London Distance Festival

June 19 2005

Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    54 Kohlmeier, Alyson      Sarnia Athletics       4:26.96
  2    68 Carson, Lindsay        Tri City Track C       4:27.87
  3   111 Woods, Danelle         Ottawa Lions Tra       4:32.23
  4    48 Slater, Kelsie         Niagara Olympic        4:36.52
  5    56 Willemse, Lydia        Sarnia Athletics       4:39.24
  6    55 Asselin, Marie-Lou     Sarnia Athletics       4:40.52
  7    41 Malette, Jackie        Windsor Legion T       4:42.54
  8    71 Wyman, Jillian         Hamilton Olympic       4:47.53
  9    66 Fox, Erin              Tri City Track C       4:48.79
10    30 Robbins, Samantha      London Western T       4:52.57
11    62 Manning, Lindsay       Markham Track Cl       4:53.97
12    50 Drake, Alanah          Niagara Olympic        4:58.04
13    61 Sexton, Leslie         Markham Track Cl       5:04.50
14    31 Nicholson, Michell     London Western T       5:04.65
15    63 Black, Monica          Markham Track Cl       5:06.49
16    57 Gill, Carly            Sarnia Athletics       5:06.50
17    51 Mooradian, Lindsay     Niagara Olympic        5:14.84
18   115 DeVries, Jen           London Legion          5:14.94
19    32 Pellar, Alli           London Western T       5:15.47
20    87 Zonruiter, Gerda       London Pacers          5:17.18
21    64 Aasen, Ali             Markham Track Cl       5:23.63
--    49 Stewart, Megan         Niagara Olympic            DNF
 
Women 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    35 Marchant, Lanni        London Western T      10:19.0h
  2    43 Malette, Rachel        Windsor Legion T      10:21.9h
  3    74 Locke, Baillie         Saugeen Track an      11:09.4h
--    42 Pidhoresky, Dayna      Windsor Legion T           SCR
--    36 Tufts, Nikki           London Western T           SCR
--    37 Wallace, Madi          London Western T           SCR
 
Women 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Stevenson, Nicole      Newmarket Huskie      16:10.18
  2   121 Shenwood, Kathryn      University of To      18:47.44
--    74 Locke, Baillie         Saugeen Track an           DNF
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Lavallee, Rachel       Peterborough Leg      25:22.83
  2   117 Christensen, Rebec     Peterborough Leg      30:46.53
  3    92 Watts, Sherry          London Pacers         31:29.03
  4    93 Ramsden, Aggie         London Pacers         33:48.57
  5    94 Provost, June-Mari     London Pacers         33:59.72
  6   104 Collins, Kathy         Cambridge RaceWa      35:32.41
  7   105 Bauman, Janet          Cambridge RaceWa      36:03.80
  8    95 Van Leeuwen, Diann     London Pacers         36:21.45
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Niagara Olympic Club  'A'                           9:19.02
  2 London Western Tfc  'A'                             9:59.17
  3 Niagara Olympic Club  'B'                          10:44.18
 
Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    76 Carvalho, Jose         University of To       3:55.54
  2    58 Coates, Andrew         Markham Track Cl       3:55.66
  3    78 Dewitt, Nathan         Brantford Track        3:57.14
  4    38 Marial, Deng           Windsor Legion T       3:59.60
  5    80 McCabe, Jeff           Toronto Olympic        4:00.57
  6    69 Barr, Jeff             Hamilton Olympic       4:02.31
  7    21 Huff, Ryan             London Western T       4:04.42
  8    23 Watson, Robbie         London Western T       4:06.48
  9    53 Lyons, Steve           Sarnia Athletics       4:06.69
10    72 Dalton, Phil           Saugeen Track an       4:06.87
11    44 Cybulski, Jared        London Western T       4:09.49
12    52 Moore, David           Sarnia Athletics       4:09.95
13    26 McConnell, Patrick     London Western T       4:10.48
14    25 Ross, Williams         London Western T       4:12.76
15    20 Goodale, Matt          North Bay Legion       4:13.60
16    22 Suda, Matt             London Western T       4:14.68
17    39 Robson, Phil           Windsor Legion T       4:15.55
18    45 Prudhomme, Spencer     Niagara Olympic        4:16.25
19    70 Thomson, Jared         Hamilton Olympic       4:18.19
20    28 Mazajlo, Dennis        London Western T       4:18.61
21    24 Skufca, Jeff           London Western T       4:18.69
22    65 Jansen, Drew           Tri City Track C       4:18.97
23    73 Bennett, James         Saugeen Track an       4:19.60
24   113 Smith, Josh            St. Thomas Legio       4:20.34
25    27 Smith, Brent           London Western T       4:21.87
26    40 Vanderlinden, Alex     Windsor Legion T       4:37.53
27    47 Thomas, Ryan           Niagara Olympic        4:38.37
28    29 Nichols, Nathan        London Western T       4:40.96
29   116 DeVries, Thomas        London Legion          4:52.19
 
Men 5000 Meter   HP
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Benninger, Kurt        Saugeen Track an      14:19.03
  2     2 McKenzie, Ryan         Windsor Legion T      14:24.50
  3     8 Mladenovic, Predra     Uttc/Reebook          14:34.94
  4    11 Fisico, Jeremy         Windsor Legion T      14:36.00
  5    13 Dekker, Kyle           Tri City Track C      14:46.80
  6     3 Miline, Taylor         Unattached            15:00.02
  7    16 Christie, Russell      St. Thomas Legio      15:14.78
  8    14 Reid, Ian              University of To      15:27.21
  9    17 Nagle, Chris           Queen's Universi      15:34.36
10   118 Labute, Martin         Windsor Legion T      15:45.94
11    19 Kenny, Brendan         Hamilton Olympic      16:27.59
--    10 Bodirlau, John         Universityof Win           DNF
--    20 Goodale, Matt          North Bay Legion           DNF
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    83 Menard, Pierre         Quebec                21:24.24
  2    84 James, Allen           Niagara Walkers       21:49.85
  3   101 Lavallee, Nil          Peterborough Leg      24:14.76
  4    89 Ramsden, Don           London Pacers         29:59.11
  5   103 Summerhayes, Stuar     Cambridge RaceWa      33:04.06
  6    91 Kratchovil, Victor     London Pacers         34:10.94
--    88 Boyacheck, Max         London Pacers               DQ
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    34 Henshaw, Mark          London Western T       9:56.49
  2    85 Fischer, Steve         Saugeen Track an      10:07.08
  3    86 Semple, Lucas          Unattached            10:15.19
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 London Western Tfc  'A'                             8:18.49
  2 London Western Tfc  'B'                             8:29.30
  3 Niagara Olympic Club  'A'                           9:14.29
 
Mixed 5000 Meter   Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Gosleigh, Ken          Saugeen Track an      16:52.51
  2    77 Madsen, Chris          University of To      17:04.43
  3    97 Loney, John            London Pacers         17:45.38
  4    79 Steel, Phil            Hamilton Olympic      18:52.78
  5    87 Zonruiter, Gerda       London Pacers         20:07.78
  6   106 Barry, Sharon          London Western T      20:44.27
  7   112 Smith, Dave            Unattached            22:01.01
  8   108 Findley, Linda         Etobicoke Huskie      22:05.62
  9    98 Burdick, Bill          London Pacers         22:19.48
10    99 Obokata, Debbie        London Pacers         22:53.28
11   100 Van Leeuwen, Bill      London Pacers         24:30.50