Forest City 5,000m

2018

Licensed to London Runner Distance Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-07-16 10:27 PM
                         RCLDS #4: Forest City 5,000m                          
                     TD Stadium, London, ON  - 2018-07-16                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:57.01  2017-07-21  Melissa Bishop, Canada                    
     Ontario: R 1:57.01  2017-07-21  Melissa Bishop (88), Ottawa Lions         
       RCLDS: ! 2:05.74  2011-05-24  Melissa Bishop, Ottawa Lions TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marissa Codispodi         95 Unattached Ontar     2:17.90    2:20.29  
  2 Clarissa Sladek           02 London Western T     2:18.62    2:23.72  
  3 Hope Harnack              00 Speed River Tfc      2:18.00    2:24.60  
  4 Lauren Cameron            06 London Legion TF     2:34.00    2:34.57  
  5 Hannah Cameron            04 London Legion TF     2:34.00    2:37.53  
  6 Tegan Parry               04 London Runner Di     2:43.58    2:45.89  
Section  2  
  1 Emma Tallman              91 London Western T     2:13.00    2:13.79  
  2 Sarah Katz                78 Monarch Athl         2:14.00    2:14.06  
  3 Chelsea Mackinnon         93 Monarch Athl         2:16.00    2:14.65  
  4 Mikayla Hewitt            98 Harbour Track        2:15.00    2:18.86  
  5 Emily Nowak               95 Harbour Track        2:15.00    2:20.79  
 -- Natalie Topp              98 London Western T     2:13.00        DNS  
 -- Olivia Romaniw            95 Unattached Ontar     2:09.90        DNS  
 
Women Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 14:54.98  2003-08-30  Courtney Babcock, Canada                 
     Ontario: R 14:54.98  2003-08-30  Courtney Babcock (72)                    
       RCLDS: ! 15:49.91  2012-05-23  Tarah Korir, Athletics Toronto           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Julie-Anne Staehli        93 Physi-Kult Kings    16:06.00   16:16.96  
  2 Stefanie Smith            94 U OF Windsor        16:21.00   16:20.61  
  3 Claire Sumner             95 Physi-Kult Kings    16:26.00   16:22.68  
  4 Amy Stephenson            95 Physi-Kult Kings    16:45.00   16:24.10  
  5 Alexandra Lucki           96 Toronto West        16:15.00   16:48.29  
 
Men Open 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 1:43.68  2008-07-29  Gary Reed, Canada                         
     Ontario: R 1:43.95  2016-07-22  Brandon McBride (94), Windsor Legion      
       RCLDS: ! 1:47.23  2015-06-28  Anthony Romaniw, Speed River TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xavier Muller             04 London Western T     2:19.70    2:16.78  
  2 Owen Hardy                02 London Western T     2:20.00    2:23.36  
  3 Max Morton                04 London Runner Di     2:25.00    2:26.38  
  4 Mitchell Brant            95                      2:28.34    2:34.18  
  5 Seth Sommerfreund         05 London Runner Di     2:32.00    2:39.84  
  6 Ian McAllister            05 London Runner Di     2:35.00    2:45.23  
 -- Hayden Agar               04 London Runner Di     2:32.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Justin Sanders            02 London Western T     2:04.00    2:03.07  
  2 Ian Aseltine              81 Unattached Ontar     2:05.00    2:03.60  
  3 Aidan Attema              97 London Western T     2:01.50    2:04.04  
  4 Heath McAllister          04 London Runner Di     2:10.00    2:06.41  
  5 Aiden Coles               04 London Legion TF     2:13.11    2:07.62  
  6 Simon Meades              04 Unattached Ontar     2:15.38    2:08.05  
  7 Tristan Coles             04 London Legion TF     2:14.54    2:10.22  
  8 Liam Easton               02 London Runner Di     2:14.00    2:11.89  
  9 Owen Peters               03 London Runner Di     2:10.00    2:12.09  
 -- Kevin Farr                70 U OF Windsor         2:14.54        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Sandy Freeland            98 Unattached Ontar     1:53.00    1:55.24  
  2 Nicholas Young            01 Niagara Regional     1:53.00    1:55.81  
  3 Kyle Koyanagi             01 London Western T     1:52.90    1:55.83  
  4 Ryan Were                 99 Harbour Track        1:57.00    1:57.66  
  5 Santiago Gaitan           01 Niagara Regional     1:56.00    1:58.01  
  6 Asad Bari                 98 Toronto West         1:58.00    1:59.09  
  7 Mitchell Heyink           98 London Western T     1:58.00    1:59.51  
  8 Sebastian Danson          01 Monarch Athl         1:59.00    1:59.71  
  9 Jack Adams                00 London Western T     1:57.00    2:04.31  
 -- Remy Binns                   Ottawa Lions Tfc     1:52.14        DNS  
 -- Tyrone Traher             00 London Western T     1:55.05        DNS  
 
