 Hamilton Olympic       2:00.28
  7 Anderson, Michael         88 Durham Dragons A       2:00.42
  8 Dunkerley, Jason          77 Ottawa LionsT.F        2:03.35
  9 Hofmann, Matthew          86 Guelph Track& F        2:06.38
 10 Patchett, Julian          92 Durham Dragons A       2:06.47
 11 Biewald, Jennie           88 Ottawa LionsT.F        2:06.84
 12 Reddy, Matt               90 Sault Athletics        2:07.23
 13 Helmuth, Nick             90 Brantford Track        2:08.06
 14 Becker, Alexandra         87 Guelph Track& F        2:15.72
 15 Vermeer, Esther           90 Niagara Olympic        2:16.86
 16 Morden, Matt              91 Sarnia Athletics       2:17.54
 17 Takahashi, Mariko         90 London Western T       2:17.75
 18 Wyman, Jillian            89 Hamilton Olympic       2:27.83
 19 Willis, Katharine         58 Etobicoke Gladst       2:50.49
 -- Hawkins, Jonathan         87 Guelph Track& F            DNS
 -- Jesseau, Blair            77 Niagara Olympic            DNS
 -- Tsiopoulos, Evan          89 Durham Dragons A           DNS
 -- Watson, Robert            87 London Western T           DNS
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Slater, Kelsie            89 Niagara Olympic       11:24.01
  2 Lemon, Kimber                London Western T      12:07.52
  3 Galloway, Miranda         86 Niagara Olympic       12:52.18
 
Event 6  Mixed Distance Medley
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Saugeen Track &  Field Club  'R'                   12:10.69
  2 Saugeen Track &  Field Club  'B'                   12:29.76