Runners' Choice London Distance Festival

June 19 2004

George Goulding Memorial 5,000m Racewalk Sponsored by the London Pacers Athletics Club    
PLACE NAME   Club/City Gender Age TIME RUNDIV
   1 Allen James Niagara Walkers M 40 22:26.40  1
   2 Gordon Mosher Etobicoke Gladstone M 27 23:10.80  1
   3 Don Ramsden London Pacers M 57 30:59.20  1
   4 Stuart Summerhayes Cambridge Rws M 70 31:44.70  1
   5 Sherry Watts London Pacers F 51 32:05.20  1
   6 Aggie Ramsden London Pacers F 52 35:47.70  1
   7 Dianne Van Leeuwen London Pacers F 63 37:48.80  1
DNS Rachel Lavallee Peterborough Legion F 18    1
DNS Ricardo Inzunza London M 48    1
               
Open 5,000m     Sponsored by Brooks         
   1 Russell Christie Petrolia T&f M 18 15:52.90  2
   2 Chris Nagle Queens University M 21 15:58.50  2
   3 Matt Goodale North Bay Legion M 20 16:16.90  2
   4 William Komer London Western M 15 16:38.90  2
   5 Matt Suda London Western M 18 16:48.80  2
   6 Patrick Mcconnell London Western M 15 17:05.60  2
   7 Ryan Huff London Western M 16 17:25.30  2
   8 Dennis Mazajlo London Western M 15 18:33.60  2
DNF Chris Mcphee Saucony M 25    2
               
Art Obokata Memorial Masters (40+) 5,000m Sponsored by the London Pacers Running Club     
   1 Jim Burrows London  Pacers M 42 17:13.40  3
   2 Fred Chapman London  Pacers M 52 18:23.90  3
   3 Jim Van Buskirk Unattached M 48 18:30.70  3
   4 Linda Findley London Western F 56 22:41.40  3
   5 Debbie Obokata London F 51 23:25.60  3
DNS Shannon Barry London Western F 42    3
DNS Christine Lavallee Peterborough Legion F 40    3
               
Open Men's 800m             
   1 Mike Woods Ottawa Lions M 18 01:56.70  4
   2 David Burr Petrolia Track Club M 18 02:01.70  4
   3 Blake Boldon USA M 26 02:02.10  4
   4 Jamie Millage Phoenix Track Club M  0 02:02.40  4
   5 Justin Hall Queens University M 20 02:02.70  4
   6 Chris Khan Mcmaster University M 22 02:06.30  4
   7 Daniel Wojcik Mcmaster University M  0 02:06.60  4
   8 David Cybulski Unattached M 20 02:06.90  4
   9 Scott Knieriem London Western M 16 02:10.30  4
  10 James Prine Mcmaster University M  0 02:11.40  4
               
Open Women's 800m             
   1 Kate Van Buskirk Mississauga T&f F 17 02:15.80  6
   2 Lindsay Carson Tri-City F 14 02:28.40  6
   3 Mary Cybulski London Western F 17 02:34.40  6
DNS Alyson Kohlmeier Sarnia F  0    6
               
Open 1,500m     Sponsored by Sci-Tech Consulting       
   1 Steve Lyons Petrolia T&f M  0 04:24.10  7
   2 Jamie Bailey London Western M 18 04:45.40  7
   3 Jeff Skufca London Western M  0 04:47.20  7
   4 Ben Burr Petrolia Track Club M 19 04:52.30  7
   5 Nikki Tufts London Western F 17 04:53.20  7
   6 Kimber Lemon London Western F 17 05:04.40  7
   7 Madi Wallace London Western F 14 05:14.70  7
   8 Katelyn Jackson London Western F 17 05:16.00  7
   9 Michelle Nicholson London Western F 15 05:17.20  7
  10 Alli Pellar London Western F 14 05:33.50  7
DNS Taylor Milne North Bay Legion M 22    7