Men Open 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Canadian: * 13:01.74  2016-05-28  Mohammed Ahmed, Canada                   
     Ontario: R 13:01.74  2016-05-28  Mohammed Ahmed (91), Niagara Olympic Club
       RCLDS: ! 13:50.34  2006-06-28  Reid Coolsaet, Speed River Track Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stephen Robinson          00 London Runner Di    16:10.00   15:59.93  
  2 Paul Cochrane             89 London Runner Di    15:55.00   16:00.47  
  3 Brendan Masters           97 Laurel Creek Tfc    15:50.00   16:40.59  
  4 Marc Sicova               97 Toronto West        16:30.00   16:51.26  
  5 Chad Patterson            92 Lions Valley        16:55.99   16:54.14  
  6 Jacob Yeomans             98 London Runner Di    16:10.00   17:00.34  
  7 Samuel Gregg              00 London Legion TF    18:00.00   18:21.58  
 -- Sean Patterson            92 Lions Valley        16:55.00        DNF  
 -- Zach Staffell             99 London Runner Di    16:40.00        DNF  
 -- Joey Hardy                99 London Runner Di    16:10.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Ben Carson                96 Toronto West        14:18.00   14:50.52  
  2 Phil Parrot-Migas         93 London Western T    14:21.34   14:50.89  
  3 Connor Black              96 Speed River Tfc     14:24.00   14:52.36  
  4 Isaiah Frielink           99 South Simcoe Duf    14:26.00   14:58.07  
  5 Joey Stel                 96 Newmarker Huskie    15:10.20   15:00.36  
  6 Mitch De Lange            99 Physi-Kult Kings    14:50.00   15:07.51  
  7 Jacob Smith               90 Unattached Ontar    14:45.00   15:10.34  
  8 Joshua McGillivray        98 Toronto West        14:18.00   15:13.59  
  9 Michael Gill              77 Lions Valley        14:59.00   15:13.96  
 10 Logan Martineau           99 Speed River Tfc     14:41.00   15:15.63  
 11 Matt Flood                97 Physi-Kult Kings    14:59.00   15:16.13  
 12 Miles Avalos              97 Toronto West        14:35.00   15:20.05  
 13 Duncan Hartwick           91 Unattached Ontar    15:05.00   15:20.62  
 14 Alan Hetherington         95 Unattached Ontar    15:00.00   15:31.07  
 15 Eric Labelle              91 Lions Valley        15:10.00   15:38.66  
 16 Jake Carroll              96 Toronto West        14:35.00   15:40.54  
 17 Justyn Tyrrell            97 Harbour Track       15:11.00   15:51.30  
 18 Matt Sheeler              96 London Western T    14:50.00   15:55.68  
 19 Brendan Heikkinen         98 Windsor Legion T    14:59.00   16:47.92  
 -- Joshua Zelek              01 Huron-Perth         14:55.00        DNF  
 -- Sandy Freeland            98 Unattached Ontar                    DNF  
 -- Carter Wood               97 Toronto West        14:55.00        DNS  
 -- Chris Balestrini          92 London Western T    14:19.00        DNS